
Search Hotels Near Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street hotels




1. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.3 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Maizar
₹6,097
₹6,739 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.2 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Victoria
₹3,934
₹4,328 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.3 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Ting Fen
₹4,974
₹5,515 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.5 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Laura
₹11,281
₹12,562 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. WAQOO Shitaderamachi
WAQOO ShitaderamachiTennoji, 0.5 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Yvonne
₹9,089
₹9,998 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




6. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.8 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Allison
₹4,946
₹5,441 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.5 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Ahmet
₹4,777
₹5,291 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJI
HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJITennoji, 0.8 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Paul
₹5,333
₹5,866 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBAMinami, 0.3 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Cassandra
₹9,220
₹10,141 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-Imamiya
City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-ImamiyaNaniwa, 0.5 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Alan
₹5,390
₹5,929 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHI
Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHIMinami, 0.2 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
guity
₹9,903
₹11,073 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. Randor Hotel Namba Osaka Suites
Randor Hotel Namba Osaka SuitesMinami, 0.4 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Dainerys
₹7,144
₹7,930 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai0.2 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Grazelle
₹2,753
₹3,059 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. ESLEAD HOTEL Namba East
ESLEAD HOTEL Namba EastMinami, 0.8 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Sarah
₹7,858
₹8,644 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. R Hostel Namba South
R Hostel Namba SouthNishinari, 0.7 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Tamara
₹2,726
₹2,998 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Minn Namba Nipponbashi
Minn Namba NipponbashiMinami, 0.5 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Kelly
₹10,795
₹11,875 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. CHECKinn Osaka Shinimamiya
CHECKinn Osaka ShinimamiyaNaniwa, 0.3 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
yesenia
₹3,333
₹3,667 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. HIYORI HOTEL OSAKA SHINSEKAI
HIYORI HOTEL OSAKA SHINSEKAI0.2 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
CHUN LOK
₹5,964
₹6,561 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. APA Hotel Nambaminami Ebisucho Eki Shinsekai
APA Hotel Nambaminami Ebisucho Eki ShinsekaiMinami, 0.2 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Matthew
₹3,569
₹4,318 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Hotel S-presso South
Hotel S-presso SouthMinami, 0.7 km from Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Jeremy
Compare popular hotels close to Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.4 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai | 9.2 Wonderful 397 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts | 9.2 Wonderful 1,051 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WAQOO Shitaderamachi | 9.4 Exceptional 235 reviews | View |
Top Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street Hotel Reviews
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Room is very small, but clean & well organized, front desk staff were nice, but lack of English skill. The location is great, very close to the train station, and all the actions."
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with great location!! We really loved our stay at this hotel!! Very convenient!!"
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Great room!"
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"Staff friendly and helpful. Clean and good location"
Eslead Hotel Osaka Nipponbashi
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very helpful. Check-in process was smooth with the detailed instructions given. The room was excellent and just like the pictures. Complimentary laundry soap was provided with the washer. The dryer worked well, completely drying the clothes. Everything felt welcoming and would love to stay there again."
The OneFive Osaka Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"rooms are too small"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Check in is self service and fast. Room is clean as usual."
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly and the hotel was immaculate! The park area outside was also so perfect for us as a family; such a great space to let the kids burn off some energy without disturbing others."
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
Other attractions near Tsutenkaku Hondori Shopping Street

Tsutenkaku Tower
8.4/10 (5,680 reviews)
Come to marvel at the tower that reaches to heaven and meet Billiken, the god of happiness and good luck.

Imamiya Ebisu Shrine
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
Take time out from Osaka’s hectic pace at this much-loved tranquil shrine, which pays homage to a jolly god of good fortune and business.

Isshinji Temple
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Isshinji Temple is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.

Nipponbashi
8.6/10 (3,590 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Nipponbashi. While in this walkable area, you can savour the restaurants and cafes.

Spa World
8.0/10 (819 reviews)
Relax in world culture-themed spas, recharge with medicinal saunas and play around in a water park at this comprehensive health retreat.

Tennoji Zoo
7.6/10 (24 reviews)
Explore dynamic animal habitats and natural environments in this enormous wildlife exhibit in downtown Osaka.
Hirota Shrine
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Hirota Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this culturally rich area.
Yasui Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Yasui Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.




