
Search Hotels Near Hungarian State Opera House, Budapest
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Hungarian State Opera House hotels




1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.5 km from Hungarian State Opera House
RICHARD
₹38,779
₹42,270 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Maison 45
Maison 450.1 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Ethel
₹16,794
₹18,305 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.2 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Roan Vargas
₹12,569
₹13,700 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




4. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Yair
₹9,738
₹10,248 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Brandon
₹14,624
₹15,940 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Bennet
₹13,904
₹15,155 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. W Budapest
W Budapest< 0.1 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Marta Barbara
₹33,723
₹36,758 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.2 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Daniela
₹12,485
₹13,609 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Sergio
₹5,254
₹5,727 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Ciprian
₹6,083
₹6,631 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.2 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Alan
₹20,022
₹21,824 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Jenifer
₹13,213
₹14,402 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.1 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Richard
₹12,806
₹13,959 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Arthur
₹11,782
₹12,842 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




15. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Allyn
₹12,400
₹13,516 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
James
₹19,819
₹21,603 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Tammy
₹17,144
₹18,687 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Ure
₹12,699
₹13,842 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Barcelo Budapest
Barcelo BudapestDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Larisa
₹12,601
₹13,735 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.6 km from Hungarian State Opera House
Eric
₹9,045
₹9,860 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Hungarian State Opera House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 870 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Eurostars Danube Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Basiliq Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 234 reviews | View |
Top Hungarian State Opera House Hotel Reviews
Park Plaza Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Breakfast selections were good!"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel. Excellent staff."
Corinthia Budapest
8/10 Good
"The public areas are all beautiful and there are plenty of comfortable seating areas. We had access to the Executive Lounge which was a great facility and the waiter, Mikhail was excellent. Breakfast was exceptionally good on 2 of our 3 days; on the third they were short staffed. Quality of the buffet was still outstanding. The only real disappointment was our room: we booked a suite but it was really characterless with a sitting room that wasn't at all welcoming."
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
8/10 Good
"Great location and helpful staff !"
Moxy Budapest Downtown
8/10 Good
"Better standards than most 4 star hotels. Staff deliver excellent service & location superb for nightlife. Would thoroughly recommend as excellent value for money."
InterContinental Budapest by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely riverfront hotel - centrally located"
Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"The Prestige is the best hotel I have stayed so far in my travels around Europe. The room was large, it was cleaned every day, and the hotel staff were very helpful I would definitely stay there again"
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed at the Continental Hotel Budapest for 4 nights during the World Ultimate Athletics Championships. From arrival to departure, the experience was consistently excellent. Staff assisted with our luggage on entry, managed an efficient check-in, and offered welcome messages along with thoughtful local advice that went beyond standard tourist information and the normal expectation of hotel staff. The breakfast, gym, pool, and restaurant all met a high standard of quality and service. The hotel is also a convenient base for exploring Budapest’s main sights, with reasonable walking distances and straightforward access to public transport. Our experience here was truly excellent and we’d not hesitate to stay here again. Thanks. All the staff here made this stay a trip to remember."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Clean and welcoming staff"
Other attractions near Hungarian State Opera House
New Theatre
Enjoy a show at New Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Miniversum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at Miniversum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this family-friendly area.
House of Hungarian Photographers
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Photographers, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Budapest Operetta Theatre
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
Enjoy a performance at Budapest Operetta Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this family-friendly area.
Nagymezo Street
During your visit to Budapest, you can do some window-shopping at Nagymezo Street. Make time to visit the area's stunning cathedral or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center during your travels in Budapest. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this romantic area.
Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Funlock
You can take time to visit Funlock during your travels to Budapest. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this family-friendly area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels near Andrassy Avenue
- Andrassy Hotels
- Hotels near Arena Plaza Shopping Mall
- Luxury Hotels in Belváros - Lipótváros
- Belváros - Lipótváros Hotels
- Hotels near Buda Castle
- Aparthotels in Budapest
- B&B in Budapest
- Hotels near Budapest Castle Hill Funicular
- Castles in Budapest
- Chalets in Budapest
- Hotels near Budapest Christmas Market
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Hotels with Views in Budapest City Centre
- Riverside Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Spa Hotels in Budapest City Centre
- Budapest City Centre Hotels
- Country Houses in Budapest
- Cruise Ships in Budapest
- Hotels near Budapest Deli Railway Station
- Guest Houses in Budapest
- Hostels in Budapest
- Resorts in Budapest
- Adults Only Resorts & in Budapest
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Budapest
- Beach Resorts & in Budapest
- Boutique Hotels in Budapest
- Cheap Hotels in Budapest
- Business Hotels in Budapest
- Family-Friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Budapest
- Historic Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels Suites in Budapest
- Hotels with a Bar in Budapest
- Hotels with Views in Budapest
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Budapest
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Budapest
- Hotels with Entertainment in Budapest
- Hotels with Gym in Budapest
- Hotels with Laundry Service in Budapest
- Hotels with Parking in Budapest
- Hotels with Balcony in Budapest
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Budapest
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Budapest
- Luxury Hotels in Budapest
- Marina Hotels in Budapest
- Mountain Hotels in Budapest
- Riverside Hotels in Budapest
- Romantic Hotels in Budapest
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Budapest
- Ski Hotels in Budapest
- Spa Hotels in Budapest
- Steigenberger Hotels in Budapest
- Hotels with Waterpark in Budapest
- Budapest Hotels
- Aparthotels in Budapest-Nyugati Station
- B&B in Budapest-Nyugati Station
- Hotels near Budapest-Nyugati Station
- Palaces in Budapest
- Aparthotels in Central Hungary
- Guest Houses in Central Hungary
- Hostels in Central Hungary
- Cheap Hotels in Central Hungary
- Hotels near Corvinus University of Budapest
- Hotels near Danube Promenade
- Aparthotels in Eastern Railway Station
- Hotels near Eastern Railway Station
- Hotels with Balcony in Erzsebetvaros
- Erzsebetvaros Hotels
- Hotels near Ferenc Deak Square
- Hotels near Ferenc Puskas Stadium
- Gellert Hill Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Inner City Budapest
- All-Inclusive Hotels in Inner City Budapest
- Hotels with Gym in Inner City Budapest
- Shopping Hotels in Inner City Budapest
- Spa Hotels in Inner City Budapest
- Inner City Budapest Hotels
- Hotels near Keleti Station
- Hotels near Kiraly Street
- Hotels near Parliament Building
- Hotels near Rudas Baths
- Hotels near Semmelweis University
- Hotels near St. Stephen's Basilica
- Hotels near Szechenyi Chain Bridge
- Terezvaros Hotels
- Hotels near Vaci Street
- Hotels near Vorosmarty Square




