
Search Hotels Near The Vaults, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for The Vaults hotels




1. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 1.6 km from The Vaults
Omer
₹29,677
₹47,357 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.9 km from The Vaults
Christopher
₹27,699
₹33,238 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.2 km from The Vaults
Kent
₹31,466
₹37,759 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1 km from The Vaults
Mildred
₹100,186
₹120,224 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1 km from The Vaults
Kim
₹94,714
₹113,657 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 1.5 km from The Vaults
Jean-Louis
₹49,205
₹59,046 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.4 km from The Vaults
Patricio
₹15,891
₹19,069 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.3 km from The Vaults
David
₹28,940
₹34,729 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.6 km from The Vaults
Jeff
₹47,954
₹57,545 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.5 km from The Vaults
DINORAH
₹49,004
₹58,804 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.3 km from The Vaults
Laurel
₹35,806
₹42,967 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.5 km from The Vaults
Robert
₹31,492
₹37,791 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.3 km from The Vaults
ian
₹68,194
₹81,833 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, < 0.1 km from The Vaults
Jacqui
₹15,049
₹19,953 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark0.7 km from The Vaults
Jo
₹19,890
₹23,868 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.4 km from The Vaults
Angela
₹16,906
₹20,288 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.3 km from The Vaults
Andreas
₹37,570
₹45,084 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.9 km from The Vaults
Raquel
₹25,152
₹30,182 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Native Bankside
Native Bankside1.4 km from The Vaults
Brian
₹16,859
₹20,231 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.4 km from The Vaults
Betsy
₹33,097
₹39,717 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to The Vaults
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View |
Top The Vaults Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"What a beautiful hotel, room and bathroom were large, clean, and very comfortable beds. Of course the location is amazing."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The location was perfect and the hotel was lovely. I didn’t get any street sounds & the staff was very kind. I also loved the refillable water bottle with refills stations."
Hampton by Hilton London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast? Amazing Hotel Room? Amazing Highly recommend!! No complaints"
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Most were really helpful. Had an issue at the breakfast buffet staff was rude and did t want to help. Had to ask multiple times for certain items on the buffet as they had ran out. Buffet price was too high for the food options and quality of food during breakfast. Espresso machine was awesome. Dinner at the restaurant was amazing .Close to everything and Prezzo accross the street is a must try place to eat if you are there"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This is a great place for the basics. The rooms are very basic and provide a safe, clean place to sleep and go back out and do the tourist thing. I had never stayed in a hotel like this before and it served our needs. They stored our bags for a price, if you needed more towels or toilet tissue they were helpful, but this is a very basic place. I did love that you could not hear the noise of Piccadilly Circus and the room was dark for sleep since there wasn't any windows. Overall it was a good stay."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Great views from the room. Liked option of reward for passing on daily clean of room. Breakfast good. Only downfall was the lifts took too long during busy times."
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, staff was super polite, and the location is quite good. It's a bit of a walk from either Pimlico or Westminster stations; however, the hotel is in a quiet neighborhood so you can sleep well."
Other attractions near The Vaults
Lower Marsh Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Lower Marsh Market during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Leake Street
After visiting Leake Street, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Old Vic
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Old Vic, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Southbank Mosaics
You can study the exhibits at Southbank Mosaics, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Southbank Centre Book Market
8.4/10 (203 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Southbank Centre Book Market. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
1901 Arts Club
Enjoy an outing to 1901 Arts Club during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Florence Nightingale Museum
8.2/10 (65 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Florence Nightingale Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
IKLECTIK - Old Location
Enjoy an outing to IKLECTIK - Old Location during your stay in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




