A waterfront cityscape with a marina, residential buildings, and a prominent clock tower.

Search Family-Friendly Hotels in Red Bank - Tinton Falls

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Sign in to save 10% or more on thousands of hotels
    Sign in
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check availability on Red Bank - Tinton Falls Family-Friendly Hotels

Tonight
27 Sept - 28 Sept
Tomorrow
28 Sept - 29 Sept
Next weekend
2 Oct - 4 Oct
In two weeks
9 Oct - 11 Oct

Our top choices for Red Bank - Tinton Falls family-friendly hotels

1. Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank
Red Bank
  • Family getaway near Jersey Shore with firepit for s'mores, comfortable rooms, and premium entertainment channels for kids.
₹16,843
₹19,306 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Courtyard by Marriott Lincroft Red Bank

2. Colts Neck Inn Hotel

Colts Neck Inn Hotel
Colts Neck
₹9,520
₹11,294 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct
Colts Neck Inn Hotel

3. La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area
West Long Branch
  • Perfect day trips from the Jersey shore—this kid-friendly hotel sits minutes from Long Branch Beach with comfortable rooms and amenities.
₹8,745
₹9,936 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

4. The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection

The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection
Middletown
  • Splash into family fun with a seasonal outdoor pool, children's play pool, and kid-approved activities just steps from your room.
₹14,579
₹16,711 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection

5. The Marilyn Inn

The Marilyn Inn
Ocean Grove
₹18,110
₹20,759 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct
The Marilyn Inn

6. Wave Resort

Wave Resort
Long Branch
₹18,257
₹26,967 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Wave Resort

7. Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG
Green Grove
₹12,936
₹14,828 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG

8. Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt

Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt
Tinton Falls
  • Family-friendly oasis with an indoor pool and fitness centre, just minutes from beaches, parks, and premium shopping.
₹17,727
₹20,320 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt

9. Extended Stay America Suites Red Bank Middletown

Extended Stay America Suites Red Bank Middletown
Red Bank
  • Family retreat offers spacious kitchen suites, free breakfast, and quiet setting near parks and entertainment.
₹10,262
₹11,761 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Extended Stay America Suites Red Bank Middletown

10. Bungalow Hotel

Bungalow Hotel
Long Branch
₹16,299
₹22,514 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct
Bungalow Hotel
View all properties

Choose what matters most at family-friendly hotels in Red Bank - Tinton Falls

Breakfast included
Pool
All-inclusive
4 stars
5 stars

Family-friendly hotels with free breakfast in Red Bank - Tinton Falls

Colts Neck Inn Hotel

Colts Neck Inn Hotel
Colts Neck
₹9,520
₹11,294 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct
Colts Neck Inn Hotel

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area
West Long Branch
₹8,745
₹9,936 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection

The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection
Middletown
₹14,579
₹16,711 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection

Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG
Green Grove
₹12,936
₹14,828 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG

Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt

Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt
Tinton Falls
₹17,727
₹20,320 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt

Extended Stay America Suites Red Bank Middletown

Extended Stay America Suites Red Bank Middletown
Red Bank
₹10,262
₹11,761 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Extended Stay America Suites Red Bank Middletown

The Marilyn Inn

The Marilyn Inn
Ocean Grove
₹18,110
₹20,759 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Oct - 2 Oct
The Marilyn Inn

Bungalow Hotel

Bungalow Hotel
Long Branch
₹16,299
₹22,514 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct
Bungalow Hotel

Holiday Inn Hazlet by IHG

Holiday Inn Hazlet by IHG
Hazlet
₹9,774
₹11,203 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Holiday Inn Hazlet by IHG

Radisson Hotel Freehold

Radisson Hotel Freehold
West Freehold
₹12,188
₹13,971 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Radisson Hotel Freehold
View all properties

Family-friendly hotels with pools in Red Bank - Tinton Falls

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area
West Long Branch
₹8,745
₹9,936 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG
Green Grove
₹12,936
₹14,828 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Holiday Inn Express Hotel of Neptune by IHG

The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection

The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection
Middletown
₹14,579
₹16,711 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
The Hub Middletown Red Bank, BW Signature Collection

Wave Resort

Wave Resort
Long Branch
₹18,257
₹26,967 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Wave Resort

Beachwalk at Sea Bright

Beachwalk at Sea Bright
Rumson
₹10,341
₹11,543 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Oct - 6 Oct
Beachwalk at Sea Bright

Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt

Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt
Tinton Falls
₹17,727
₹20,320 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Oct - 5 Oct
Latitude Suites Tinton Falls, part of Unscripted by Hyatt

Ocean Place Resort And Spa

Ocean Place Resort And Spa
Long Branch
₹16,457
₹26,004 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Ocean Place Resort And Spa

Holiday Inn Hazlet by IHG

Holiday Inn Hazlet by IHG
Hazlet
₹9,774
₹11,203 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Holiday Inn Hazlet by IHG

Radisson Hotel Freehold

Radisson Hotel Freehold
West Freehold
₹12,188
₹13,971 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Radisson Hotel Freehold

Sea Girt Lodge

Sea Girt Lodge
Sea Girt
₹10,362
₹11,878 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Oct - 7 Oct
Sea Girt Lodge
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all properties

Top Red Bank - Tinton Falls Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites West Long Branch by IHG

Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites West Long Branch by IHG

10/10 Excellent
"Clean, convenient location, friendly staff, everything was as described. Would stay again!"
Samuel 2-night trip
Posted 8 hours ago
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites West Long Branch by IHG
Molly Pitcher Inn

Molly Pitcher Inn

10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful historic hotel. The staff were so friendly and helpful - valet, front desk, bellman, cleaning staff, bartender! . Room Clean and comfy. Loved the bar and the outdoor deck. Would come back."
Lisa 2-night trip
Posted 10 hours ago
Molly Pitcher Inn
Red Roof Inn Tinton Falls - Jersey Shore

Red Roof Inn Tinton Falls - Jersey Shore

10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful experience"
Jalal 1-night trip
Posted 15 hours ago
Red Roof Inn Tinton Falls - Jersey Shore
Crystal Inn Neptune

Crystal Inn Neptune

8/10 Good
"Clean room. Friendly front desk. Would stay again."
Desiree 1-night trip
Posted 16 hours ago
Crystal Inn Neptune
The Oyster Point Hotel

The Oyster Point Hotel

8/10 Good
"Hotel was clean and modern. Room had a comfortable king bed and very nice water view. Room was slightly smaller than average but the bathroom was very small; the door cleared the front of the toilet by only about 1/2 inch. Bathroom also had no exhaust fan so showers resulted in a lot of steam build-up. Booked this expensive hotel to take advantage of the excellent location near the Vogel Theatre and downtown restaurants but ended up eating at the hotel restaurant and Ubering back and forth to the Vogel as my wife ended up having a mobility issue after we had already made the reservation. Restaurant service was excellent, food was okay. Overall, the stay was very nice but considering the price paid, we would probably have stayed elsewhere if we knew we wouldn't be walking."
michael 1-night trip
Posted 3 days ago
The Oyster Point Hotel
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

8/10 Good
"Todo muy bien . Excelente servicio. Rec de variar menú en el desayuno. Ej mas frutas. Bacon, avena etc."
Luis a mendez 4-night trip
Posted 7 days ago
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham West Long Branch/NJ Shore Area

Explore a world of travel with Expedia