
Search Hotels Near Peacock Theatre, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Peacock Theatre hotels




1. The Imperial
The ImperialBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Peacock Theatre
Misha
₹24,505
₹29,406 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel0.6 km from Peacock Theatre
Angela
₹16,889
₹20,266 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. NoMad London
NoMad LondonCovent Garden, 0.3 km from Peacock Theatre
Jean-Louis
₹51,380
₹61,656 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




4. The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms
The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms1 km from Peacock Theatre
Jessica
₹17,796
₹21,356 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. The Resident Covent Garden
The Resident Covent GardenCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Peacock Theatre
Kent
₹31,222
₹37,467 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale Hotels
Covent Garden Hotel, Firmdale HotelsWest End, 0.6 km from Peacock Theatre
Scott and Barbara
₹57,399
₹68,879 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Corinthia London
Corinthia LondonCity of Westminster, 0.9 km from Peacock Theatre
Mildred
₹100,080
₹120,096 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. L'oscar London
L'oscar London0.4 km from Peacock Theatre
Clive
₹52,454
₹62,944 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Bertrand's Townhouse
Bertrand's TownhouseBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Peacock Theatre
Kaeli
₹23,247
₹27,896 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. The One Tun Pub and Rooms
The One Tun Pub and Rooms1 km from Peacock Theatre
Jennifer
₹16,179
₹19,415 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Page8, Page Hotels
Page8, Page HotelsWest End, 0.8 km from Peacock Theatre
David
₹28,910
₹34,692 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. The Bloomsbury
The BloomsburyFitzrovia, 0.9 km from Peacock Theatre
Celyeste L
₹29,935
₹35,922 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Montague On The Gardens
The Montague On The GardensBloomsbury, 0.9 km from Peacock Theatre
Mark
₹31,643
₹37,972 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Henrietta Experimental
Henrietta ExperimentalCovent Garden, 0.6 km from Peacock Theatre
Laurel
₹35,768
₹42,921 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. One Aldwych
One Aldwych0.3 km from Peacock Theatre
Jan
₹68,122
₹81,746 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




16. The Clermont London, Charing Cross
The Clermont London, Charing CrossCity of Westminster, 0.4 km from Peacock Theatre
Hamead
₹27,964
₹33,556 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 0.6 km from Peacock Theatre
Daniel
₹24,221
₹29,065 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Hyatt Regency London Blackfriars
Hyatt Regency London Blackfriars0.9 km from Peacock Theatre
courtney
₹20,184
₹24,221 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. The Zetter Bloomsbury
The Zetter BloomsburyBloomsbury, 0.8 km from Peacock Theatre
JennIfer
₹29,804
₹35,764 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Middle Eight - Covent Garden - Preferred Hotels and ResortsCovent Garden, 0.2 km from Peacock Theatre
Mikhael
₹34,389
₹41,267 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Peacock Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Imperial | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Apex Temple Court Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,985 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NoMad London | 9.8 Exceptional 435 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clerk & Well Pub & Rooms | 9.6 Exceptional 400 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Resident Covent Garden | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Peacock Theatre Hotel Reviews
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, and views. Staff was wonderful."
Royal National Hotel
8/10 Good
"Huge hotel with great check-in time"
The Clermont London, Charing Cross
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was beautiful. Everything was clean, the staff was friendly and extremely helpful. The location was amazing and convenient during our stay too. If I come back to London, I would definitely stay here again!"
The Imperial
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staffs, beautiful hotel."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
STG Hotel London Oxford Street
8/10 Good
"My first two nights I was in an older room. There wasn’t even a coffee pot that was a bit of a bummer. Lots of noise and construction going on all night long the rooms without air-conditioning. You have to open up the window so it’s very noisy. Cute little bar and café on site. I moved to another room for two more nights, and that was a much better room higher up with air-conditioning bigger and worth the extra cost. With all that being said, it’s all about location, location, location, and this one has it. There’s a Mark and Spencer‘s right across the street shopping pharmacy and all the food restaurants, pubs, music, plays and comedy clubs all a 10 minute walk."
Rosewood London
10/10 Excellent
"Great location easy walking to a number of destinations. Room and facilities are top notch. Service is very good"
Other attractions near Peacock Theatre
London School of Economics and Political Science
Walk around the campus at London School of Economics and Political Science during your stay in London. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Marshall Building
After visiting The Marshall Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Novello Theatre
Enjoy a performance at Novello Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Aldwych Theatre
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a show at Aldwych Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Hunterian Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Hunterian Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Lincoln's Inn Fields
You can take time to visit Lincoln's Inn Fields during your travels to London. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms
Enjoy a stop at De Vere Grand Connaught Rooms, an entertaining place to visit in London. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Freemasons' Hall
Enjoy an outing to Freemasons' Hall during your stay in London. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




