
Search Hotels Near Assumption Cathedral, Bangkok
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Assumption Cathedral hotels




1. Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
Grande Centre Point Surawong BangkokBang Rak, 0.5 km from Assumption Cathedral
Liv
₹9,687
₹11,402 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. Bembis Hotel Charoenakorn 10
Bembis Hotel Charoenakorn 100.8 km from Assumption Cathedral
Kristie
₹3,706
₹4,427 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Siam Plug In Hostel
Siam Plug In Hostel1 km from Assumption Cathedral
Alexis
₹1,173
₹1,407 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




4. Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok
Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok0.9 km from Assumption Cathedral
Salvatore
₹9,225
₹11,216 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




5. Tiny Taladnoi Hostel
Tiny Taladnoi Hostel1 km from Assumption Cathedral
Chikako
₹1,602
₹1,886 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Four Sisters Hostel
Four Sisters Hostel1 km from Assumption Cathedral
Anonymous traveller
₹2,284
₹2,512 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




7. Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
Mandarin Oriental, BangkokBang Rak, 0.1 km from Assumption Cathedral
dipali
₹47,819
₹56,283 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Baan Vajra
Baan VajraSilom, 0.6 km from Assumption Cathedral
Patty
₹4,107
₹4,834 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




9. Foodotel
Foodotel0.9 km from Assumption Cathedral
Andreas
₹3,531
₹4,156 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. The Peninsula Bangkok
The Peninsula Bangkok0.5 km from Assumption Cathedral
naif
₹36,351
₹42,786 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




11. 5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, Bangkok
5loft Anti-Hotel, Silom, BangkokSilom, 1 km from Assumption Cathedral
Corie
₹7,480
₹8,984 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




12. Chocolate Box Mint
Chocolate Box MintBang Rak, 0.9 km from Assumption Cathedral
Laura Lopez
₹2,176
₹2,562 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. lebua at State Tower
lebua at State TowerSilom, 0.3 km from Assumption Cathedral
Jaroslaw
₹13,663
₹16,648 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Siam Bright Suite
Siam Bright Suite0.6 km from Assumption Cathedral
Rachel
₹3,178
₹3,752 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




15. Varmtel
Varmtel0.6 km from Assumption Cathedral
David
₹2,696
₹3,173 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Warm Window Silom - Hostel
Warm Window Silom - HostelSilom, 0.9 km from Assumption Cathedral
Han chao
₹9,133
₹10,929 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




17. Bangkok Marriott Hotel The Surawongse
Bangkok Marriott Hotel The SurawongseBang Rak, 0.9 km from Assumption Cathedral
James
₹15,291
₹17,997 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Millennium Hilton Bangkok
Millennium Hilton Bangkok0.8 km from Assumption Cathedral
Basher
₹12,983
₹15,281 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. PanPan Hostel Bangkok
PanPan Hostel BangkokSilom, 0.9 km from Assumption Cathedral
chompunoot
₹1,815
₹1,997 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Naga Residence
Naga Residence0.9 km from Assumption Cathedral
Ben
₹3,270
₹3,849 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Assumption Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok | 9.8 Exceptional 1,124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bembis Hotel Charoenakorn 10 | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Siam Plug In Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eastin Grand Hotel Sathorn Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,209 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tiny Taladnoi Hostel | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Top Assumption Cathedral Hotel Reviews
The Standard, Bangkok Mahanakhon
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent spot for travellers to Bangkok. Access to rooftop"
Hilton Garden Inn Bangkok Riverside
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, great breakfast & staff!"
lebua at State Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Well maintained property"
Tower Club at lebua
10/10 Excellent
"Love"
Centre Point Plus Hotel Silom
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Hotel. Everything was great from start to finish, and the staff really made the experience even better. Everyone was friendly, welcoming, and willing to help. The hotel was comfortable, the service was outstanding, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience. We would definitely stay here again and highly recommend it to anyone visiting the area!"
Grande Centre Point Surawong Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"This stay exceeded my expectations. The hotel is beautiful, each room outfitted with modern amenities that are intentionally laid out. The gym, game room, pool, steam room and sauna were well maintained. The breakfast buffet was exceptional with a great variety each day. Shuttle services to the BTS were also very reliable and comfortable. The jetted tub, access to the spa, and view from our room were the best parts of our stay. Highly recommend!"
The Peninsula Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Faultless: Charming staff, great facilities, all positive."
Holiday Inn Bangkok Silom by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. Very accommodating"
Mandarin Oriental, Bangkok
10/10 Excellent
"Staff, service, accommodation is exceptional. The focus on customer service and their comfort is unparalleled. If I was to rate hotels around the world what I have experienced, I without hesitation say The Best in the World. Mark Kramarik"
Other attractions near Assumption Cathedral
State Tower
Find out about the history of Bangkok when you take a trip to State Tower. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Bangrak Market
8.2/10 (46 reviews)
During your trip to Bangkok, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Bangrak Market. Stroll along the riverfront in this vibrant area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Bangkok Seashell Museum
6.4/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Bangkok Seashell Museum in Bangkok. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Thailand Creative & Design Center
Walk around the campus at Thailand Creative & Design Center during your visit to Bangkok. Wander through the Chinatown and riverfront in this vibrant area.
Number 1 Gallery
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Number 1 Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.
Jewelry Trade Center
You can enjoy retail therapy at Jewelry Trade Center during your visit to Bangkok. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Thavibu Gallery
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Thavibu Gallery during your travels in Bangkok. Discover the top-notch restaurants and acclaimed art galleries in this culturally rich area.
Bangkokian Museum
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Bangkokian Museum during your travels in Bangkok. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this vibrant area.




