
Search Hotels Near Royal Artillery Memorial, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Royal Artillery Memorial hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.8 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
william
₹44,808
₹53,770 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London< 0.1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
hakeem
₹132,820
₹159,385 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1.1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Brenda
₹25,331
₹30,397 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.2 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Bartosz
₹118,273
₹141,928 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 1.1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Hari
₹66,410
₹79,692 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Cheval Knightsbridge
Cheval Knightsbridge1.1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Vanessa
₹49,191
₹59,029 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.8 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
michael
₹89,601
₹107,521 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.2 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
ricky
₹96,980
₹122,195 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Brenda
₹50,602
₹60,722 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels< 0.1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
seena
₹109,630
₹131,555 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. The Goring
The Goring0.7 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Alexis
₹74,582
₹89,498 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




12. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
marah
₹37,316
₹44,779 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Cenk
₹64,830
₹77,796 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.9 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Luciana
₹123,333
₹148,000 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.2 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Abigail
₹36,647
₹43,976 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.9 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Sau Ling
₹54,711
₹65,653 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.7 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Sean
₹33,242
₹41,884 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1.1 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Elbert
₹12,755
₹15,306 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.8 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
Cesar
₹16,023
₹19,227 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.5 km from Royal Artillery Memorial
brad
₹114,262
₹137,114 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Royal Artillery Memorial
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 662 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 732 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Royal Artillery Memorial
₹14,933
₹17,920 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹38,164
₹45,797 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
₹46,593
₹55,911 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHG
The Hari London, Vignette Collection by IHGLondon City Centre
₹38,976
₹46,772 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




Flemings Mayfair - Small Luxury Hotel of the World
Flemings Mayfair - Small Luxury Hotel of the WorldLondon City Centre
₹38,423
₹46,108 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
₹27,739
₹33,286 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
₹22,674
₹27,209 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
₹28,936
₹34,723 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Top Royal Artillery Memorial Hotel Reviews
Nobu London Portman Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast buffet was excellent."
Park Plaza London Westminster Bridge
8/10 Good
"Fantastic location and delicious breakfast. Enjoyed the lounge for a snack after exploring! Our room was not cleaned very well, and the perfume as you enter the hotel very strong. Overall, the stay was good."
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and great location"
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Complementary breakfast it was not just Continental. It was cruise ship worthy."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Rooms were nice though they can only be keep between 19-23 or so degrees"
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Underground and train station are both next door."
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great except the soap dispensers in the shower😜"
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved, loved, loved my quick stay… everyone was so nice and helpful… and there was more than enough happening nearby to help fill my layover hours… will be back for a longer stay for sure!"
Other attractions near Royal Artillery Memorial

Hyde Park Corner
8.8/10 (58 reviews)
Relax in the two vast parks and visit the museum and various monuments that honor the first Duke of Wellington.
Photo by Traveling Thru History
Apsley House
You can browse the exhibits at Apsley House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Sharon Dutton
Wellington Arch
One of the largest bronze sculptures in Europe tops a victory arch marking the battle that ended the Napoleonic Wars. Venture inside for exhibits and views.
Photo by Joyeeta S. Kakkar
Piccadilly
9.0/10 (53 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Piccadilly. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theatre scene in this romantic area.
Australian War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Australian War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Machine Gun Corps Memorial. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
New Zealand War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at New Zealand War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Queen Elizabeth Gate
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by Queen Elizabeth Gate. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.




























