
Search Hotels Near Budapest Operetta Theatre, Budapest
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Budapest Operetta Theatre hotels




1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection0.7 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
RICHARD
₹39,006
₹42,517 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Roan Vargas
₹12,146
₹13,239 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Maison 45
Maison 450.2 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Ethel
₹22,041
₹24,025 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




4. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.1 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Emma Joan
₹11,773
₹12,833 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 0.3 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Bennet
₹14,859
₹16,197 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Brandon
₹12,153
₹13,247 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




7. W Budapest
W Budapest0.2 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Marta Barbara
₹30,338
₹33,068 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Eurostars Danube Budapest
Eurostars Danube BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.7 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
₹8,879
₹9,343 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Ciprian
₹6,105
₹6,654 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.4 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Jenifer
₹12,383
₹13,497 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest0.4 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Alan
₹19,400
₹21,146 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.4 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Stephanie
₹6,035
₹6,578 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




13. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.3 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Richard
₹13,518
₹14,735 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Michael Robert
₹12,486
₹13,610 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest
Radisson Collection Hotel, Basilica Budapest0.5 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
James
₹20,122
₹21,933 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.5 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Tammy
₹17,406
₹18,973 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Monique
₹14,034
₹15,297 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




18. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Arthur
₹12,147
₹13,239 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Rozalia
₹19,781
₹21,562 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.4 km from Budapest Operetta Theatre
Eric
₹9,195
₹10,022 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Budapest Operetta Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 865 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 166 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 572 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 615 reviews | View |
Top Budapest Operetta Theatre Hotel Reviews
Budapest Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Location was perfect!"
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel in a fantastic location. The staff is great, friendly and helpful. Had a great meal sitting at the bar in the restaurant. Highly recommend staying here."
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with amazing staff."
Continental Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Great cocktails, lovely sauna, helpful staff."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Good budget hotel, which was very clean and fairly new. Located around 10 minutes walk away from Opera, a very nice part of Budapest."
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We loved the hotel. It was in a fantastic close to everything we had booked. The breakfast was amazing. Good selection. The hotel was clean. Cooled water was accessible and it was clear the hotel were making attempts at sustainability. Would definately recommend to other visitors to Budapest. We were very happy"
Other attractions near Budapest Operetta Theatre

Hungarian State Opera House
8.8/10 (2,813 reviews)
This beautifully-appointed Neo-classical masterwork has played host to the best opera in the world for well over a century.

Ferenc Liszt Square
9.0/10 (14 reviews)
Learn about Hungary’s musical lineage, take in a classical performance and relax at a charming café in this picturesque open-air plaza.
House of Hungarian Photographers
You can browse the exhibits at House of Hungarian Photographers, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Nagymezo Street
During your visit to Budapest, you can do some window-shopping at Nagymezo Street. Make time to visit the area's stunning cathedral or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Goldenen Fresken von Karl Lotz. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Robert Capa Contemporary Photography Center during your travels in Budapest. Experience the fascinating museums and entertainment choices in this romantic area.
New Theatre
Enjoy a show at New Theatre, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Oktogon
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Budapest with a trip to Oktogon. Discover the area's fascinating museums and stunning cathedral.




