
Search Hotels Near IKLECTIK - Old Location, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for IKLECTIK - Old Location hotels




1. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.5 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Hari
₹66,300
₹79,560 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.3 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Christopher
₹27,699
₹33,238 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Mildred
₹100,186
₹120,224 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 1.4 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Kent
₹31,466
₹37,759 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 1.1 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Kim
₹94,714
₹113,657 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




6. Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Haymarket Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 1.5 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
darryl
₹54,303
₹65,163 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG
Staybridge Suites London - Vauxhall by IHG1.1 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Patricio
₹15,891
₹19,069 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 1.5 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
David
₹28,940
₹34,729 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Sofitel London St James
Sofitel London St James1.6 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
DINORAH
₹49,004
₹58,804 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 1.7 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Jeff
₹47,954
₹57,545 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 1.5 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Laurel
₹35,806
₹42,967 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 1.3 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Robert
₹31,492
₹37,791 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych1.5 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
ian
₹68,194
₹81,833 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Jo
₹19,890
₹23,868 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHG
Ruby Lucy Hotel London by IHGWaterloo, 0.4 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Jacqui
₹14,345
₹19,099 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London1.3 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Raquel
₹25,152
₹30,182 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 1.1 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
frank
₹22,826
₹27,391 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton1.4 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Andreas
₹37,570
₹45,084 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 1.2 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Betsy
₹33,097
₹39,717 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




20. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 1.5 km from IKLECTIK - Old Location
Hamead
₹28,625
₹34,350 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to IKLECTIK - Old Location
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raffles London at The OWO | 9.8 Exceptional 124 reviews | View |
Top IKLECTIK - Old Location Hotel Reviews
Novotel London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"If you go during summer season be prepared for lots of kids because you can have 3 or more in a room."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"What a beautiful hotel, room and bathroom were large, clean, and very comfortable beds. Of course the location is amazing."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The location was perfect and the hotel was lovely. I didn’t get any street sounds & the staff was very kind. I also loved the refillable water bottle with refills stations."
The Grand at Trafalgar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Most were really helpful. Had an issue at the breakfast buffet staff was rude and did t want to help. Had to ask multiple times for certain items on the buffet as they had ran out. Buffet price was too high for the food options and quality of food during breakfast. Espresso machine was awesome. Dinner at the restaurant was amazing .Close to everything and Prezzo accross the street is a must try place to eat if you are there"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"This is a great place for the basics. The rooms are very basic and provide a safe, clean place to sleep and go back out and do the tourist thing. I had never stayed in a hotel like this before and it served our needs. They stored our bags for a price, if you needed more towels or toilet tissue they were helpful, but this is a very basic place. I did love that you could not hear the noise of Piccadilly Circus and the room was dark for sleep since there wasn't any windows. Overall it was a good stay."
Park Plaza County Hall London
10/10 Excellent
"Great views from the room. Liked option of reward for passing on daily clean of room. Breakfast good. Only downfall was the lifts took too long during busy times."
Park Plaza London Waterloo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"Helpful staff. One downside was that the larger trash cans on room floors was by the elevator. Each morning when we left residents had left take-out containers from the night before in the trash near the elevators and caused a bad smell."
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, staff was super polite, and the location is quite good. It's a bit of a walk from either Pimlico or Westminster stations; however, the hotel is in a quiet neighborhood so you can sleep well."
Other attractions near IKLECTIK - Old Location

Westminster Bridge
8.6/10 (99 reviews)
Visit this historic bridge, which spans the River Thames and connects Westminster on the north side to Lambeth on the south side.

Lambeth Palace
8.6/10 (55 reviews)
Take a tour of the historic palace, the Archbishop of Canterbury’s official residence in London, and enjoy a stroll around the peaceful surrounding gardens.
Florence Nightingale Museum
8.2/10 (65 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Florence Nightingale Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Leake Street
After visiting Leake Street, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
The Vaults
7.6/10 (32 reviews)
Enjoy a show at The Vaults, a popular theatre in London. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Lower Marsh Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Lower Marsh Market during your trip to London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Southbank Centre Book Market
8.4/10 (203 reviews)
During your visit to London, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Southbank Centre Book Market. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
etc.venues County Hall
Etc.venues County Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




