
Search Hotels Near Gilbert Collection, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gilbert Collection hotels




1. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection0.9 km from Gilbert Collection
Christopher
₹27,745
₹33,294 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Scott and Barbara
₹57,460
₹68,952 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Gilbert Collection
Kent
₹31,624
₹37,949 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Clive
₹52,510
₹63,011 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.6 km from Gilbert Collection
Mildred
₹107,343
₹128,811 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




6. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Gilbert Collection
Jean-Louis
₹49,205
₹59,046 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




7. Raffles London at The OWO
Raffles London at The OWOCity of Westminster, 0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Kim
₹101,976
₹122,371 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.7 km from Gilbert Collection
Angela
₹16,935
₹20,322 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.7 km from Gilbert Collection
David
₹28,940
₹34,729 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Londoner
The LondonerWest End, 0.9 km from Gilbert Collection
Jeff
₹47,954
₹57,545 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.4 km from Gilbert Collection
Laurel
₹35,806
₹42,967 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 1.1 km from Gilbert Collection
Celyeste L
₹29,967
₹35,960 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.2 km from Gilbert Collection
ian
₹68,194
₹81,833 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




14. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.1 km from Gilbert Collection
Jo
₹19,923
₹23,908 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Sea Containers London
Sea Containers London0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Raquel
₹25,194
₹30,232 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.2 km from Gilbert Collection
Hamead
₹28,625
₹34,350 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton
The Trafalgar St. James London, Curio Collection by Hilton0.9 km from Gilbert Collection
Andreas
₹35,971
₹43,165 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Rosewood London
Rosewood London0.8 km from Gilbert Collection
Randy
₹60,828
₹72,993 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




19. St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotel
St Martins Lane London, a Morgans Originals hotelWest End, 0.7 km from Gilbert Collection
Adriana
₹34,665
₹41,598 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Gilbert Collection
Michelle
₹33,045
₹39,654 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Gilbert Collection
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 287 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() L'oscar London | 9.8 Exceptional 331 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Corinthia London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Gilbert Collection Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
10/10 Excellent
"The location was so good with easy access to buses and the underground and spectacular views of Big Ben and the London Eye. The staff were so nice and accommodating. Great restaurant for both breakfast and dinner. Our room was and spacious and clean. I just wish it had a slightly bigger shower and better lighting in the bathroom. Overall it was a wonderful place to stay."
The Clermont London, Charing Cross
10/10 Excellent
"."
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"The Hotel was fab. A fantastic view of the bay, could only have been improved by a view of the bridge, but it was just a quick walk out the front door to get a bird's-eye view of it. Awesome The staff were very good too. We arrived late and they were very helpful getting us settled. I wish i'd know i could have added a complimentary breakfast to the room - but that really was my problem. Air conditioning could be added so that those of us from the Antipodes are a bit more comfortable. WE Had a great stay - thank you so much"
Bedford Hotel
8/10 Good
"The only thing I did not like were the cleaning staff in the morning. They would let the doors slam shut while going in and out to clean, multiple and multiple times. Not just one time per room It’s hard when you get in late the night before and jet lag and need to sleep in a bit"
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
10/10 Excellent
"Interesting concept. I liked this place"
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
The Z Hotel Holborn
10/10 Excellent
"the rooms are tiny but that should be well known about Z hotel in advance as it is their business concept. What they save on space, they don't save on quality though. they are spotless, modern and functioning. perfect for a short stay if you do not want to break bank! great value for money for central London location!"
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Always stay here because of the convenience to everything and exceptional staff!"
ME London
10/10 Excellent
"Welcomed on arrival with a glass of sparkling wine, this well-placed hotel is clean, modern, has a choice of excellent restaurants on site and some great views from the roof top bar. While all these are amazing, the staff really make this hotel….friendly, polite and professional. Whatever their role, they really do this hotel proud. Thank you for an excellent stay in London. We will return!"
Other attractions near Gilbert Collection

Somerset House
8.8/10 (9 reviews)
You can find out about the history of London when you stop by Somerset House. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Photo by Richard Ford
King's College London
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the campus of King's College London during your visit to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by flareforlife
Lyceum Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Lyceum Theatre, a popular theatre in London. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Courtauld Institute of Art
You can browse the exhibits at Courtauld Institute of Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Emerald Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Emerald Theatre during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St Mary le Strand
You can learn about the history of London with a trip to St Mary le Strand. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
IET London: Savoy Place
Learn about the events happening in IET London: Savoy Place during your trip to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Roman Baths
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Roman Baths. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




