
Search Hotels Near Tibetan Peace Garden, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Tibetan Peace Garden hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.2 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Steve
₹29,544
₹35,453 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Mildred
₹106,409
₹127,690 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Kim
₹108,065
₹129,678 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.3 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Patricio
₹17,036
₹20,444 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.9 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Angela
₹16,999
₹20,399 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. The Savoy
The SavoyCity of Westminster, 1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Judith
₹72,378
₹86,854 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Jan
₹68,569
₹82,283 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. London Bridge Hotel
London Bridge Hotel1.7 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Kelly
₹22,347
₹27,020 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Pom Sok
₹12,804
₹17,269 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.4 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Brian
₹17,428
₹20,914 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.9 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Robert
₹26,904
₹32,285 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Jo
₹19,999
₹23,999 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1.6 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Rohit
₹64,548
₹77,457 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




14. The Westin London City
The Westin London City1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Ben
₹33,189
₹39,827 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Frances
₹32,825
₹39,389 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




16. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.7 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
frank
₹22,094
₹26,513 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.3 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Maridolores
₹27,406
₹32,888 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Hamead
₹25,078
₹30,094 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Regency by Nestor
The Regency by Nestor1.8 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Stephen
₹27,020
₹32,424 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




20. citizenM London Bankside
citizenM London Bankside1.1 km from Tibetan Peace Garden
Nicole
₹10,476
₹12,571 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Tibetan Peace Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 270 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Tibetan Peace Garden Hotel Reviews
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Quiet, clean and great location"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Everything about my stay was great, but I do have a few suggestions. The room felt quite small and tight, making it difficult to move around comfortably. Additionally, the body wash dispenser in the shower was completely empty upon arrival. Lastly, I recommend replacing the desk chair with a stationary one, as the rolling base takes up too much of the limited floor space. Overall, it was a pleasant experience, but these small adjustments would make a big difference."
Marlin Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay on your first time in London."
citizenM London Bankside
8/10 Good
"No gym and one elevator broken."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"I needed a room for the night this place was very central which was very handy. The place was clean tidy and pretty quiet in all, the staff were super helpful and friendly"
Novotel London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff, clean and spacious room. Interesting layout for the bathroom but we liked it, it was quirky! Good location - 20 min walk to London Eye etc or a quick uber ride. The only downside was we could hear people running around the floor above us quite late at night, which was off putting when trying to sleep and rest. Otherwise, we’d definitely stay here again"
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
8/10 Good
"No mini bar in accessible room. I have medicine that needs to be stored in a fridge. I could feel a wire protruding on the edge of the mattress on the right."
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Really enjoyed this, it wasn't overly cheap but great value in comparison to other hotels especially as this stay had breakfast included. Very impressive and will always check its availability & price next time I stay in London... as the location was perfect for my needs too."
Park Plaza London Riverbank
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service and attentive staff."
Other attractions near Tibetan Peace Garden
Imperial War Museum
9.2/10 (121 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Imperial War Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
London South Bank University
Enjoy the student vibe at London South Bank University during your visit to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Michael Faraday Memorial
You can find out about the history of London with a visit to Michael Faraday Memorial. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Cinema Museum
You can study the exhibits at Cinema Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
IKLECTIK - Old Location
Enjoy an outing to IKLECTIK - Old Location during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Ministry of Sound
Ministry of Sound is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Lower Marsh Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Lower Marsh Market during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Enjoy a show at The Vaults, a popular theatre in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.




