
Search Hotels Near Grand Central Terminal, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Grand Central Terminal hotels




1. ROW NYC
ROW NYCTheater District, 1.2 km from Grand Central Terminal
Denis
₹16,919
₹24,082 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Hyatt Grand Central New York
Hyatt Grand Central New YorkMidtown East, 0.3 km from Grand Central Terminal
Sam
₹21,010
₹28,775 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




3. The Lexington Hotel, Autograph Collection
The Lexington Hotel, Autograph Collection0.2 km from Grand Central Terminal
Kamara Marie
₹19,842
₹26,909 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
Sheraton New York Times Square HotelTheater District, 1 km from Grand Central Terminal
Chrisendat
₹17,259
₹23,930 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




5. Hotel St. James
Hotel St. JamesTheater District, 0.7 km from Grand Central Terminal
Laura
₹15,117
₹17,679 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




6. The Kimberly Hotel
The Kimberly Hotel0.4 km from Grand Central Terminal
Christina
₹32,970
₹38,165 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central, New York
Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central, New York0.2 km from Grand Central Terminal
Heba
₹15,682
₹21,036 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Lotte New York Palace
Lotte New York PalaceMidtown East, 0.4 km from Grand Central Terminal
Nathan Caleb
₹43,620
₹53,597 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Waldorf Astoria New York
Waldorf Astoria New YorkMidtown East, 0.3 km from Grand Central Terminal
Jaehak
₹111,374
₹128,132 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




10. San Carlos Hotel
San Carlos Hotel0.4 km from Grand Central Terminal
Irena
₹24,398
₹32,138 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. The Fifty Sonesta Hotel New York
The Fifty Sonesta Hotel New York0.4 km from Grand Central Terminal
Alisa
₹27,974
₹36,865 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Hotel Boutique at Grand Central
Hotel Boutique at Grand Central0.2 km from Grand Central Terminal
David
₹15,682
₹21,036 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. The Gotham Hotel
The Gotham HotelMidtown East, 0.2 km from Grand Central Terminal
Samantha
₹22,417
₹28,651 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Hilton Club The Central at 5th New York
Hilton Club The Central at 5th New YorkMidtown East, 0.3 km from Grand Central Terminal
Carol
₹33,806
₹39,123 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELSGarment District, 1.5 km from Grand Central Terminal
Alyssa
₹14,076
₹20,819 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. The Benjamin Royal Sonesta New York
The Benjamin Royal Sonesta New York0.3 km from Grand Central Terminal
Bronz
₹30,250
₹39,940 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Residence Inn by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown East
Residence Inn by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown East0.3 km from Grand Central Terminal
Ingrid
₹27,405
₹31,969 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Bayard
The Bayard0.3 km from Grand Central Terminal
Sarah
₹23,806
₹31,820 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. InterContinental New York Barclay by IHG
InterContinental New York Barclay by IHGMidtown East, 0.2 km from Grand Central Terminal
Rebecca
₹26,457
₹35,587 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. Fitzpatrick Grand Central
Fitzpatrick Grand Central0.2 km from Grand Central Terminal
Joanna
₹16,879
₹23,509 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Grand Central Terminal
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Waldorf Astoria New York | 9.8 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Kimberly Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 2,193 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casablanca Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() San Carlos Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,824 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Library Hotel by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Grand Central Terminal Hotel Reviews
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"The location is great!"
Hampton Inn New York Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing! Great stay overall!"
New York Marriott Marquis
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was great and the location of the hotel was very convenient for us."
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, we were easily within walking distance of everything we wanted to do in Midtown Manhattan and Central Park. The staff were not only professional but were also very welcoming and friendly, especially at the breakfast buffet each morning. And we really enjoyed breakfast! Between our picky eater and some dietary restrictions, each of us was able to have a delicious and complete meal to start our day. We will definitely stay here again."
Hotel St. James
8/10 Good
"Very basic hotel but extremely clean with super comfy bed. Location was fab so if you need somewhere that is good value for money and somewhere to get your head down whilst exploring the city then this fits the bill"
ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
"I liked the location the clean rooms,breakfast was good.. I will stay here again when I return to New York City."
Hyatt Regency Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"This property was perfect for our girls trip. We were within walking distance of most everything we planned to do and a short walk to the subway for the other things that were located further out. The room was nicely decorated and very clean. I would highly recommend this hotel. Front desk staff were professional and very helpful."
Club Quarters Hotel Grand Central, New York
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean. Easy check-in/check-out. Location is great and very close to grand central station."
Pod 51
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it! We had a room with a bathroom. Clean and nice. Cafe great. Roof deck great. Location great."
Other attractions near Grand Central Terminal

MetLife Building
You can find out about the history of New York when you stop by MetLife Building. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.

