
Search Hotels Near Palace House, Brockenhurst
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Palace House hotels

1. The Montagu Arms Hotel
The Montagu Arms Hotel0.2 km from Palace House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (221 reviews)
The price is ₹18,986
₹22,783 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Moxy Southampton
Moxy Southampton9.6 km from Palace House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,061 reviews)
The price is ₹7,912
₹9,494 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Premier Inn Southampton City Centre - West Quay
Premier Inn Southampton City Centre - West Quay9.6 km from Palace House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (295 reviews)
The price is ₹5,504
₹6,604 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Leonardo Hotel Southampton
Leonardo Hotel Southampton10.6 km from Palace House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,527 reviews)
The price is ₹5,696
₹6,835 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. voco Southampton by IHG
voco Southampton by IHG9.2 km from Palace House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,319 reviews)
The price is ₹6,223
₹7,721 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. Forest Park Country Hotel & Inn, Brockenhurst, New Forest
Forest Park Country Hotel & Inn, Brockenhurst, New Forest9.4 km from Palace House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (868 reviews)
The price is ₹9,523
₹11,428 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

7. The Old Mill
The Old Mill11.4 km from Palace House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (314 reviews)
The price is ₹7,290
₹8,748 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. The Bosun's Chair
The Bosun's Chair9 km from Palace House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (149 reviews)
The price is ₹10,547
₹12,657 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Novotel Southampton
Novotel Southampton9.8 km from Palace House
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,009 reviews)
The price is ₹5,696
₹6,835 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Passford House Hotel
Passford House Hotel9.9 km from Palace House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (82 reviews)
The price is ₹8,267
₹9,920 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

11. 24 Ward Avenue
24 Ward Avenue12.1 km from Palace House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (68 reviews)
The price is ₹9,493
₹11,391 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. The White Star Tavern
The White Star Tavern9.4 km from Palace House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (944 reviews)
The price is ₹9,398
₹11,278 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. The Pilgrim Inn
The Pilgrim Inn7.2 km from Palace House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (858 reviews)
The price is ₹10,442
₹12,531 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Second Nature Southampton
Second Nature Southampton9.4 km from Palace House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,361 reviews)
The price is ₹8,116
₹9,740 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

15. Highfield Coach House
Highfield Coach House10 km from Palace House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (98 reviews)
The price is ₹11,602
₹13,923 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

16. The Crown Manor House Hotel
The Crown Manor House Hotel10.6 km from Palace House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹9,398
₹11,278 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. ibis Southampton Centre
ibis Southampton Centre9.8 km from Palace House
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,200 reviews)
The price is ₹4,430
₹5,316 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. Leonardo Royal Southampton Grand Harbour
Leonardo Royal Southampton Grand Harbour9.3 km from Palace House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,728 reviews)
The price is ₹8,449
₹10,138 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Ennios Boutique Hotel Rooms
Ennios Boutique Hotel Rooms9.1 km from Palace House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (312 reviews)
The price is ₹11,695
₹14,034 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Cottage Lodge Hotel
Cottage Lodge Hotel8.8 km from Palace House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (202 reviews)
The price is ₹11,486
₹13,784 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Palace House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Montagu Arms Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 221 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Moxy Southampton | 9.0 Wonderful 1,061 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Leonardo Hotel Southampton | 8.6 Excellent 1,527 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Premier Inn Southampton City Centre - West Quay | 8.6 Excellent 295 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() voco Southampton by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 1,319 reviews | View |
Top Palace House Hotel Reviews

ibis Southampton Centre
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Southampton
- Beaulieu Hotels
- Boutique Hotels in Brockenhurst
- Hotels near Buckler's Hard
- Chandler's Ford Hotels
- Spa Hotels in Chilworth
- Hotels near Christchurch Harbour
- Hotels near Cowes Harbour
- Hotels Suites in Cowes
- Cowes Hotels
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Isle of Wight
- Beach Resorts & in Isle of Wight
- Business Hotels in Isle of Wight
- Hotels Suites in Isle of Wight
- Hotels with Wifi in Isle of Wight
- Isle of Wight Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in New Forest District
- Aparthotels in Eastleigh
- Cheap Hotels in Eastleigh
- Business Hotels in Eastleigh
- Farmstay in Fareham
- Aparthotels in Fareham
- Guest Houses in Fareham
- Hostels in Fareham
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Fareham
- Luxury Hotels in Fawley
- Hotels near Fishbourne Car And Passenger Terminal
- Adults Only Resorts & in Freshwater
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Freshwater
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Freshwater
- Hotels with Waterpark in Freshwater
- Cheap Hotels in Gosport
- Hotels Suites in Gosport
- Luxury Hotels in Gosport
- Hotels near Gunwharf Quays
- Holiday Parks in Isle of Wight
- Hostels in Isle of Wight
- Palaces in Isle of Wight
- Cheap Hotels in Lymington
- Business Hotels in Lymington
- Marina Hotels in Lymington
- Aparthotels in Lyndhurst
- Hotels Suites in Lyndhurst
- Safari Tentalow in New Forest District
- New Milton Hotels
- Guest Houses in Newport
- Hotels Suites in Newport
- Hotels near Ocean Village Marina
- Safari Hotels in Ocean Village
- Ocean Village Hotels
- Hotels near Osborne House
- Hotels near Paultons Family Theme Park - Home of Peppa Pig World
- Hotels near Portsmouth Harbour Station
- Hotels near Portsmouth Historic Dockyard
- Hotels near Solent University
- Hotels near Southampton
- Hotels near Southampton Airport
- Aparthotels in Southampton
- Lodges in Southampton Ashurst New Forest Station
- Hotels near Southampton Central Station
- Town Houses in Southampton Central Station
- Southampton City Centre Hotels
- Cruise Ships in Southampton
- Hotels near Southampton Cruise Terminal
- Resorts in Southampton
- Adults Only Resorts & in Southampton
- Beach Resorts & in Southampton
- Boutique Hotels in Southampton
- Cheap Hotels in Southampton
- Hotels Suites in Southampton
- Romantic Hotels in Southampton
- Southampton Hotels
- Hotels near Southampton Passenger Terminal
- Aparthotels in Southampton St Denys Station
- Town Houses in Southampton
- Hotels near St. Mary's Stadium
- Hotels near The Common
- Aparthotels in Titchfield
- B&B in Titchfield
- Totton Hotels
- Hotels near University of Southampton
- Luxury Hotels in Whiteley
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Woodlands
- Woodlands Hotels
- B&B in Yarmouth
- Yarmouth Hotels
- Car hire near Bishops Waltham Palace
- Car hire near Brockenhurst College
- Car hire near Christchurch Castle
- Car hire near Christchurch Harbour
- Car hire near Eling
- Car hire Gurnard
- Car hire Ryde
- Car hire near Southampton Cruise Terminal
- Car hire near The Common
- Car hire near The Point
- Car hire near West End
- Car hire Winsor












































































