
Search Hotels Near The Fish, Amsterdam
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for The Fish hotels




1. De Ware Jacob Boutique Hotel
De Ware Jacob Boutique HotelMuseum Quarter, 0.7 km from The Fish
Tim
₹11,194
₹14,944 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug
SWEETS - Zeilstraatbrug1.3 km from The Fish
John
₹11,090
₹14,805 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Jan Luyken Amsterdam
Jan Luyken AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.9 km from The Fish
Alan
₹17,263
₹23,046 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Park Plaza Vondelpark
Park Plaza Vondelpark0.4 km from The Fish
Melissa
₹13,759
₹18,368 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hotel Fita
Hotel FitaMuseum Quarter, 0.8 km from The Fish
Gail
₹11,093
₹14,809 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Omega
Hotel OmegaMuseum Quarter, 0.6 km from The Fish
Graham
₹11,128
₹14,855 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Conscious Hotel The Tire Station
Conscious Hotel The Tire Station0.9 km from The Fish
Thomas
₹8,066
₹10,768 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam Hotel
Avani Museum Quarter Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 1.3 km from The Fish
Sheila
₹12,436
₹16,602 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, Amsterdam
Mandarin Oriental Conservatorium, AmsterdamMuseum Quarter, 0.7 km from The Fish
Jose
₹46,921
₹62,639 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Chasse Boutique Hotel
Chasse Boutique Hotel1.4 km from The Fish
Elizabeth
₹7,522
₹10,042 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Apollofirst Boutique Hotel
Apollofirst Boutique Hotel0.9 km from The Fish
john
₹9,329
₹12,455 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Maison ELLE Amsterdam
Maison ELLE Amsterdam0.4 km from The Fish
Kimberly
₹11,174
₹14,918 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Clayton Hotel Amsterdam American
Clayton Hotel Amsterdam AmericanDe Weteringschans, 1.1 km from The Fish
Lynette
₹14,544
₹19,416 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. CityHub Amsterdam
CityHub Amsterdam1.1 km from The Fish
Rielly
₹4,815
₹6,429 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Dikker & Thijs Hotel
Dikker & Thijs HotelDe Weteringschans, 1.4 km from The Fish
Mona
₹11,442
₹15,274 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Hotel Aalders
Hotel AaldersMuseum Quarter, 0.9 km from The Fish
Thomas
₹12,153
₹16,224 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Muse Amsterdam Hotel
The Muse Amsterdam HotelMuseum Quarter, 1 km from The Fish
Robert
₹6,535
₹8,724 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Sir Albert Hotel, part of Sircle Collection
Sir Albert Hotel, part of Sircle CollectionOude Pijp, 1.4 km from The Fish
Thomas
₹13,670
₹18,250 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Rosewood Amsterdam
Rosewood AmsterdamDe Weteringschans, 1.4 km from The Fish
Jochen
₹65,562
₹87,525 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Hotel JL No76
Hotel JL No76Museum Quarter, 0.9 km from The Fish
Pranav
₹10,583
₹14,129 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Top The Fish Hotel Reviews
Park Centraal Amsterdam, part of Sircle Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely big room, excellent location"
The Flying Pig Uptown Hostel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was clutch"
NH City Centre Amsterdam
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location! The rooms are small but to be expected in the city center, however they are the perfect size for 2 travels. Comfortable beds, great location, nice clean rooms. Lovely staff as well!"
Park Plaza Vondelpark
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay —the hotel is lovely and helpful staff, perfect location!"
S&A Vondel Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Place was great"
Hotel City Garden Amsterdam
8/10 Good
"if going to museums this is great, far from center, but transportation is good, clean nice room"
Leonardo Hotel Amsterdam Museum Quarter
10/10 Excellent
"L’établissement est très bien situé et le transport en commun permet d’accéder partout en peu de temps. L’hôtel est impeccable et j’ai très apprécié le déjeuner et le service de bar en soirée. L’espace est très dynamique. La vue sur le Rijksmuseum était à couper le souffle. Je recommande fortement."
Hotel Cornelisz
8/10 Good
"Great location, nice staff, my one concern is that the covers are heavy. I sleep hot, it was too warm to use the covers but too cool to sleep without some covering. A single sheet would have been fine. I didn’t open the window to cool the room because of street noise"
The Alfred Hotel
8/10 Good
"Nice, small place in a nice residential area. My only complaint is that I had an issue with the bathroom sink faucet. It was leaking from the top handle and it was spilling onto the floor which made the floor even more slippery with the wall-in shower. Rooms are small, but very modern and clean. Had a room that accommodated 4 ( king size bed and a bunk bed. Would stay there again."
Other attractions near The Fish
Vondelpark
9.0/10 (4,550 reviews)
Spend a peaceful afternoon relaxing in the capital's most popular park. Enjoy a picnic and the entertainment on offer among the perfect mix of nature and culture.
Joost van den Vondel Statue
Learn about the local history of Amsterdam with a stop at Joost van den Vondel Statue. Make time for the shops and cycling trails in this vibrant area.
Orgelpark
Learn about the local history of Amsterdam with a stop at Orgelpark. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
Rose Garden
Explore the lovely green spaces of Rose Garden and enjoy the cycling trails in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
KinderKookKafe
Enjoy the student vibe at KinderKookKafe during your stay in Amsterdam. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
OT301
Enjoy an outing to OT301 during your stay in Amsterdam. Discover the fascinating museums in this romantic area or seek out the cycling trails.
Movie Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Movie Museum during your trip to Amsterdam. Make time for the shops and cycling trails in this vibrant area.
Cornelis Schuytstraat
You can learn about the history of Amsterdam when you stop by Cornelis Schuytstraat. Visit the shops in this walkable area or simply enjoy its restaurants.