
Search Hotels Near Isshinji Temple, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Isshinji Temple hotels




1. Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex
Eslead Hotel Namba East AnnexMinami, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Luk
₹6,984
₹7,683 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Maizar
₹3,845
₹4,254 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel
Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Anand
₹20,770
₹26,274 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Yossemite
₹3,985
₹4,822 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Patricia
₹3,957
₹4,401 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino ResortsNaniwa, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Chun Kuen
₹11,615
₹12,905 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




7. Eslead Hotel Namba South Ⅲ
Eslead Hotel Namba South ⅢNaniwa, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Ting Fen
₹5,292
₹5,880 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. WAQOO Shitaderamachi
WAQOO ShitaderamachiTennoji, 0.2 km from Isshinji Temple
Yvonne
₹9,150
₹10,065 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJI
HOTEL 3o'clock TENNOJITennoji, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Paul
₹5,370
₹5,907 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji Tower
Anda no Mori Osaka Tennoji TowerTennoji, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Christopher
₹8,260
₹9,086 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno
Hotel Trusty Osaka Abeno0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
David
₹5,868
₹6,543 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELS
KINGYO - DOYANEN HOTELSNaniwa, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
Jefferson
₹7,311
₹8,042 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. Hotel Shinpoin Osaka
Hotel Shinpoin OsakaTennoji, 1 km from Isshinji Temple
Rosemarie
₹4,476
₹4,924 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBAMinami, 0.5 km from Isshinji Temple
Cassandra
₹13,566
₹14,922 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-Imamiya
City Express By Marriott Osaka Shin-ImamiyaNaniwa, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Alan
₹5,434
₹5,977 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHI
Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHIMinami, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
guity
₹8,729
₹9,783 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




17. R Hotel Namba
R Hotel NambaMinami, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Danielle
₹4,742
₹5,217 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




18. COGO TENNOJI
COGO TENNOJITennoji, 0.9 km from Isshinji Temple
Kakeru
₹2,766
₹3,043 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




19. Randor Hotel Namba Osaka Suites
Randor Hotel Namba Osaka SuitesMinami, 0.6 km from Isshinji Temple
Dainerys
₹6,955
₹7,746 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. ESLEAD HOTEL Namba East
ESLEAD HOTEL Namba EastMinami, 0.8 km from Isshinji Temple
Sarah
₹7,371
₹8,108 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Isshinji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eslead Hotel Namba East Annex | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Osaka Marriott Miyako Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka | 9.2 Wonderful 178 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai | 9.2 Wonderful 392 reviews | View |
Top Isshinji Temple Hotel Reviews
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
8/10 Good
"Good location. Close to transit stations and convenience stores."
APA Hotel Nambaminami Ebisucho Eki Shinsekai
8/10 Good
"The stay was nice and close by everything and breakfast was good here too. I gave it a 4 star because my last night the fire alarm went off at 4 am. And honestly it scared me, but the staff couldn't tell anyone what was going on. It was a false alarm apparently but it sucked because we didn't have any answers on what happened. I'm just glad it was a false alarm and nothing bad happened but still. Overall, good hotel."
Citadines Namba Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable destination Only complaint was the pillows…they became flat wherever you put your head"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Sin duda un gran hotel en Osaka con tan buena ubicación"
KOKO HOTEL Osaka Shinsekai
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was great, staff was so helpful and inviting. Only blocks away from 2 train stations and several wonderful restaurants."
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, far away enough from the craziness of Dotonbori. Lovely hotel, staff and amenities!"
Namba Oriental Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"This is the second time I stayed in this hotel. The location is just perfect if you want to walk or take the subway or train anywhere. The staff is polite and helpful. The rooms are spacious! The breakfast buffet is just top notch! I am glad I paid for that - this was a vacation with my dad and having breakfast in the hotel to start a slow morning was just perfect. I definitely recommend and would stay again here!"
Hot Spring OSAKA HINODE HOTEL NIPPONBASHI
10/10 Excellent
"The nightly ramen was a real treat! We also enjoyed all of the cultural activities! Making takoyaki with the family was so special! Rooms were clean. Onsen was nice!"
OMO7 Osaka by Hoshino Resorts
8/10 Good
"Clean property, close to the train station, could improve the breakfast selection by changing things around - we got the exact same breakfast choices for 4 days in a row. Friendly staff and kids friendly!"
Other attractions near Isshinji Temple

Horikoshi Shrine
After visiting Horikoshi Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Tennoji Park
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Welcome to the green refuge of downtown Osaka - a place to reflect by quiet ponds, see some stunning art or engage with historical landmarks.

Tsutenkaku Tower
8.4/10 (5,680 reviews)
Come to marvel at the tower that reaches to heaven and meet Billiken, the god of happiness and good luck.

Keitakuen Garden
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Keitakuen Garden is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Yasui Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Yasui Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Kiyomizuzaka
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Osaka with a visit to Kiyomizuzaka. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Osaka City Museum of Fine Art
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Osaka City Museum of Fine Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Shomaninaizen-do Temple
After visiting Shomaninaizen-do Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Discover the area's top-notch restaurants and its entertainment choices.




