Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

At Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, a garden and laundry facilities. The on-site American cuisine restaurant, Roadside 24 Bar and Grill, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to a bar and a business centre, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.2 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
The current price is ₹5,703
₹6,702 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Sept - 25 Sept

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 15 of 15 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Microwave

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Microwave

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, Accessible, Microwave

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Microwave

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Hot Tub

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio Suite, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Cambridge is home to Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area. Fairview Park and Stone Road Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Shade's Mills Conservation Area and Riverside Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex or Centre In The Square. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing. Visit our Cambridge travel guide
Map
650 Hespeler Rd, Cambridge, ON, NIR6J8

What's nearby

  • A river running through a town with a bridge, surrounded by dense greenery.
    St Jacobs Farmers Market
    21 min drive - 32.7 km
  • Two giraffes walking on a paved path in a grassy area with trees in the background.
    African Lion Safari
    23 min drive - 28.2 km
  • Cambridge Ice Centre
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Cambridge
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • University of Waterloo
    21 min drive - 29.8 km

Getting around

  • Kitchener Station
    17 min drive
  • Toronto, ON (YYZ-Pearson Intl.)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Tim Hortons
    4 min drive
  • Tim Hortons
    18 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    16 min walk
  • Starbucks
    9 min walk

About this property

Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area

  • Property highlights
  • At Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area, you can look forward to free continental breakfast, a garden and laundry facilities. The on-site American cuisine restaurant, Roadside 24 Bar and Grill, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. In addition to a bar and a business centre, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Swimming pool
    • Free self-parking
    • An electric car charging station, a front desk safe and ATM/banking services
    • A vending machine, concierge services and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 84 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi. Guest reviews speak positively of the cleanliness rooms at the property.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cots/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Fridges, microwaves and coffee/tea makers

All-inclusive details

  • All-inclusive room rates at Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area are available. These rates are higher because they include on-site food and beverages in the room rate (some restrictions may apply).

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free self parking on site
  • Free RV/bus/lorry parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free continental breakfast available daily 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Roadside 24 Bar and Grill

Things to do

  • Pool

Family friendly

  • In-room cot
  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Laundry facilities
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Laundry facilities
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Business centre
  • Computer station
  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Picnic area

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)

More

  • 1 building
  • 2 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free cot
  • Rollaway/extra bed (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Free local calls
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Early check-in subject to availability
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 19

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM
Late check-out subject to availability

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of CAD 25 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
Pets cannot be left unattended
Specific rooms only; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are available for CAD 15.0 per night.
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: CAD 25 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Rollaway bed fee: CAD 15.0 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area?

As of 26 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area on 24 Sept 2026 start from ₹5,703, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of CAD 25 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area?

Some rate plans available at this property are all-inclusive.

Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Cambridge/Kitchener/Waterloo Area located?

Situated in Cambridge, this hotel is within 1 mile (2 km) of Cambridge Ice Centre and Cineplex Cinemas Cambridge. Riverside Park and Wedges 'N Woods Golf Academy are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.