
Search Hotels Near Bathhouse Studios, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Bathhouse Studios hotels




1. The Ludlow Hotel
The Ludlow HotelLower East Side, 0.9 km from Bathhouse Studios
DIEGO
₹39,638
₹45,817 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel2 km from Bathhouse Studios
Kimberly
₹26,449
₹32,202 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. NobleDEN Hotel
NobleDEN Hotel1.7 km from Bathhouse Studios
Brandon
₹35,206
₹40,731 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




4. Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection
Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection1.7 km from Bathhouse Studios
Sven
₹34,601
₹42,410 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




5. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel2 km from Bathhouse Studios
Neil
₹103,944
₹119,608 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard1.7 km from Bathhouse Studios
Maurice
₹70,720
₹81,484 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Made Hotel
Made Hotel2.2 km from Bathhouse Studios
Robert
₹25,956
₹33,930 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.4 km from Bathhouse Studios
Mike
₹19,555
₹22,771 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.9 km from Bathhouse Studios
Neil Jeffrey
₹25,440
₹33,666 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 2 km from Bathhouse Studios
Christopher
₹58,779
₹73,230 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. The Mercer
The Mercer1.6 km from Bathhouse Studios
Lior
₹136,238
₹156,666 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




12. Franklin Guesthouse
Franklin Guesthouse2 km from Bathhouse Studios
Stefan
₹29,179
₹37,629 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




13. Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel CollectionGreenwich Village, 1.7 km from Bathhouse Studios
Blair
₹30,868
₹35,811 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel2.1 km from Bathhouse Studios
Sean
₹20,905
₹24,321 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. The Hoxton, Williamsburg
The Hoxton, Williamsburg2 km from Bathhouse Studios
Iwona
₹23,637
₹29,634 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel 50 Bowery, part of JdV by Hyatt1.9 km from Bathhouse Studios
Peter
₹20,891
₹28,663 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Hyatt Herald Square New York
Hyatt Herald Square New York2.2 km from Bathhouse Studios
Anna
₹20,796
₹27,251 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




18. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad2.1 km from Bathhouse Studios
Graca
₹61,123
₹75,121 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




19. Soho Grand Hotel
Soho Grand HotelSoHo, 2.1 km from Bathhouse Studios
John
₹34,433
₹44,195 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Standard East Village
The Standard East Village0.9 km from Bathhouse Studios
Sarah
₹30,566
₹39,220 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Bathhouse Studios
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Ludlow Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NobleDEN Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,656 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Giraffe by Library Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 286 reviews | View |
Top Bathhouse Studios Hotel Reviews
ROW NYC
10/10 Excellent
"Great for NYC"
Hyatt Grand Central New York
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room"
Moxy NYC East Village
8/10 Good
"The bars are really cool and the atmosphere is different"
Lotte New York Palace
10/10 Excellent
"I wouldn't stay anywhere else in New York! The location is perfect since I can easily walk to the theater, but don't have to stay in Times Square. (Love the theater; don't love navigating Times Square.) On this trip, special shoutout to Stacy, who greeted me and my daughter so cordially when we arrived late Sunday evening (Oct. 11th) and then the next day helped us with a logistical problem. Can't wait to visit again."
Freehand New York
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Brandon was particularly helpful and friendly."
St Marks Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, clean rooms"
citizenM New York Bowery
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this hotel! I was influenced by a TikTok. Lol But it was exactly how it was portrayed online. Great check-in experience and everyone was really kind. Price was good too. I will for sure stay again."
The Ridge Hotel
8/10 Good
"Staff was friendly and helpful. Loved the keyless entry but the email went to my spam folder so that threw me off. The room was superficially clean and the linens were clean. The tub was very slippery and there was mold. Also the water was really hot! Once I found out I could get my own clean towels downstairs that was awesome. Overall a safe basic property with some cool art and convenient location for me but could use deep cleaning of the shower"
The Ludlow Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Other attractions near Bathhouse Studios
Tompkins Square Park
You can take time to visit Tompkins Square Park during your travels to New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Tompkins Square Library
Enjoy an outing to Tompkins Square Library during your stay in New York. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Charlie Parker’s Home
Learn about the local history of New York when you take a trip to Charlie Parker’s Home. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Slocum Memorial Fountain
After visiting Slocum Memorial Fountain, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Lucinda's
Lucinda's is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Otto's Shrunken Head
After visiting Otto's Shrunken Head, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the entertainment choices and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nublu 151
After visiting Nublu 151, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Night Club 101
Night Club 101 is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.




