
Search Hotels Near Kabuki-za Theatre, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kabuki-za Theatre hotels




1. ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUM
ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.2 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Joshua
₹48,545
₹53,710 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Sheetal
₹35,629
₹39,192 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Ann
₹91,547
₹116,046 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.7 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Carlos
₹29,428
₹33,017 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Richard
₹28,116
₹36,214 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Paula Alejandra
₹95,958
₹121,387 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jonathan
₹53,650
₹68,107 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Mary
₹27,451
₹30,467 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo GinzaGinza, 0.2 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Patricia
₹39,255
₹47,498 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jose
₹25,219
₹27,960 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Meltem
₹19,892
₹25,622 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST
Premium Apart MONday GINZA EAST0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Yuqing
₹20,389
₹22,428 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Consuelo
₹83,841
₹106,299 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




14. WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO
WAYPOINT TSUKIJI TOKYO0.4 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Yen
₹19,851
₹21,986 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. Section L Tsukiji
Section L Tsukiji0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Despina
₹19,530
₹21,483 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




16. MIMARU Tokyo Ginza East
MIMARU Tokyo Ginza EastChuo, 0.6 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jie
₹34,670
₹38,439 total
17 Nov - 18 Nov




17. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.8 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Samantha
₹16,579
₹20,061 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 0.8 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Irwin
₹20,020
₹22,022 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Premium Ginza Hot SpringsGinza, 0.3 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Brian
₹17,857
₹20,043 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre
Jose
₹20,804
₹23,142 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare top hotels near Kabuki-za Theatre
![]() ENT TERRACE GINZA PREMIUMGinza, 0.2 km from Kabuki-za Theatre | ![]() GRAND MONday GINZA0.8 km from Kabuki-za Theatre | ![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Kabuki-za Theatre | ![]() The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.7 km from Kabuki-za Theatre | ![]() Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1 km from Kabuki-za Theatre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 356 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,020 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 1,714 reviews |
₹48,545 ₹53,710 total 26 Oct - 27 Oct | ₹35,629 ₹39,192 total 2 Nov - 3 Nov | ₹91,547 ₹116,046 total 6 Nov - 7 Nov | ₹29,428 ₹33,017 total 1 Nov - 2 Nov | ₹28,116 ₹36,214 total 16 Nov - 17 Nov |
Top Kabuki-za Theatre Hotel Reviews
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"The property is nice, felt secured. It’s clean, room was more spacious than other hotels in Japan. The staff were vey friendly and nice. The room was ready at 1:30 pm but did not give us the keys right away. I was told to wait until 3 pm or pay extra to check in early which I thought was ridiculous and penny pinching. Was a turn off. Back in USA, it would have been made available to guests to make our stay comfortable."
Agora Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, walking distance to Ginza Main Street and other restaurants close by."
Hotel Gracery Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"Value for money!!!¡!!!!!!!!"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with excellent amenities and very helpful staff. Would highly recommend and definitely stay here again next time."
The Royal Park Hotel Ginza 6-chome
8/10 Good
"The location is excellent - very close to the subway and in the midst of the shopping area in Ginza. We loved the design and style of the hotel. However, the rooms are small - we were in a king room and it still felt small. The breakfast lacked a coffee machine and was very packed - it maybe needs a bigger room for size of hotel. The staff were not as friendly as we experienced in other hotels in Japan - although were all polite. Although it was a good overall experience - I wouldn't rush to return."
Hotel Grand Bach Tokyo Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is conveniently located while not at the most crowded area, so it is relatively quiet. The only noise is from those loud cars, and can be heard since the noise isolation is not that great. Hotel is clean and well maintained. Overall an excellent stay."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Gochome
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with pajamas, room & fabric spray and slippers. Other toiletries were available in the lobby as needed, Staff were attentive and quick with customer service. Close to the main Ginza area and easily walkable after a day of shopping. Very quiet even though it’s on a Main Street."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
10/10 Excellent
"We h"
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
10/10 Excellent
"I thought the location was great. Honestly I just switched hotels and I think I would have preferred if I hadn't. I was really enjoying my stay at the Koko Ginza."
Other attractions near Kabuki-za Theatre
Photo by Jeff Hancock
Namiki-dori Shopping Street
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Namiki-dori Shopping Street. While in this trendy area, you can savour the seafood restaurants.
Photo by Yuh
Mitsukoshi Ginza
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If something is made in Japan, you’ll probably find it at this Tokyo department store. Experience this business with a long reputation of putting the customer first.

