
Search Hotels Near Charles Dickens Museum, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Charles Dickens Museum hotels

1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is ₹24,587
₹29,504 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. Tavistock Place Apartments
Tavistock Place Apartments0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is ₹48,414
₹80,879 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₹25,716
₹30,860 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (333 reviews)
The price is ₹63,792
₹76,551 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

5. master Farringdon
master Farringdon0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is ₹15,336
₹18,403 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is ₹24,112
₹28,935 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (79 reviews)
The price is ₹29,695
₹35,634 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.7 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₹64,011
₹76,813 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Cleveland Residences Bloomsbury
Cleveland Residences BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is ₹13,822
₹16,586 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Cleveland Residences Farringdon
Cleveland Residences Farringdon0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is ₹11,991
₹14,389 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group
The Suites- St Pancras Hotel Group0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (667 reviews)
The price is ₹18,195
₹21,834 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Cleveland Residences Russell Square
Cleveland Residences Russell SquareBloomsbury, 0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (240 reviews)
The price is ₹13,771
₹16,525 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Standard London
The Standard London0.9 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,565 reviews)
The price is ₹21,095
₹25,314 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. The Hoxton, Holborn
The Hoxton, HolbornCovent Garden, 0.8 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,078 reviews)
The price is ₹21,517
₹25,821 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHG
Kimpton Fitzroy London by IHGBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹27,740
₹33,288 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels
NYX Hotel London Holborn by Leonardo Hotels0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,106 reviews)
The price is ₹25,624
₹30,748 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Maison Rokxy - Luxury Apartments
Maison Rokxy - Luxury Apartments0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (8 reviews)
The price is ₹35,417
₹42,500 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Keystone House
Keystone House0.9 km from Charles Dickens Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is ₹5,987
₹7,184 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. The Harrison
The Harrison0.5 km from Charles Dickens Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (845 reviews)
The price is ₹17,404
₹20,884 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Bedford Hotel
Bedford HotelBloomsbury, 0.6 km from Charles Dickens Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,834 reviews)
The price is ₹13,195
₹15,834 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Charles Dickens Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 10.0 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tavistock Place Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Montague On The Gardens | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 333 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() master Farringdon | 9.6 Exceptional 87 reviews | View |
Top Charles Dickens Museum Hotel Reviews

The Hoxton, Holborn
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Charles Dickens Museum
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- 5 Star Hotels in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Hotels near Aldwych Theatre
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Angel
- Cheap Hotels in Angel
- Spa Hotels in Angel
- Hostels in Angel Underground Station
- Hostels in Barbican Station
- Hotels near Bedford Square
- Hotels near Birkbeck
- Luxury Hotels in Bloomsbury
- Hotels near Bloomsbury Square
- Hotels near Brunswick Centre
- Hotels near Cartwright Gardens
- Hotels near Chancery Lane
- Hotels near Chancery Lane Underground Station
- Clerkenwell Hotels
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Covent Garden
- Luxury Hotels in Covent Garden
- Romantic Hotels in Covent Garden
- Hotels near De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms
- Adults Only Resorts & in England
- Hotels with a Bar in England
- Safari Hotels in Greater London
- Spa Hotels in Greater London
- Aparthotels in Euston Square Underground Station
- Hotels near Euston Underground Station
- Hotels near Exmouth Market
- Cheap Hotels in Farringdon
- Spa Hotels in Farringdon
- Hotels near Fleet Street
- Hotels near Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children
- Boutique Hotels in Holborn
- Cheap Hotels in Holborn
- Hotels with Restaurant in Holborn
- Luxury Hotels in Holborn
- Holborn Hotels
- Aparthotels in Holborn Underground Station
- Hotels near Holborn Underground Station
- Hotels near Honourable Society of Gray's Inn
- Hotels near King's College London
- Cheap Hotels in King's Cross
- Luxury Hotels in King's Cross
- King's Cross Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Luxury Hotels in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Spa Hotels in Kings Cross St. Pancras
- Hostels in King's Cross Station
- Aparthotels in Leicester Square Underground Station
- Town Houses in Leicester Square Underground Station
- Hotels near Lincoln's Inn Fields
- Farmstay in London
- Aparthotels in London
- Castles in London Blackfriars Station
- Capsule Hotels in London
- Castles in London
- Castles in London
- Business Hotels in London City Centre
- Romantic Hotels in London City Centre
- Inns in London Euston Station
- Guest Houses in London
- Guest Houses in London
- Hostels in London
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in London
- Hotels with Views in London
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in London
- Hotels with Entertainment in London
- Hotels with Restaurant in London
- Meriton Hotels in London
- Hotels near London
- Inns in London
- Lodges in London
- Hotels near London Temple Church
- Town Houses in London
- Town Houses in London
- Town Houses in London
- Town Houses in London
- Guest Houses in Oxford Circus Underground Station
- Hotels near Royal Courts of Justice
- Hostels in Russell Square Underground Station
- Hotels near Russell Square Underground Station
- Hotels near Sadler's Wells Theatre
- Mandarin Oriental Hotel Group in Soho
- Spa Hotels in Soho
- Hotels near Tavistock Square
- Hotels near Museums in Temple
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in The City of London
- Hotels with Breakfast in The City of London
- Hotels near The Shaw Theatre
- Hotels near The Strand
- Hotels near Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- Town Houses in Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- Hotels near University of London








































































