
Search Hotels Near Wellington Arch, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Wellington Arch hotels




1. Hotel 41
Hotel 41Westminster, 0.6 km from Wellington Arch
william
₹44,808
₹53,770 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. The Peninsula London
The Peninsula London0.2 km from Wellington Arch
hakeem
₹132,820
₹159,385 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. The July London Victoria
The July London Victoria1 km from Wellington Arch
Brenda
₹25,331
₹30,397 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. The Emory, Maybourne
The Emory, Maybourne0.4 km from Wellington Arch
Bartosz
₹118,273
₹141,928 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and ResidencesWestminster, 0.9 km from Wellington Arch
Hari
₹66,410
₹79,692 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London
The Cadogan, A Belmond Hotel, London0.9 km from Wellington Arch
michael
₹89,601
₹107,521 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




7. Four Seasons Hotel London at Park Lane
Four Seasons Hotel London at Park LaneMayfair, 0.2 km from Wellington Arch
ricky
₹96,980
₹122,195 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




8. Beaverbrook Town House
Beaverbrook Town House1.1 km from Wellington Arch
Brenda
₹50,602
₹60,722 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels0.2 km from Wellington Arch
seena
₹109,630
₹131,555 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. The Goring
The Goring0.6 km from Wellington Arch
Alexis
₹74,582
₹89,498 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




11. 47 Park Street - Grand Residences by Marriott
47 Park Street - Grand Residences by MarriottMayfair, 1 km from Wellington Arch
Cenk
₹64,830
₹77,796 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




12. Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Knightsbridge Hotel, Firmdale Hotels1.1 km from Wellington Arch
marah
₹37,316
₹44,779 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. COMO The Halkin
COMO The Halkin0.3 km from Wellington Arch
Abigail
₹36,647
₹43,976 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Connaught, Maybourne
The Connaught, MaybourneMayfair, 0.8 km from Wellington Arch
Luciana
₹123,333
₹148,000 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




15. 1 Hotel Mayfair
1 Hotel MayfairMayfair, 0.8 km from Wellington Arch
Sau Ling
₹54,711
₹65,653 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. 2 Chesham Hotel
2 Chesham Hotel0.8 km from Wellington Arch
Sean
₹33,242
₹41,884 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Resident Victoria
The Resident VictoriaWestminster, 0.6 km from Wellington Arch
Cesar
₹16,023
₹19,227 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. citizenM London Victoria Station
citizenM London Victoria Station1 km from Wellington Arch
Elbert
₹12,909
₹15,491 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. The Dorchester
The DorchesterMayfair, 0.5 km from Wellington Arch
₹114,262
₹137,114 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte Hotel
Brown's Hotel, a Rocco Forte HotelMayfair, 0.9 km from Wellington Arch
Jill
₹82,749
₹99,299 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Wellington Arch
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel 41 | 10.0 Exceptional 661 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Peninsula London | 10.0 Exceptional 113 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The July London Victoria | 9.8 Exceptional 732 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Emory, Maybourne | 10.0 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 768 reviews | View |
Top Wellington Arch Hotel Reviews
St. James' Court, A Taj Hotel, London
10/10 Excellent
"Make sure that get the option that includes breakfast. The spread of food is very good with lots of servers. The Spa is includes so a steam and sauna are available and so is the hot tub pool"
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Complementary breakfast it was not just Continental. It was cruise ship worthy."
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
8/10 Good
"Rooms were nice though they can only be keep between 19-23 or so degrees"
The Clermont London, Victoria
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Underground and train station are both next door."
The Cumberland, London
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was great except the soap dispensers in the shower😜"
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved, loved, loved my quick stay… everyone was so nice and helpful… and there was more than enough happening nearby to help fill my layover hours… will be back for a longer stay for sure!"
Strand Palace Hotel
8/10 Good
"Very comfortable bed and nespresso coffee that is replaced daily. Spotless bathroom with excellent shower. All the staff we interacted with were very helpful and pleasant."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"Great stay, just longer elevator lines"
The Rubens at the Palace
10/10 Excellent
"We had a lovely overnight stay . The hotel Was great and we had a lovely afternoon tea in the afternoon. A few drinks in the bar and a great breakfast in the morning. We had a couple of small things in the room . We explained them to the staff and they were very helpful"
Other attractions near Wellington Arch
Photo by Joyeeta S. Kakkar
Piccadilly
9.0/10 (53 reviews)
During your trip to London, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Piccadilly. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed theatre scene in this romantic area.
Photo by Traveling Thru History
Apsley House
You can browse the exhibits at Apsley House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Memorial Gates
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at Memorial Gates. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
New Zealand War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a stop at New Zealand War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Machine Gun Corps Memorial
Learn about the local history of London when you take a trip to Machine Gun Corps Memorial. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Bomber Command Memorial
Learn about the local history of London when you spend time at Bomber Command Memorial. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Australian War Memorial
You can learn about the history of London with a visit to Australian War Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Royal Artillery Memorial
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at Royal Artillery Memorial. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.




