Emerald Hills Travel Guide
Fort Lauderdale




Visit Emerald Hills
Stay near popular Emerald Hills attractions
Top hotels in Emerald Hills

Fontainebleau Miami Beach
4441 Collins Avenue Miami Beach FL
The price is ₹26,262 per night from 6 Aug to 7 Aug
₹26,262
₹36,389 total
6 Aug - 7 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Miami Beach. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 3 outdoor pools and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their ...

Loews Miami Beach Hotel – South Beach
1601 Collins Ave Miami Beach FL
The price is ₹21,959 per night from 18 Aug to 19 Aug
₹21,959
₹30,499 total
18 Aug - 19 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Miami Beach. Enjoy a full-service spa, 4 restaurants and a beach locale. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in their reviews. ...

Hyatt Regency Miami
400 Se 2nd Ave Miami FL
The price is ₹14,585 per night from 11 Aug to 12 Aug
₹14,585
₹16,481 total
11 Aug - 12 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Miami. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...

Holiday Inn Miami - International Airport by IHG
1111 S Royal Poinciana Blvd Miami Springs FL
Fully refundable
The price is ₹9,205 per night from 10 Aug to 11 Aug
₹9,205
₹10,402 total
10 Aug - 11 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Miami Springs. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a free airport shuttle and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the restaurant and ...
8.2/10 Very good! (2,911 reviews)
"Lo que no me gustó que el sábado hubo una actividad y no había Parqueo …. Si están cobrando quien sea el uso deberían priorizar a los clientes. Pero muy buena atención de todos."
Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Eden Roc Miami Beach
4525 Collins Ave Miami Beach FL
The price is ₹19,763 per night from 17 Aug to 18 Aug
₹19,763
₹27,449 total
17 Aug - 18 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury resort in Miami Beach. Enjoy 3 outdoor pools, a full-service spa and 2 restaurants. Our guests praise the pool and the bar in their reviews. ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (3,383 reviews)
"Magnificent staff - all over. However, do consider staying away from the restaurant in the back, Ocean Social. Easily the worst pizza I've ever had - as well as the unfortunate worst price ever paid for one. However, Nobu Miami restaurant was amazing. Highly recommended"
Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026

Pullman Miami Airport
5800 Waterford District Drive Miami FL
The price is ₹8,884 per night from 9 Aug to 10 Aug
₹8,884
₹10,039 total
9 Aug - 10 Aug
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in Miami. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool ...
8.2/10 Very good! (3,763 reviews)
"The staff were friendly and the rooms were clean. The buffet was good."
Reviewed on 28 Jul 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Emerald Hills
Find the best Emerald Hills areas for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Emerald Hills
Learn more about Emerald Hills

East Fort Lauderdale
If you're spending some time in East Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale Beach and Las Olas Beach are top sights worth seeing.

Hollywood Beach
While visiting Hollywood Beach, you might make a stop by sights like Hollywood Beach and Hollywood Beach Theatre.

Central Beach
While visiting Central Beach, you might make a stop by sights like Las Olas Beach and Fort Lauderdale Beach.

Downtown Fort Lauderdale
Cosy bars a bustling port and top sights from Las Olas Boulevard to Broward County Library – discover Downtown Fort Lauderdale, a destination also famous for its beaches.

Photo by Carla Be
Open Photo by Carla Be
Hollywood Lakes
While visiting Hollywood Lakes, you might make a stop by sights like Hollywood Beach Golf Club and West Lake Park.
Emerald Hills Travel Guide
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 17th Street Causeway Hotels
- Hotels near Aventura Hospital & Medical Center
- Cheap Hotels in Aventura
- Hotels with Restaurant in Aventura
- Hotels near Aventura Mall
- Hotels near Bahia Mar Marina
- Boulevard Heights Hotels
- Hotels near Brightline Aventura Station
- Hotels near Broward Center for the Performing Arts
- Hotels near City of Fort Lauderdale Las Olas Marina
- Aparthotels in Dania Beach
- Romantic Hotels in Dania Beach
- Dania Beach Hotels
- Inns in Dania Beach
- Hotels near Dania Pointe
- Cheap Hotels in Broward County
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Broward County
- Broward County Hotels
- Beach Resorts & in Downtown Hollywood
- Hotels with Waterpark in Downtown Hollywood
- Downtown Hollywood Hotels
- Beach Resorts & in East Fort Lauderdale
- Hostels in Fort Lauderdale Airport Station
- Hotels near Fort Lauderdale Airport Station
- Hotels near Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood Intl.
- Hostels in Fort Lauderdale
- Beach Resorts & in Fort Lauderdale
- Cheap Hotels in Fort Lauderdale
- Hotels Suites in Fort Lauderdale
- Hotels with a Bar in Fort Lauderdale
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Fort Lauderdale
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Fort Lauderdale
- Hostels in Fort Lauderdale Station
- Beach Resorts & in Golden Beach
- Hotels with Breakfast in Golden Beach
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Golden Beach
- Golden Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Greater Fort Lauderdale-Broward County Convention Center
- Hotels near Gulfstream Park Racing and Casino
- Cheap Hotels in Hallandale Beach
- Hotels Suites in Hallandale Beach
- Hotels near Hallandale Beach
- Adults Only Resorts & in Hollywood Beach
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Hollywood Beach
- Beach Resorts & in Hollywood Beach
- Historic Hotels in Hollywood Beach
- Hollywood Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Hollywood Beach
- Hotels near Hollywood Boulevard Historic Business District
- Beach Resorts & in Hollywood
- Luxury Hotels in Hollywood
- Romantic Hotels in Hollywood
- Hotels near Hollywood North Beach Park
- B&B in Hollywood Station
- Hotels near Jungle Queen Riverboat
- Hotels near Las Olas Boulevard
- Cheap Hotels in Las Olas Isles
- Guest Houses in Miami Gardens
- Miramar Hotels
- Hotels Suites in North Central Hollywood
- Aparthotels in North Miami Beach
- Romantic Hotels in North Miami Beach
- North Miami Beach Hotels
- Hotels near Nova Southeastern University
- Inns in Ojus
- Hotels near Parker Playhouse
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Pembroke Pines
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Plantation
- Hotels near Port Everglades
- Hotels near Riverwalk
- Hotels near Seminole Hard Rock Casino Hollywood
- Aparthotels in Sunny Isles Beach
- Hotels near Sunny Isles Beach Beach
- B&B in Sunny Isles Beach
- Victoria Park Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in West Hollywood
- Cheap Hotels in West Hollywood
- Hotels near Westfield Broward Mall
- Flights to Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood Intl.
- Flights from Mumbai (BOM) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
- Flights from Chicago (CHI) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
- Flights from Delhi (DEL) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
- Flights from Chennai (MAA) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
- Flights from New York (NYC) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
- Flights from San Francisco (SFO) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)
- Car hire near Aventura Mall
- Car hire near Downtown Fort Lauderdale
- Car hire near FLL-All Airports
- Rental cars Fort Lauderdale - Hollywood Intl. airport
- Car hire near Fort Lauderdale
- Car hire near Hollywood Lakes
- Car hire near Hollywood South Central Beach
- Car hire Hollywood
- Car hire near Museum of Discovery and Science
- Car hire near Pembroke Park
- Car hire Plantation
- Car hire near Riverwalk
- Car hire near Victoria Park
- Car hire near Washington Park



















