Leidsepsein in Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands is a vibrant hub that offers a multitude of attractions for tourists. Known for its lively nightlife, the area is brimming with bars, clubs, and live music venues, making it a popular choice for those seeking entertainment after dark. In addition to its bustling city scene, Leidsepsein is home to various museums, theaters, and architectural wonders, showcasing the rich history and culture of Amsterdam. Visitors can also enjoy boating along the picturesque canals, explore the vibrant shopping scene, and immersee themselves in the art and urban atmosphere of the area. Overall, Leidsepsein is a must-visit destination for tourists looking to experience the vibrant and diverse side of Amsterdam.

Search Hotels Near Leidseplein, Amsterdam
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Leidseplein hotels

1. Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Museum Quarter
Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Museum QuarterMuseum Quarter, 0.3 km from Leidseplein
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ₹10,833
₹14,462 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. NH City Centre Amsterdam
NH City Centre Amsterdam0.7 km from Leidseplein
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,101 reviews)
The price is ₹14,942
₹19,948 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle Collection
Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle CollectionMuseum Quarter, 0.3 km from Leidseplein
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,437 reviews)
The price is ₹13,097
₹17,484 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 0.1 km from Leidseplein
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,351 reviews)
The price is ₹13,655
₹18,229 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City Center
Leonardo Eden Hotel Amsterdam City CenterGrachtengordel-Zuid, 1.1 km from Leidseplein
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (371 reviews)
The price is ₹12,857
₹17,165 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. NH Amsterdam Leidseplein
NH Amsterdam Leidseplein0.3 km from Leidseplein
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (476 reviews)
The price is ₹13,097
₹17,484 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam
Catalonia Vondel Amsterdam0.4 km from Leidseplein
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (404 reviews)
The price is ₹11,868
₹15,844 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

8. Banks Mansion
Banks MansionGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.7 km from Leidseplein
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is ₹20,708
₹27,646 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Centre
Inntel Hotels Amsterdam Centre1.5 km from Leidseplein
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,361 reviews)
The price is ₹12,635
₹16,871 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. NH Collection Amsterdam Flower Market
NH Collection Amsterdam Flower MarketGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.8 km from Leidseplein
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹16,964
₹22,647 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. The Zetter 717 Amsterdam
The Zetter 717 AmsterdamGrachtengordel-Zuid, 0.2 km from Leidseplein
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (339 reviews)

13. Amsterdam Marriott Hotel
Amsterdam Marriott Hotel0.3 km from Leidseplein
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹19,353
₹25,836 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

14. Leonardo Boutique Hotel Amsterdam Vondelpark
Leonardo Boutique Hotel Amsterdam Vondelpark0.4 km from Leidseplein
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is ₹9,414
₹12,567 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATT
ANDAZ AMSTERDAM, PRINSENGRACHT, BY HYATTGrachtengordel-West, 0.4 km from Leidseplein
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹23,579
₹31,478 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City Center
Radisson Blu Hotel, Amsterdam City CenterBinnenstad, 1.2 km from Leidseplein
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,109 reviews)
The price is ₹16,788
₹22,412 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. The Diamond
The DiamondDe Weteringschans, < 0.1 km from Leidseplein
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (174 reviews)
The price is ₹18,783
₹25,075 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Backstage Hotel Amsterdam
Backstage Hotel AmsterdamJordaan, 0.2 km from Leidseplein
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (857 reviews)
The price is ₹5,338
₹7,126 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Leidse Square
Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Leidse Square0.3 km from Leidseplein
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (800 reviews)
The price is ₹8,816
₹11,769 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Dikker & Thijs Hotel
Dikker & Thijs HotelDe Weteringschans, 0.1 km from Leidseplein
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹10,087
₹13,467 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Leidseplein Hotel Reviews

ibis Amsterdam Centre
8/10 Good
Other attractions near Leidseplein
Find out more about Leidseplein
Vibrant nightlife and cultural hub in the heart of Amsterdam
Top reasons to visit Leidseplein
Find your hotel in Leidseplein
Explore the best places to visit and stay in Leidseplein
Experience the top activities and must-see sights in Leidseplein
How to find great deals and cheap hotels in Leidseplein
Discover the flavours of Leidseplein
Best time to go to Leidseplein, Amsterdam City Centre
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- 5 Star Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Farmstay in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Amsterdam American Hotel
- B&B in Amsterdam
- Castles in Amsterdam
- Chalets in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Amsterdam City Archives
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Beach Resorts & in Amsterdam City Centre
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels with Views in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels with Breakfast in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels with Gym in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Amsterdam City Centre
- Hotels with Balcony in Amsterdam City Centre
- Shopping Hotels in Amsterdam City Centre
- Country Houses in Amsterdam
- Guest Houses in Amsterdam
- Holiday Parks in Amsterdam
- Adults Only Resorts & in Amsterdam
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Amsterdam
- Beach Resorts & in Amsterdam
- Boutique Hotels in Amsterdam
- Four Seasons Hotels in Amsterdam
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Amsterdam
- Green Hotels in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Museums in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Views in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Breakfast in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Entertainment in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Parking in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Restaurant in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Indoor Pools in Amsterdam
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Amsterdam
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Amsterdam
- Lakeside Hotels in Amsterdam
- Luxury Hotels in Amsterdam
- Mountain Hotels in Amsterdam
- Safari Hotels in Amsterdam
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Amsterdam
- Ski Hotels in Amsterdam
- Amsterdam Hotels
- Palaces in Amsterdam
- Safari Tentalow in Amsterdam
- Treehouses in Amsterdam
- Hotels near Amsterdam Tulip Museum
- Boutique Hotels in Canal Ring
- Hotels with Views in Canal Ring
- Lakeside Hotels in Canal Ring
- Luxury Hotels in Canal Ring
- Canal Ring Hotels
- Hotels near Concertgebouw
- Hotels near Dam Square
- Cheap Hotels in Municipality of Amsterdam
- Hotels with Views in Municipality of Amsterdam
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Municipality of Amsterdam
- Hotels with Babysitting Services in Municipality of Amsterdam
- Ski Hotels in Municipality of Amsterdam
- Hotels near Foodhallen
- Grachtengordel-West Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Grachtengordel-Zuid
- Hotels near Heineken Experience
- Hotels near Herengracht Canal
- Hotels near Holland Casino
- Boutique Hotels in Jordaan
- Jordaan Hotels
- Hotels near Kalverstraat
- Country Houses in Municipality of Amsterdam
- Hostels in Municipality of Amsterdam
- Hotels with Views in Museum Quarter
- Museum Quarter Hotels
- Hotels near Museum Square
- Hotels near Museumplein Stop
- Cheap Hotels in Oud-West
- Luxury Hotels in Oud-West
- Oud-West Hotels
- Hotels near Prinsengracht
- Hotels near Reguliersdwarsstraat
- Hotels near Rembrandt Square
- Guest Houses in Rembrandtplein Stop
- Hotels near Rembrandtplein Stop
- Hotels near Rijksmuseum
- Hotels near Rokin
- Hotels near Royal Palace
- Hotels near Spui
- Hotels near The 9 Streets
- Hotels near University of Amsterdam
- Hotels near Van Gogh Museum
- Hotels near Warmoesstraat







































































