
Search Hotels Near THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka, Osaka
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka hotels




1. &Here OSAKA NAMBA
&Here OSAKA NAMBA0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Kelsey
₹16,276
₹17,904 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. UH Suite Namba Station The Spa
UH Suite Namba Station The Spa0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Tracey
₹21,393
₹23,718 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2
Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2Minami, 0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Maizar
₹3,845
₹4,254 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




4. Citadines Namba Osaka
Citadines Namba OsakaMinami, 0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Bruna Maria
₹10,449
₹12,643 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Hotel Royal Classic Osaka
Hotel Royal Classic OsakaNamba, 0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
ronnie
₹22,349
₹28,271 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




6. MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST
MONday Apart Premium Osaka Namba WEST0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Clare
₹14,400
₹15,840 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. MIMARU Osaka Namba Station
MIMARU Osaka Namba StationMinami, 0.4 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Rahila
₹22,098
₹24,697 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. UH SUITE NAMBA STATION
UH SUITE NAMBA STATION0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Timothy
₹9,826
₹10,942 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
Centara Grand Hotel OsakaNamba, < 0.1 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Sarbnoor
₹19,248
₹24,349 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Caption by Hyatt Namba Osaka
Caption by Hyatt Namba OsakaMinami, 0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Jessica
₹11,732
₹14,196 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. unito NAMBA Motomachi
unito NAMBA Motomachi0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Jason
₹5,417
₹6,039 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka
Centara Life Namba Hotel Osaka0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Yossemite
₹4,867
₹5,390 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. R Hotel Namba Daikokucho
R Hotel Namba Daikokucho0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Viridiana
₹4,079
₹4,487 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




14. Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South
Far East Village Hotel Osaka, Namba South0.3 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Jean-Martin
₹3,750
₹4,125 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Meander Osaka
Meander Osaka0.6 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Joey
₹6,374
₹7,124 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




16. Swissotel Nankai Osaka
Swissotel Nankai OsakaNamba, 0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Fenshya
₹19,025
₹23,648 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
Hotel Keihan Namba GrandeNamba, < 0.1 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Fernando
₹10,999
₹12,249 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBA
ANCHORED by RIHGA OSAKA NAMBAMinami, 0.7 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Cassandra
₹13,218
₹14,540 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




19. Hotel S-Presso Central
Hotel S-Presso CentralMinami, 0.3 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
yousif
₹9,225
₹10,262 total
13 Oct - 14 Oct




20. Hotel ASIATO Namba
Hotel ASIATO NambaMinami, 0.5 km from THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Danielle
₹4,712
₹5,218 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() &Here OSAKA NAMBA | 9.8 Exceptional 347 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UH Suite Namba Station The Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Arashi Nihombashi Branch 2 | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Citadines Namba Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,773 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Royal Classic Osaka | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"."
Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was big with a well sized bathroom and an amazing view of the city. The staff were all really helpful and the location of the hotel was ideal - literally right above the JR Namba station and about a 10 minute walk to the main bit of Dotonbori. The views at breakfast were amazing, and I think this is one of the best hotel breakfasts that I've had - so much choice, even for a vegetarian! We really enjoyed our stay here."
Citadines Namba Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel located in downtown"
Toyoko Inn Osaka Namba Nippombashi
10/10 Excellent
"Placed conveniently in the heart of Den Den Town, this place was the perfect home base for me as you can easily walk to Namba, the Dotonbori and Shinsaibashi areas, and Shinsekai from here. Lots of restaurants, convenience stores and anime shops around as well! Also close by to a few subway stations, so you have many options! While cleaning is not daily and only happened once, they gave us fresh towels everyday. Our room was also much bigger than we thought and could easily fit 2 big luggages, 1 small carry on roller, and 2 backpacks! The free breakfast was the icing on top with a rotating menu of delicious food to fuel your day. It was also nice to have a free amenity buffet in the lobby to stock up on things. The staff were so kind and helpful here, especially with receiving and sending our big luggages to our next destination. I would be happy to stay here again!"
Hotel Keihan Namba Grande
10/10 Excellent
"Located centrally to transport, shops and food! Free Starbucks coffee from the machine was pretty cool."
Hotel Hillarys
10/10 Excellent
"Very good to use the drinks bar section for thirsty customers, very nice set up and laundry room, excellent service workers"
Centara Grand Hotel Osaka
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic hotel, would stay here again! Location, room size, staff, roof top bar and restaurants, all 5*+!"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Osaka-Namba
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms, impressively multi-lingual staff, and very convenient location with proximity to a FamilyMart on the ground floor. We really appreciated the very thoughtful complimentary amenities as well! Know that the rooms are small, but we were already aware of that when we booked since the description was accurate."
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Convenient location, 5 mins walk to Umeda train station and next to great restaurants, bakery, Lawson convenience store and 7 eleven very close by. Provided clean towels everyday. Helpful staff, excellent service. Room size for one person with minimal luggage. Provided toothbrush, toothpaste, hair comb, hair tie, shaving razor, shower cap. Cotton swabs etc."
Other attractions near THE SUMO HALL Nikirakuza Osaka

Namba Parks
8.2/10 (406 reviews)
Find some respite in a leafy oasis terraced across eight levels of an inner-city shopping mall, where parks and gardens blend with contemporary architecture.

Nihon Kogeikan
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Nihon Kogeikan, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.

EDION Arena Osaka
Catch an event at EDION Arena Osaka during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Nipponbashi
8.6/10 (3,590 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Nipponbashi. While in this walkable area, you can savour the restaurants and cafes.
Yogibo Meta Valley
Yogibo Meta Valley is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street
8.8/10 (5 reviews)
During your trip to Osaka, you can do some window-shopping at Sennichimae Doguyasuji Shopping Street. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.
Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Zepp Namba Osaka Music Hall, a popular theatre in Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this culturally rich area.
Teranoma Tidepool
After visiting Teranoma Tidepool, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




