
Search Hotels Near London Philharmonic Orchestra, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for London Philharmonic Orchestra hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Christopher
₹25,046
₹30,056 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




2. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Kent
₹31,466
₹37,759 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.5 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Mildred
₹100,186
₹120,224 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Kim
₹94,714
₹113,657 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




5. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.2 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Scott and Barbara
₹57,171
₹68,605 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.9 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jean-Louis
₹51,176
₹61,412 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




7. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
David
₹28,940
₹34,729 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
DINORAH
₹49,004
₹58,804 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jeff
₹47,954
₹57,545 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Laurel
₹35,625
₹42,751 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
ian
₹68,194
₹81,833 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




12. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.8 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jo
₹19,890
₹23,868 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Angela
₹16,906
₹20,288 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Jacqui
₹14,345
₹19,099 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
darryl
₹54,303
₹65,163 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.7 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Raquel
₹25,152
₹30,182 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Hamead
₹28,625
₹34,350 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Andreas
₹37,570
₹45,084 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.9 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Adriana
₹34,665
₹41,598 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 1.1 km from London Philharmonic Orchestra
Michelle
₹33,045
₹39,654 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to London Philharmonic Orchestra
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View |
Top London Philharmonic Orchestra Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"What a beautiful hotel, room and bathroom were large, clean, and very comfortable beds. Of course the location is amazing."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The location was perfect and the hotel was lovely. I didn’t get any street sounds & the staff was very kind. I also loved the refillable water bottle with refills stations."
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Most were really helpful. Had an issue at the breakfast buffet staff was rude and did t want to help. Had to ask multiple times for certain items on the buffet as they had ran out. Buffet price was too high for the food options and quality of food during breakfast. Espresso machine was awesome. Dinner at the restaurant was amazing .Close to everything and Prezzo accross the street is a must try place to eat if you are there"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This is a great place for the basics. The rooms are very basic and provide a safe, clean place to sleep and go back out and do the tourist thing. I had never stayed in a hotel like this before and it served our needs. They stored our bags for a price, if you needed more towels or toilet tissue they were helpful, but this is a very basic place. I did love that you could not hear the noise of Piccadilly Circus and the room was dark for sleep since there wasn't any windows. Overall it was a good stay."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Great views from the room. Liked option of reward for passing on daily clean of room. Breakfast good. Only downfall was the lifts took too long during busy times."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
The Z Hotel Strand
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is perfectly located in the heart of everything, next to multiple underground stations, bus stops and the hustle and bustle, all while being peaceful. The staff was WONDERFUL, very helpful and friendly. We were initially very shocked by how small the room was, but we adapted and found the bed very comfortable, the shower powerful and the location perfection. I would highly recommend!!"
Sea Containers London
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location and great hotel with rooftop bar"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
Other attractions near London Philharmonic Orchestra

Southbank Centre
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Enjoy a range of cultural events on show by the River Thames at one of the largest centers of art in the world.
Photo by Ludwig Wagner
Queen Elizabeth Hall
Enjoy a show at Queen Elizabeth Hall, a popular theatre in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Katie Hughes
Hayward Gallery
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Hayward Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall
Southbank Centre - Royal Festival Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Royal Festival Hall
8.6/10 (45 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Royal Festival Hall, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre - Purcell Room
After visiting Southbank Centre - Purcell Room, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
London Wonderground
Enjoy a stop at London Wonderground, an entertaining place to visit in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Between the Bridges
After visiting Between the Bridges, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




