
Search Hotels Near Melbourne University Tennis Club, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Melbourne University Tennis Club hotels

1. Crowne Plaza Melbourne Carlton by IHG
Crowne Plaza Melbourne Carlton by IHG0.7 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is ₹11,532
₹12,685 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

2. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 1.3 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is ₹11,733
₹12,907 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 1.8 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is ₹15,996
₹17,814 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is ₹11,138
₹12,251 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is ₹16,354
₹17,989 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Zagame's House
Zagame's House1.2 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is ₹13,679
₹15,046 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series
The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series1.1 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹9,250
₹10,175 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood2.1 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (279 reviews)
The price is ₹11,120
₹12,232 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹17,047
₹18,752 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 2.1 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹27,054
₹29,759 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne2 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (509 reviews)
The price is ₹15,199
₹16,719 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 2.1 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is ₹16,786
₹16,786 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Turnkey Accommodation – North Melbourne
Turnkey Accommodation – North Melbourne0.9 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (387 reviews)
The price is ₹13,270
₹13,270 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

14. Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street
Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street2.1 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is ₹10,077
₹11,084 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. The Marker Apartments Melbourne
The Marker Apartments Melbourne1.8 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is ₹13,712
₹15,083 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Courtyard By Marriott Melbourne Flagstaff Gardens
Courtyard By Marriott Melbourne Flagstaff Gardens2 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is ₹12,098
₹13,308 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. voco Melbourne Central by IHG
voco Melbourne Central by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (423 reviews)
The price is ₹13,384
₹14,722 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Veriu Queen Victoria Market
Veriu Queen Victoria MarketMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is ₹10,396
₹11,436 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne
Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne1.9 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (674 reviews)
The price is ₹12,415
₹13,825 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Miami Hotel Melbourne
Miami Hotel Melbourne1.7 km from Melbourne University Tennis Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹5,959
₹6,554 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Melbourne University Tennis Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Crowne Plaza Melbourne Carlton by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 9.6 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Lane House | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View |
Top Melbourne University Tennis Club Hotel Reviews

The Lane House
10/10 Excellent











































































