Entire apartment
The Shore By Stella
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for The Shore By Stella





Close to Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida, The Shore By Stella provides amenities such as a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
- Gym
Add dates for prices
About this property
The Shore By Stella
- Apartment near Playa del Carmen Main Beach
- Close to Mamitas Beach and Quinta Avenida, The Shore By Stella provides amenities such as a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks include:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- Room features
- All guest rooms at The Shore By Stella include amenities, such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

Sofía by Bunik
Gonzalo Guerrero
Sofía by Bunik
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Spa
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 2,166 reviews
8.8
Excellent
2,166 reviews
The price is ₹3,103
₹3,103
₹4,218 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Playa Del Carmen by IHG
Gonzalo Guerrero
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Playa Del Carmen by IHG
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,003 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,003 reviews
The price is ₹6,966
₹6,966
₹8,875 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Oceana by Corax Management
Gonzalo Guerrero
Oceana by Corax Management
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 7 reviews
10
Exceptional
7 reviews

Marvic Boutique Hotel
Zazil-ha
Marvic Boutique Hotel
Zazil-ha
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Housekeeping
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 552 reviews
8.2
Very good
552 reviews
The price is ₹4,105
₹4,105
₹5,510 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Residence Inn by Marriott Playa del Carmen
Playacar
Residence Inn by Marriott Playa del Carmen
Playacar
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet-friendly
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,048 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,048 reviews
The price is ₹7,935
₹7,935
₹10,186 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

Sole Suites Playa del Carmen
Gonzalo Guerrero
Sole Suites Playa del Carmen
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 226 reviews
8.2
Very good
226 reviews
The price is ₹3,000
₹3,000
₹3,926 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Singular Dream Beach Residences
Zazil-ha
Singular Dream Beach Residences
Zazil-ha
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Laundry room
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 776 reviews
8.4
Very good
776 reviews
The price is ₹6,101
₹6,101
₹7,682 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Marelle Hotel Boutique
Gonzalo Guerrero
Marelle Hotel Boutique
Gonzalo Guerrero
- Pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Air-conditioning
- Gym
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 29 reviews
8.4
Very good
29 reviews
The price is ₹2,439
₹2,439
₹3,248 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Casa Kaoba Hotel & Suites
Playa del Carmen
Casa Kaoba Hotel & Suites
Playa del Carmen
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 987 reviews
8.2
Very good
987 reviews
The price is ₹2,744
₹2,744
₹3,618 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Antera Hotel & Residences
Downtown Playa del Carmen
Antera Hotel & Residences
Downtown Playa del Carmen
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Parking included
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,095 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,095 reviews
The price is ₹6,035
₹6,035
₹7,794 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
About the area
Zazil-ha, a neighbourhood in Playa del Carmen, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Mamitas Beach, while Xplor Theme Park and Xcaret Eco Theme Park are popular area attractions. Temazcal Natura and Xaman Ha Aviary are also worth visiting. Visit our Playa del Carmen travel guide
View more Apartments in Playa del Carmen
The Shore Calle 44, Playa del Carmen, QROO, 77710
What's nearby
Mamitas Beach5 min walk - 0.4 km
Playa del Carmen Main Beach6 min walk - 0.6 km
Quinta Avenida10 min walk - 0.8 km
Quinta Alegría Shopping Mall14 min walk - 1.3 km- Mario Villanueva Madrid8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.)48 min drive
Restaurants
- San Lucho Mezcaleria2 min walk
- Ceviche Corazon3 min walk
- Colectivo Mexicano Cervecero3 min walk
- Que Huevos2 min walk
- Pizza Italia1 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Does The Shore By Stella have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is The Shore By Stella pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at The Shore By Stella?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at The Shore By Stella?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at The Shore By Stella?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is The Shore By Stella located?
Located in Zazil-ha, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Mamitas Beach, Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida. Playa Avenida Colosio and Super Chedraui Selecto Avenida 10 are also within 10 minutes.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.