
Search Hotels Near Lorraine Hansberry Residence, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Lorraine Hansberry Residence hotels




1. Pendry Manhattan West
Pendry Manhattan WestChelsea, 2.2 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Sonia Santos
₹91,159
₹104,938 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




2. Faena New York
Faena New YorkChelsea, 1.3 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Gurdeep
₹96,453
₹111,392 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Conrad New York Downtown
Conrad New York Downtown2.3 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Lisa
₹56,863
₹65,773 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.2 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
AnnaLise
₹137,688
₹158,330 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Nine Orchard
Nine Orchard2.3 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Maurice
₹70,743
₹81,511 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. The Mercer
The Mercer1.1 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Lior
₹136,283
₹156,717 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.9 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Neil
₹103,978
₹119,648 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Equinox Hotel New York
Equinox Hotel New York2.3 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Oksana
₹88,880
₹102,512 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.9 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Bruce
₹24,119
₹32,852 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. citizenM New York Bowery
citizenM New York Bowery1.7 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Mike
₹18,897
₹22,016 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Made Hotel
Made Hotel1.9 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Robert
₹25,544
₹33,457 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.1 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Christopher
₹55,740
₹69,743 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Roxy Hotel New York
Roxy Hotel New York1.6 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Jamal
₹34,090
₹43,804 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.8 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Neil Jeffrey
₹25,449
₹33,677 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Renaissance New York Midtown Hotel
Renaissance New York Midtown HotelGarment District, 2.3 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Sayra Vanessa
₹28,117
₹32,597 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. The Maritime Hotel
The Maritime Hotel1 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Jan
₹24,119
₹28,009 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. The Ned NoMad
The Ned NoMad1.8 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Graca
₹62,661
₹76,887 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.7 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Craig
₹50,422
₹62,551 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown West
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 2.4 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Lyudmila
₹29,826
₹34,558 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Best Western Plus Soho Hotel
Best Western Plus Soho Hotel1.7 km from Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Sean
₹21,712
₹25,247 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pendry Manhattan West | 9.8 Exceptional 566 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Faena New York | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Conrad New York Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nine Orchard | 9.6 Exceptional 189 reviews | View |
Top Lorraine Hansberry Residence Hotel Reviews
Pod Times Square
8/10 Good
"Breakfast not good only thing"
NEW YORKER BY LOTTE HOTELS
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay here! Staff was very nice, breakfast was good (note that free breakfast isn’t a buffet style, you get a choice of coffee or tea, a cup of juice and one food option) but it saved me money regardless so I was happy! Building is older but well kept. I even got my room upgraded for an extra $39 per night, so I got an extra bed which was very appreciated. Overall, I’d stay again, thank you so much!!!"
Washington Square Hotel by Library Hotel Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel in a great neighborhood. Staff is friendly and rooms are clean and comfortable. We will be back."
Gansevoort Meatpacking
8/10 Good
"Great location!!"
Hotel 309
10/10 Excellent
"Location is great! The staff was wonderful. Definitely will be back."
Other attractions near Lorraine Hansberry Residence
Photo by TM
Bleecker Street
Visit this downtown street, that connects Manhattan’s Greenwich Village with East Village, for its trendy nightclubs, high-end fashion stores and Italian pastry shops.
Photo by TM
Friends Apartment Building
9.2/10 (11 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Friends Apartment Building during your trip to New York. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Lucille Lortel Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Lucille Lortel Theatre during your stay in New York. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Gay Liberation Monument
Learn about the local history of New York when you take a trip to Gay Liberation Monument. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Barrow Street Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Barrow Street Theatre on your trip to New York. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Christopher Park
Christopher Park is just one of the places to see in New York, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall
After visiting Stonewall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in New York. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Stonewall Inn
You can learn about the history of New York with a visit to Stonewall Inn. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and notable monuments in this vibrant area.




