
Search Hotels Near St Lawrence Jewry, London
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for St Lawrence Jewry hotels




1. Cheval Three Quays at The Tower of London
Cheval Three Quays at The Tower of London1.2 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Stephanie
₹33,745
₹40,494 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Batty Langley's
Batty Langley's1.2 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Michael
₹25,530
₹30,636 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World0.4 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Robert
₹23,489
₹28,187 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection
Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection1.2 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Christopher
₹29,386
₹35,263 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




5. art'otel London Hoxton
art'otel London Hoxton1.4 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Julie
₹26,418
₹31,701 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




6. Aethos Hotel London Shoreditch
Aethos Hotel London ShoreditchShoreditch, 1.3 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Matthew
₹30,217
₹36,260 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




7. Apex Temple Court Hotel
Apex Temple Court Hotel1.1 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Angela
₹16,941
₹20,329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge
Four Seasons Hotel London at Tower Bridge1.2 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Elisabeth
₹61,848
₹77,929 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




9. master Farringdon
master Farringdon1.1 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Romina M
₹21,354
₹25,625 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




10. Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by Hilton
Hart Shoreditch Hotel London, Curio Collection by HiltonShoreditch, 1.3 km from St Lawrence Jewry
David
₹18,990
₹22,788 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




11. The Hoxton, Southwark
The Hoxton, Southwark1.3 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Jo
₹21,512
₹25,815 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Shangri-La The Shard, London
Shangri-La The Shard, London1.3 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Kelly
₹62,744
₹75,293 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Westin London City
The Westin London City0.5 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Ben
₹34,801
₹41,761 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Native Bankside
Native Bankside0.9 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Brian
₹16,514
₹19,817 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. The Chronicle by Supercity Aparthotels
The Chronicle by Supercity AparthotelsThe City of London, 1.2 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Daniel
₹23,917
₹28,700 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. The Rookery Hotel
The Rookery Hotel0.9 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Janet
₹28,377
₹34,053 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Counting House
Counting House0.6 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Alison
₹17,842
₹21,411 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. South Place Hotel
South Place Hotel0.6 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Kerry
₹28,180
₹33,817 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




19. onefifty fenchurch
onefifty fenchurch0.8 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Iain
₹14,805
₹17,767 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By Hilton
Lost Property St. Paul's London, Curio Collection By HiltonThe City of London, 0.6 km from St Lawrence Jewry
Massimo
₹18,698
₹22,437 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to St Lawrence Jewry
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cheval Three Quays at The Tower of London | 9.8 Exceptional 1,147 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Batty Langley's | 9.8 Exceptional 603 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bankside Hotel, Autograph Collection | 9.8 Exceptional 268 reviews | View | |||||
![]() art'otel London Hoxton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,262 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near St Lawrence Jewry
₹17,506
₹21,007 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
₹44,284
₹53,140 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov
₹26,444
₹31,733 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
₹16,941
₹20,329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
₹15,408
₹18,489 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov
₹15,403
₹18,483 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
₹23,050
₹27,659 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
₹13,381
₹16,057 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top St Lawrence Jewry Hotel Reviews
Yotel London City
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was perfect for our needs and trip! Loved the discount on the bar and food when not using the cleaning service. Staff was incredible and had a cute view! Bed was comfy and adjustable"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Location was perfect!"
Apex Temple Court Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Have stayed at Apex for the last 3 years. Always a great experience"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Fabulous location Stayed in classic single room for 3 nights. Room was exactly as described perfect for solo traveller Staff welcoming, buffet breakfast well stocked"
Vintry & Mercer Hotel - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
10/10 Excellent
"This was a most beautifully appointed hotel in the City of London. Staff was friendly and professional and extremely helpful in recommending restaurants and sites of interest. Their in house restaurants were lovely and offered delicious entrees. I look forward to return visits."
Leonardo Royal London St Paul’s
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location. Very comfortable bed, excellent shower and quality breakfast."
citizenM Tower of London
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed here many times. Great location, lovely staff."
Apex City of London Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great breakfast and handy for the City"
Club Quarters Hotel London City, London
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable, chic room and wonderful amenities"
Other attractions near St Lawrence Jewry

London Guildhall
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Explore this majestic 15th-century structure, which encompasses several museums, as well as medieval crypts, a grand hall and a library.

One New Change
During your visit to London, you can do some window-shopping at One New Change. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Guildhall Great Hall
Guildhall Great Hall is just one of the places to see in London, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Clockmakers’ Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Clockmakers’ Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to London. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
London's Roman Amphitheatre
You can browse the exhibits at London's Roman Amphitheatre, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in London. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
St Mary-le-Bow
Learn about the local history of London with a stop at St Mary-le-Bow. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
St Alban's
You can learn about the history of London when you stop by St Alban's. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Goldsmiths Company Pavilion
You can study the exhibits at Goldsmiths Company Pavilion, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in London. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
































