
Search Hotels Near Life Underground, New York
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Life Underground hotels

1. Pendry Manhattan West
Pendry Manhattan WestChelsea, 1.5 km from Life Underground
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (566 reviews)
The price is ₹78,110
₹89,965 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. Fouquet's New York
Fouquet's New York1.9 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (94 reviews)
The price is ₹133,322
₹153,320 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Broadway Plaza Hotel
Broadway Plaza Hotel1.3 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,716 reviews)
The price is ₹21,347
₹26,354 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue
The Langham, New York, Fifth AvenueMidtown South, 2 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹82,016
₹94,446 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. The Fifth Avenue Hotel
The Fifth Avenue Hotel1.4 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (287 reviews)
The price is ₹121,014
₹139,196 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. The Mercer
The Mercer1.7 km from Life Underground
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is ₹136,712
₹157,210 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Equinox Hotel New York
Equinox Hotel New York1.7 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (981 reviews)
The price is ₹79,901
₹92,020 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHG
Kimpton Hotel Eventi by IHGChelsea, 1.3 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹20,951
₹29,232 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. The Evelyn Hotel
The Evelyn Hotel1.4 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,406 reviews)
The price is ₹20,355
₹27,844 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. The Manner, The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
The Manner, The Unbound Collection by HyattSoHo, 1.8 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (120 reviews)
The price is ₹49,424
₹62,512 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown West
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan/Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.7 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₹22,198
₹25,806 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Gansevoort Meatpacking
Gansevoort Meatpacking0.3 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is ₹41,151
₹51,926 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown West
Four Points By Sheraton Manhattan Midtown WestHell's Kitchen, 1.7 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,298 reviews)
The price is ₹21,347
₹24,829 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

14. INNSiDE by Meliá New York Nomad
INNSiDE by Meliá New York NomadChelsea, 1.1 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,364 reviews)
The price is ₹17,046
₹24,592 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square South
Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square SouthGarment District, 1.7 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,869 reviews)
The price is ₹19,346
₹22,533 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. The Maritime Hotel
The Maritime Hotel0.3 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,652 reviews)
The price is ₹30,569
₹35,411 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

17. Aloft by Marriott New York Chelsea
Aloft by Marriott New York ChelseaChelsea, 1.2 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,638 reviews)
The price is ₹12,875
₹15,107 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / Chelsea
Courtyard by Marriott New York Manhattan / ChelseaChelsea, 1.3 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹17,908
₹21,074 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

19. Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt
Park South Hotel, part of JdV by Hyatt1.7 km from Life Underground
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹19,332
₹26,560 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Executive Hotel Le Soleil New York
Executive Hotel Le Soleil New YorkMidtown South, 1.9 km from Life Underground
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,626 reviews)
The price is ₹20,861
₹26,982 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Life Underground
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Pendry Manhattan West | 9.8 Exceptional 566 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fouquet's New York | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Broadway Plaza Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,716 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Langham, New York, Fifth Avenue | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Fifth Avenue Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 287 reviews | View |
Top Life Underground Hotel Reviews

Arlo Midtown
10/10 Excellent








































































