Waring Travel Guide
San Antonio

Visit Waring
Top hotels in Waring

Tapatio Springs Hill Country Resort

The Kendall

Best Western Boerne Inn & Suites
"We had comfortable beds, but the toilet leaked and then made a terrible shrill filling back up. Maintenance was not available and we had to sleep with the bathroom door closed and a fan going to drown out the shrill. The hotel also overbooked and had to turn people away. Terrible management."
Reviewed on 26 Jul 2026

Hampton Inn & Suites Boerne
"The room was clean for the most part, the bathroom had one really long hair in it. The breakfast was decent, just your typical hotel breakfast. We arrived really late in the night and only stayed for one night, so we were not able to swim yet since the pool only opens at 10 and checkout is 11! But ..."
Reviewed on 23 Jul 2026

The Bevy Hotel Boerne, a DoubleTree by Hilton

Fairfield Inn & Suites Marriott San Antonio Boerne
"Breakfast was great so was the dining area. When we arrived our room was still not ready so they switched our room. The room was semi clean we did find trash left behind from previous guest - it was behind the nightstand next to the bed. Overall the property was in a great location."
Reviewed on 23 Jul 2026
Where to stay in Waring

Downtown San Antonio
A scenic riverfront great entertainment and top sights from Alamo to Alamodome – discover Downtown San Antonio, a destination also famous for its historic sites.

Far West Side
While visiting Far West Side, you might make a stop by sights like Aquatica San Antonio Waterpark and Hill Country Golf Club.

Uptown
If you're spending some time in Uptown, San Antonio Zoo and Aquarium and Marion Koogler McNay Art Museum are top sights worth seeing.

Medical Center District
While visiting Medical Center District, you might make a stop by sights like USAA Corporate Office Headquarters and The San Antonio Art Institute.

La Cantera District
If you're spending some time in La Cantera District, Six Flags Fiesta Texas and The Shops of La Cantera are top sights worth seeing.
Waring Travel Guide
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels near Alamodome
- Aparthotels in Albert
- Resorts in Albert
- Albert Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Bandera
- Inns in Blanco
- Canyon Lake Hotels
- Center Point Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Bexar County
- Luxury Hotels in Bexar County
- Cheap Hotels in Blanco County
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Blanco County
- Business Hotels in Downtown San Antonio
- Historic Hotels in Downtown San Antonio
- Hotels near Museums in Downtown San Antonio
- Hotels with Balcony in Downtown San Antonio
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Downtown San Antonio
- Riverside Hotels in Downtown San Antonio
- Downtown San Antonio Hotels
- Hotels near Enchanted Rock State Natural Area
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Fort Sam Houston
- Fredericksburg Historic District Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Fredericksburg
- Winery Hotels in Fredericksburg
- Garden Ridge Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Helotes
- Hotels near Hemisfair Park
- Hotels near Henry B. González Convention Center
- Adults Only Resorts & in Hill Country
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Hill Country
- Hill Country Hotels
- Farmstay in Hunt
- Ranches in Hunt
- Hotels Suites in Jefferson
- Cheap Hotels in Kirby
- Hotels near La Villita
- Hotels near Lackland Air Force Base
- Hotels Suites in Medical Center District
- Spa Hotels in Medical Center District
- Medical Center District Hotels
- Holiday Parks in Medina
- Medina Hotels
- Hotels near Natural Bridge Caverns
- Hotels near Northside Neighborhood Park
- Luxury Hotels in Northwest San Antonio
- Cheap Hotels in Oak Creek
- Hotels near Old Tunnel State Park
- Hotels near Pedernales Falls State Park
- Hotels near Port San Antonio
- Hotels near River Walk
- Aparthotels in San Antonio
- Holiday Parks in San Antonio
- Aimbridge Hospitality Hotels in San Antonio
- Cheap Hotels in San Antonio
- Hotels with a Bar in San Antonio
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in San Antonio
- Hotels with Early Check-in in San Antonio
- Hotels with smoking rooms in San Antonio
- San Antonio Hotels
- Hotels near San Antonio Station
- Motels in San Antonio Station
- Town Houses in San Antonio
- Hotels near Six Flags Fiesta Texas
- Southtown Hotels
- Hotels near St. Mary's University
- Stone Oak Hotels
- Hotels near Texas Hill Country Wineries
- Hotels near The Rim Shopping Center
- Hotels near The Shops of La Cantera
- Hotels near Tower of the Americas
- Hotels near University of Texas at San Antonio
- Hotels near University of Texas Health and Science Center at San Antonio
- Adults Only Resorts & in Uptown
- Hotels near USAA Corporate Office Headquarters
- Beach Resorts & in Wimberley
- Woodcreek Hotels
- Car hire near Alamo Heights
- Car hire near Alamo
- Car hire near Blue Star Contemporary Art Center
- Car hire Center Point
- Car hire Comfort
- Car hire Doss
- Car hire near Edison
- Car hire Hunt
- Car hire Hye
- Car hire near Jefferson
- Car hire near Kerrville City Park
- Car hire near Kerrville Convention & Visitors Bureau
- Car hire near Lackland Air Force Base
- Car hire near Longhorn Ranch and Golf Club
- Car hire Medina
- Rental cars San Antonio Intl. airport
- Car hire near The Island
- Car hire Universal City
- Car hire near Vance Jackson
- Car hire near Vietnam War Memorial




