Ginza Wako Building
8.4/10 (157 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Ginza Wako Building. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.

Ginza Six
8.8/10 (162 reviews)
For high-end, chic shopping take a stroll around this complex and window-shop or purchase some of the world’s most incredible merchandise.
Art Aquarium Museum Ginza
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Art Aquarium Museum Ginza in Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Shinbashi Theatre
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Shinbashi Theatre during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Matsuya Ginza
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Matsuya Ginza. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
San-ai Building
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at San-ai Building. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Atago Shrine
- Hotels near Caretta Shiodome
- Chuo Hotels
- Aparthotels in Ginza-Itchome Station
- Hotels near Ginza-Itchome Station
- Ryokan in Ginza-Itchome Station
- Hotels near Ginza Six
- Capsule Hotels in Ginza Station
- Hotels near Ginza Station
- Ryokan in Ginza Station
- Boutique Hotels in Ginza
- Cheap Hotels in Ginza
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Ginza
- Hotels with Breakfast in Ginza
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Ginza
- Hotels with Gym in Ginza
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Ginza
- Hotels with Parking in Ginza
- Hotels with Room Service in Ginza
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Ginza
- Luxury Hotels in Ginza
- Romantic Hotels in Ginza
- Shopping Hotels in Ginza
- Spa Hotels in Ginza
- Ginza Hotels
- Hotels near Hatchobori Station
- Hatchobori Hotels
- Hotels near Hibiya Park
- Hotels near Hibiya Station
- Aparthotels in Higashi-ginza Station
- Hotels near Higashi-ginza Station
- Ryokan in Higashi-ginza Station
- Hotels near Kyobashi Station
- Hotels with Restaurant in Kyobashi
- Kyobashi Hotels
- Hotels near Marunouchi Building
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Marunouchi
- Hotels near Matsuya Ginza
- Hotels near Ginza
- Hotels near Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Shinbashi
- Shinbashi Hotels
- Aparthotels in Shiodome Station
- Hotels near Museums in Shiodome
- Shopping Hotels in Shiodome
- Hotels near Takeshiba Station
- Hotels near Theatre Creation
- Aparthotels in Tokyo
- B&B in Tokyo
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo
- Castles in Tokyo
- Cruise Ships in Tokyo
- Guest Houses in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Adults Only Resorts & in Tokyo
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Tokyo
- Apa Hotels in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Tokyo
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Tokyo
- Historic Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels Suites in Tokyo
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Tokyo
- Hotels with Breakfast in Tokyo
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Tokyo
- Hotels with Entertainment in Tokyo
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Tokyo
- Hotels with Room Service in Tokyo
- Hotels with Balcony in Tokyo
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Tokyo
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Tokyo
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Prince Hotels in Tokyo
- Safari Hotels in Tokyo
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Tokyo
- Ski Hotels in Tokyo
- Spa Hotels in Tokyo
- Swissotel Hotels in Tokyo
- Tokyo Hotels
- Hotels near Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
- Motels in Tokyo
- Palaces in Tokyo
- Pousadas in Tokyo
- Ranches in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Square Garden
- Capsule Hotels in Tokyo Station
- Town Houses in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tsukiji Hongan-ji Temple
- Hotels with Entertainment in Tsukiji
- Tsukiji Hotels
- Uchisaiwaicho Hotels
- Yaesu Hotels
- Hotels near Yurakucho Station
- Yurakucho Hotels