
Search Hotels Near The Other Palace, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for The Other Palace hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.1 km from The Other Palace
Robert
₹35,021
₹42,025 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.7 km from The Other Palace
hakeem
₹123,379
₹148,055 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria0.4 km from The Other Palace
Brenda
₹25,340
₹30,408 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.9 km from The Other Palace
Bartosz
₹118,317
₹141,981 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.3 km from The Other Palace
Kevin
₹66,435
₹79,722 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.8 km from The Other Palace
ricky
₹97,016
₹122,240 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Luxury flats near Big Ben and London Eye
Luxury flats near Big Ben and London EyeWestminster, 0.6 km from The Other Palace
Omer
₹33,028
₹50,744 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.8 km from The Other Palace
seena
₹102,360
₹122,831 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. The Goring
The Goring0.3 km from The Other Palace
Alexis
₹76,164
₹91,397 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




10. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, < 0.1 km from The Other Palace
Cesar
₹15,396
₹18,475 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph Collection
St. Ermins Hotel, Autograph CollectionWestminster, 0.5 km from The Other Palace
Robert
₹32,347
₹38,817 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station0.4 km from The Other Palace
Elbert
₹14,131
₹16,957 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Conrad London St. James
Conrad London St. JamesWestminster, 0.6 km from The Other Palace
Frances
₹33,165
₹39,798 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




14. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.7 km from The Other Palace
Abigail
₹38,453
₹46,144 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




15. The Rubens at the Palace
The Rubens at the PalaceWestminster, < 0.1 km from The Other Palace
Stephanie
₹24,127
₹28,953 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Room Mate Lime Tree
Room Mate Lime Tree0.8 km from The Other Palace
Maria
₹22,039
₹26,447 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Luna Simone Hotel
Luna Simone Hotel0.9 km from The Other Palace
Scott
₹17,631
₹21,158 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria0.5 km from The Other Palace
Lindsay
₹17,947
₹21,536 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Sanctuary House Hotel
The Sanctuary House HotelWestminster, 0.7 km from The Other Palace
frank
₹20,405
₹24,486 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Stafford London
The Stafford London0.8 km from The Other Palace
Frederic
₹52,033
₹62,439 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to The Other Palace
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 664 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 740 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 769 reviews | View |
Top The Other Palace Hotel Reviews
The Rubens at the Palace
8/10 Good
"The was staff was excellent- very helpful and accommodating. Good location. Gave it a 4 star rating rather than a 5 because, being an older hotel, the rooms are quite small and the bathroom was very cramped. Our bath/shower unit was so small it was difficult to use."
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Just an amazingly well run hotel despite the millions of people swarming in and out! Excellent food at good prices too. As for the location … well that’s just perfect."
The Z Hotel Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! I will be back London"
Hotel Riu Plaza London The Westminster
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, breakfast was amazing !"
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect place to stay"
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"First time staying at this hotel. I was impressed with the property. Looked new, modern, and clean. Room a bit small but that’s par for the course in Europe. Great bathroom and shower. And similar to other reviews, great location in Westminster by Victoria Station. And very good and extensive breakfast buffet (included free)."
The July London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Absolutely great stay. Hotel is super cool and super comfortable and the staff are incredibly helpful."
citizenM London Victoria Station
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel is in a great location - very close to the tube, bus stops, theaters, restaurants, shopping. Hotel was clean and well maintained. Staff was friendly. Beds were comfortable. Hotel rooms are VERY small - 2 people and luggage was a tight fit and the bathrooms have no privacy."
The Resident Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Stylish hotel in a great location. It's very close to Victoria station, but on a quiet side street, so there's very little street noise. The staff was very friendly and helpful. The evening wine social is a nice touch. I would definitely stay here again!"
Other attractions near The Other Palace

Victoria Palace Theatre
8.8/10 (47 reviews)
Attend a spectacular production in the large domed auditorium of this celebrated institution with a rich and eclectic theatrical history.

Buckingham Palace
9.0/10 (38,497 reviews)
This is a place adorned with tradition, spectacle and moments of national joy – and a palace that opens its doors during the summer months.

Changing of the Guard
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Changing of the Guard. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.

Apollo Victoria Theatre
8.8/10 (44 reviews)
Watch acclaimed performances of world-famous musicals at this art deco-style venue set in the heart of London’s animated theater district.
Queen's Gallery
9.2/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Queen's Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Royal Mews
8.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London with a stop at Royal Mews. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Little Ben
7.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Little Ben. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed art galleries.
Westminster Chapel
Westminster Chapel is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




