Photo by Ludwig Wagner

Search Hotels Near Queen Elizabeth Hall, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Queen Elizabeth Hall hotels

1. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹113,798
₹136,557 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹25,825
₹30,990 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (127 reviews)
The price is ₹111,131
₹133,357 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (291 reviews)
The price is ₹57,788
₹69,345 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (436 reviews)
The price is ₹62,082
₹74,498 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (270 reviews)
The price is ₹33,784
₹40,540 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

7. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (813 reviews)
The price is ₹32,459
₹38,950 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,000 reviews)
The price is ₹17,003
₹20,404 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,684 reviews)
The price is ₹31,222
₹37,467 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,061 reviews)
The price is ₹56,105
₹67,326 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹50,908
₹61,090 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (658 reviews)
The price is ₹68,583
₹82,300 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (603 reviews)
The price is ₹60,328
₹72,394 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,066 reviews)
The price is ₹20,004
₹24,004 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is ₹12,806
₹17,273 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Rosewood London
Rosewood London1.3 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₹64,011
₹76,813 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.1 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,786 reviews)
The price is ₹30,164
₹36,197 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹37,901
₹45,481 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Queen Elizabeth Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,015 reviews)
The price is ₹26,989
₹32,387 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Queen Elizabeth Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 291 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 436 reviews | View |
Top Queen Elizabeth Hall Hotel Reviews

The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
Other attractions near Queen Elizabeth Hall
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in London
- 5 Star Hotels in London
- Hotels near Blackfriars Bridge
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Covent Garden
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Covent Garden
- Wedding Hotels in Covent Garden
- Hotels near Covent Garden Market
- All-Inclusive Hotels in England
- Business Hotels in England
- Hotels with Early Check-in in England
- Hotels with Gym in England
- Hotels with Restaurant in England
- Hotels with smoking rooms in England
- Mountain Hotels in England
- Pet-Friendly Hotels in England
- Romantic Hotels in England
- Spa Hotels in England
- Winery Hotels in England
- England Hotels
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Greater London
- Historic Hotels in Greater London
- Hotels Suites in Greater London
- Hotels with Views in Greater London
- Hotels with Indoor Pools in Greater London
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Greater London
- B&B in England
- Capsule Hotels in England
- Chalets in England
- Guest Houses in England
- Holiday Parks in England
- Lodges in England
- Hotels near Farringdon Underground Station
- Hotels near Florence Nightingale Museum
- Aparthotels in Greater London
- Castles in Greater London
- Resorts in Greater London
- Hotels near Her Majesty's Theatre
- Hotels near King's College London
- Farmstay in London
- Aparthotels in London
- Capsule Hotels in London
- Castles in London
- Golf Hotels in London City Centre
- Historic Hotels in London City Centre
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in London City Centre
- Hotels with smoking rooms in London City Centre
- London City Centre Hotels
- Cruise Ships in London
- Hotels near London Dungeon
- Hotels near London Eye
- Hostels in London
- Adults Only Resorts & in London
- Astotel Hotels in London
- Business Hotels in London
- Golf Hotels in London
- Green Hotels in London
- Historic Hotels in London
- Hotels Suites in London
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in London
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in London
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in London
- Hotels with Parking in London
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in London
- Lakeside Hotels in London
- Luxury Hotels in London
- Omni Hotels in London
- Riverside Hotels in London
- London Hotels
- Hotels near London
- Palaces in London
- Pensions in London
- Hotels near London Temple Church
- Aparthotels in London Waterloo East Station
- Castles in London Waterloo East Station
- Hotels near Lyceum Theatre
- Hotels near Novello Theatre
- Hotels near Old Vic
- Hotels near Royal Courts of Justice
- Hotels near Royal Festival Hall
- Hotels near Royal National Theatre
- Hotels near Sea Life London Aquarium
- Hotels near Somerset House
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group in South Bank
- South Bank Hotels
- Hotels near Southbank Centre
- Hotels near St. Martin-in-the-Fields
- Hotels near St. Martins Theatre
- Hotels near Thames River
- Hotels near Two Temple Place
- Hotels near Waterloo Bridge
- Beach Resorts & in Waterloo
- Cheap Hotels in Waterloo
- Hotels near Waterloo Underground Station
- Hotels near Westminster Bridge
- Capsule Hotels in Westminster Underground Station











































































