
Search Hotels Near National Emergency Services Museum, Sheffield
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for National Emergency Services Museum hotels




1. The Psalter
The PsalterSharrow, 3.1 km from National Emergency Services Museum
David
₹6,971
₹8,365 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




2. Halifax Hall
Halifax Hall2.9 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Linda
₹7,558
₹9,070 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Houseboat Hotels
Houseboat Hotels0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Wendy
₹15,259
₹18,311 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City
DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield CityHighfield, 1.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Marc
₹7,067
₹8,480 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield
Radisson Blu Hotel, SheffieldHeart of the City, 0.6 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Caroline
₹8,840
₹10,608 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
Leonardo Hotel SheffieldCultural Industries Quarter, 1 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Grahame
₹6,546
₹7,855 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
Hampton By Hilton SheffieldSt Vincent's Quarter, < 0.1 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Mayur
₹6,083
₹7,299 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Leopold Hotel
Leopold HotelHeart of the City, 0.4 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Selina
₹5,872
₹7,047 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG
Crowne Plaza Royal Victoria Sheffield by IHG0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Frances
₹8,735
₹10,482 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. The Garrison Hotel
The Garrison HotelHillsborough, 2.3 km from National Emergency Services Museum
james
₹6,409
₹7,691 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. ibis Sheffield City
ibis Sheffield City0.6 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Michael
₹5,001
₹6,001 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Jonas Hotel
Jonas Hotel2.9 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Rajiv
₹6,314
₹7,577 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




13. Queens Ground
Queens GroundHillsborough, 2.4 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Janice
₹8,840
₹8,840 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




14. Three Cranes Serviced Apartments
Three Cranes Serviced ApartmentsCathedral Quarter, 0.2 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Graham
₹6,486
₹7,783 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys Gate
ibis Budget Sheffield Centre St Marys GateMoor Quarter, 1.4 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Julie
₹4,122
₹4,946 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. voco Sheffield by IHG
voco Sheffield by IHGHeart of the City, 0.6 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Malcolm
₹6,525
₹7,830 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Novotel Sheffield Centre
Novotel Sheffield CentreHeart of the City, 0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Oscar
₹7,051
₹8,461 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel
Sandman Signature Sheffield Quays Hotel0.8 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Amanda-Jane
₹6,899
₹8,279 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Don Valley Hotel
Don Valley HotelAttercliffe, 2.9 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Marc
₹3,410
₹4,092 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Spacesavers
SpacesaversCathedral Quarter, 0.3 km from National Emergency Services Museum
Lynsey
₹6,486
₹7,783 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to National Emergency Services Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Psalter | 9.4 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Halifax Hall | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houseboat Hotels | 9.4 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() DoubleTree by Hilton Sheffield City | 9.0 Wonderful 330 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Sheffield | 9.0 Wonderful 888 reviews | View |
Top National Emergency Services Museum Hotel Reviews
Hampton By Hilton Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Comfy beds & pillows. The breakfast is really nice, I would have liked a selection of eggs not just scrambled eggs. Definitely be back x"
easyHotel Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"Cheap and cheerful, the room did exactly what we needed - providing a warm, comfortable place to sleep."
Leonardo Hotel Sheffield
10/10 Excellent
"It was cheap and cheerful"
ibis Sheffield City
10/10 Excellent
"My stay was pleasant, minimal chat with staff was needed, however was always met with friendly staff, each morning when checking in for breakfast. Witnessed some great communication with other customers whist eating my breakfast."
Sheffield Metropolitan Hotel by Belvilla
8/10 Good
"Lovely big room, nice furniture and comfy bed. Good value breakfast available"
KSpace @ The Point
10/10 Excellent
"Great not one bad thing to say, met expectations and more."
Spacesavers
10/10 Excellent
"Great base for a short stay. Had been to see an act at Sheffield City Hall as well as see my daughter at uni there. Great central position. Not the owners fault, but as a single female could see how could be a little intimidated, two lads were sat legs out their window by the main entrance as I walked my daughter to friends around 11pm. "
The Nest
10/10 Excellent
"Great location , friendly discreet staff . Good size rooms of a good standard and I overslept and they extended my check out by 1 hour free id charge. Amazing.! I booked it thru Hotels.com app. It's my new go to app for travel related bookings after the poor treatment I got from Booking.con who refused me a refund on a booking that I couldn't use because the owner has changed the code on the key box and not updated this information on booking.con. I will not be using them again. I can recommend Hotels.com the Leonardo hotel in Leeds & Bradford. "
Other attractions near National Emergency Services Museum

Sheffield Cathedral
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
Peruse the intriguing military ornaments in the chapel and gaze up at the impressive lantern tower of this historic and architecturally intriguing church.

Kelham Island Museum
8.6/10 (33 reviews)
Peruse the array of quirky contraptions and science displays that illustrate Sheffield’s industrial revolution at this intriguing island museum.
Paradise Square
Learn about the local history of Sheffield with a stop at Paradise Square. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this family-friendly area.
National Videogame Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at National Videogame Museum during your trip to Sheffield. While you're here, you can savour the lively bars.
Sheffield Round Walk
You can take time to visit Sheffield Round Walk during your travels to Sheffield. Wander around the area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.
Cathedral Church of St Marie
You can learn about the history of Sheffield with a stop at Cathedral Church of St Marie. Attend a sporting event or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Mecca Bingo
Why not try your luck with a visit to Mecca Bingo during your time in Sheffield? Wander the area's picturesque gardens or simply enjoy one of its lively bars.
Five Weirs Walk
You can take time to visit Five Weirs Walk during your travels to Sheffield. Wander around the area's picturesque gardens or experience its acclaimed theatre scene.