One Vanderbilt
One Vanderbilt is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Convene 237 Park
Learn about the events happening in Convene 237 Park during your trip to New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Convene 360 Madison
Learn about the events happening in Convene 360 Madison during your trip to New York. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Lotte New York Palace
Lotte New York Palace is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Grand Central Market
You can do some window-shopping at Grand Central Market during your trip to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Villard Houses
Learn about the local history of New York when you take a trip to Villard Houses. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Saks Fifth Avenue
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Saks Fifth Avenue during your visit to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Guest Houses in 14 St. Station
- 3 Star Hotels in New York
- Hotels near 42 St. - Bryant Pk. Station
- Hotels near 49th St. Station
- Hotels near 5 Av Station
- Aparthotels in 57 St. - 7 Av Station
- Hotels near Ambassador Theatre
- Hotels near Beekman Tower
- Hotels near Bloomingdale's
- Hotels near Bryant Park
- Hotels near Carnegie Hall
- Hotels near Center for Jewish History
- Adults Only Resorts & in Central New York City
- Cheap Hotels in Central New York City
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Central New York City
- Golf Hotels in Central New York City
- Hotels with Views in Central New York City
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Central New York City
- Luxury Hotels in Central New York City
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in Central New York City
- Romantic Hotels in Central New York City
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Central Park South
- Boutique Hotels in Chelsea
- Hotels with Entertainment in Chelsea
- Luxury Hotels in Chelsea
- Hotels near Court House Square
- Hotels near Diamond District
- Luxury Hotels in East Side
- Boutique Hotels in East Village
- Gramercy Hotels
- Hotels near Gramercy Park
- Aparthotels in Grand Central - 42 St. Station
- Hotels near Hammerstein Ballroom
- Cheap Hotels in Hell's Kitchen
- Hotels near Museums in Kips Bay
- Hotels near Lexington Av.-63 St. Station
- Luxury Hotels in Lincoln Square
- Hotels near Manhattan Mall
- Hotels near MetLife Building
- Boutique Hotels in Midtown East
- Hotels Suites in Midtown East
- Boutique Hotels in Midtown
- Cheap Hotels in Midtown
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Midtown
- Midtown Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Midtown South
- Boutique Hotels in Midtown West
- Midtown West Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Murray Hill
- Aparthotels in New York 14th St. Station
- Hostels in New York 9th St. Station
- Aparthotels in New York
- Hotels near New York City's Official Visitor Information Center
- Adults Only Resorts & in New York
- Business Hotels in New York
- Family-Friendly Hotels in New York
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in New York
- Golf Hotels in New York
- Green Hotels in New York
- Hotels Suites in New York
- Hotels with Views in New York
- Hotels with Entertainment in New York
- Hotels with Gym in New York
- Hotels with Room Service in New York
- Hotels with Balcony in New York
- Hotels with Indoor Pools in New York
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in New York
- Mountain Hotels in New York
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in New York
- Riverside Hotels in New York
- Scuba Diving Hotels in New York
- Hotels with Yoga in New York
- Lodges in New York
- Motels in New York
- Palaces in New York
- Ranches in New York
- Treehouses in New York
- Hotels near New York W 32nd St. Station
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in NoMad
- Luxury Hotels in NoMad
- Hotels near One Vanderbilt
- Hotels near Richard Rodgers Theatre
- Resorts in Roosevelt Island Tramway Manhattan Station
- Hotels near Roosevelt Island Tramway Manhattan Station
- Motels in Roosevelt Island Tramway Manhattan Station
- Sutton Place Hotels
- Hotels near The Majestic Theater
- Luxury Hotels in Theater District
- Hotels near Tiffany & Co.
- Hotels near Town Hall
- Tudor City Hotels
- Turtle Bay Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Union Square




