
Search Hotels Near Yeshiva University Museum, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Yeshiva University Museum hotels




1. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.4 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Gurdeep
₹84,312
₹97,457 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel0.8 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Kimberly
₹26,272
₹31,990 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection0.9 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Sven
₹34,434
₹42,205 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 1.6 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Karen
₹66,601
₹76,755 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Neil
₹103,443
₹119,032 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. The Mercer
The Mercer1.5 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Lior
₹137,657
₹158,294 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




7. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 1.6 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Sayra Vanessa
₹28,822
₹33,404 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




8. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Robert
₹25,947
₹33,919 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Bruce
₹19,838
₹27,913 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Yeshiva University Museum
radouane
₹17,466
₹20,375 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 0.9 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Brianna
₹16,992
₹24,514 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Craig
₹43,361
₹54,424 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel
Best Western Premier Empire State Hotel1.1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Safeer
₹15,187
₹17,760 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Heather
₹19,177
₹26,348 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
Motto by Hilton New York City ChelseaChelsea, 0.7 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Neisha
₹12,682
₹18,136 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. The Maritime Hotel
The Maritime Hotel1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Jan
₹30,324
₹35,128 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad0.9 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Tony
₹60,271
₹74,120 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village1.1 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Sarah
₹22,118
₹29,526 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. The Moore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Moore, a Member of Design HotelsChelsea, 0.9 km from Yeshiva University Museum
stephanie
₹23,617
₹31,768 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York1.2 km from Yeshiva University Museum
Anna
₹17,477
₹23,425 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Yeshiva University Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,720 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,006 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View |
Top Yeshiva University Museum Hotel Reviews
Pod Times Square
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was so friendly and helpful at the hotel. I really enjoyed my stay."
Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Rooms are outdated."
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Great location adjacent to Grand Central Station."
Motto by Hilton New York City Chelsea
10/10 Excellent
"Very convenient. Incredibly nice staff."
Moxy NYC Times Square
8/10 Good
"The room was clean, but they did not do any cleaning when requested."
Other attractions near Yeshiva University Museum
Union Square Park
8.8/10 (118 reviews)
A focal point of New York life, this public space hosts a variety of festivities and attractions all year round.
Center for Jewish History
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Center for Jewish History in New York. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
National Museum of Mathematics
You can spend time exploring the galleries in National Museum of Mathematics in New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Metropolitan Pavilion
Metropolitan Pavilion is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Gerald D. Fischbach Auditorium
You can get tickets for a performance at Gerald D. Fischbach Auditorium during your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
The Altman Building
The Altman Building is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Natural Gourmet Institute for Health & Culinary Arts
Walk around the campus at Natural Gourmet Institute for Health & Culinary Arts during your visit to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Salmagundi Museum of American Art
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Salmagundi Museum of American Art during your travels in New York. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




