Entire condo

Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo

Unclassified image, 1 of 44, button - Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo (Playa del Carmen)
Unclassified image, 2 of 44, button - Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo (Playa del Carmen)
Unclassified image, 3 of 44, button - Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo (Playa del Carmen)
Unclassified image, 4 of 44, button - Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo (Playa del Carmen)
A room with two wicker chairs with green cushions, a small wooden table, and a view into a dining area with a ceiling fan. - Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo (Playa del Carmen)
Close to Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida, Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo provides a terrace, a 24-hour gym and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.4 out of 10
Good

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4110 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo

  • Condo near Playa del Carmen Main Beach
  • Close to Mamitas Beach and Quinta Avenida, Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo provides a terrace, a 24-hour gym and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as perks, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas and separate dining areas

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking
  • Onsite parking includes off-street options

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Rainfall showerhead
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony/patio
  • Barbecue grill
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No lift
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Housekeeping on request
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • In a historical district
  • In the city centre

Things to do

  • 24-hour gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Late check-out fee: MXN 40

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
For any questions, please contact the property using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: MXN 3000 per stay
  • Electricity fee: MXN 6 per night for use over 16 kWh.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Late check-out fee: MXN 40
  • Air conditioning is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Located near the beach, this condo is in Zazil-ha, a neighbourhood in Playa del Carmen. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Mamitas Beach, while Xplor Theme Park and Xcaret Eco Theme Park are popular area attractions. Temazcal Natura and Xaman Ha Aviary are also worth visiting. Visit our Playa del Carmen travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Playa del Carmen
Map
Ave Cozumel Entre Calles 44 y 46, Centro, Playa del Carmen, QROO, 77728

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a wide beach, clear turquoise waters, and dense greenery.
    Mamitas Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with a thatched-roof structure, palm trees, and clear blue water.
    Playa del Carmen Main Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A public square with a central sculpture of a figure with outstretched wings, surrounded by other statues.
    Quinta Avenida
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with palm trees, hanging decorations, and various stores.
    Quinta Alegría Shopping Mall
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Coco Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Cancun, Quintana Roo (CUN-Cancun Intl.)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • Club de la Cerveza
    7 min walk
  • San Lucho Mezcaleria
    4 min walk
  • Mariskinky
    6 min walk
  • La Vagabunda
    4 min walk
  • Ah Cacao Chocolate Café
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo?

Checkout is at noon. Late checkout is available for MXN 40.

Where is Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo located?

Located in Zazil-ha, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Mamitas Beach and Playa del Carmen Main Beach. Quinta Avenida is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Luna Maya Beautiful 2BR Beach Condo Reviews