
Search Hotels Near Basilica of St. Balbina, Rome
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Basilica of St. Balbina hotels




1. Fantini Rooms- Fori Imperiali
Fantini Rooms- Fori ImperialiMonti, 1.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Ilyssa
₹16,315
₹19,014 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and More
Colosseo Families and Groups 2BDR | Home and MoreCelio, 1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
akshaya
₹16,657
₹30,275 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




3. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Mike
₹9,063
₹11,250 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. Gasometer Urban Suites
Gasometer Urban Suites1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Kimberley
₹11,700
₹13,937 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels1.1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Nicholas
₹34,344
₹39,379 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and More
Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Neal
₹23,977
₹45,263 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Guest House Cavour 278
Guest House Cavour 278Monti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Carlos Rosado
₹13,054
₹15,853 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Rome Lux House guest rooms
Rome Lux House guest rooms1.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
ARCELINE
₹11,231
₹13,848 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




9. Colosseo House
Colosseo HouseMonti, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Trisha
₹13,498
₹16,128 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Jake
₹10,869
₹13,448 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. B&B Easy
B&B Easy1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Nathalia
₹18,686
₹21,835 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




12. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Audrey
₹8,316
₹10,428 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Dimora ai Fori - Guesthouse
Dimora ai Fori - GuesthouseMonti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
randa
₹18,368
₹21,272 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
jason
₹14,943
₹17,718 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Colosseo Panoramic Rooms
Colosseo Panoramic RoomsMonti, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Riley
₹13,692
₹16,342 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Seven Suites
Seven Suites1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Norally
₹9,857
₹12,335 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. The Inn at the Roman Forum Luxury Collection - The Inn At The Roman Forum
The Inn at the Roman Forum Luxury Collection - The Inn At The Roman ForumMonti, 1.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Debbie
₹22,147
₹25,854 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. HOTEL FORI IMPERIALI
HOTEL FORI IMPERIALIMonti, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Srey
₹12,883
₹15,452 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




19. Ostello Bello Roma
Ostello Bello RomaMonti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
Freimmy
₹12,839
₹14,869 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




20. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
GERARDO
₹23,478
₹27,426 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Top Basilica of St. Balbina Hotel Reviews
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"He cleaning staff was exceptional. Our room was always nice when we arrived back from our adventures. I wouldn’t recommend booking the ride service through the hotel. Taxi service is only 55 euro from the airport. We had a series of mis-steps with the service being nearly an hour late, we just hoped easily in a cab and we were off to the hotel."
Aria Palace by OMNIA Hotels
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean, modern, staff are very helpful"
Hotel Ripa Roma
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
UNA Hotels Decò Roma
8/10 Good
"Great location. Nice rooms, clean and updated."
The Hive Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Greatbhotel in the heart of rome. 15 minute walk to coloseum and restaurants close. One point of caution....the bathtub us very tall. I'm nimble but was scary getting in and out if shower"
Hotel Artemide
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very nice and professional. The breakfast was amazing. Nice location in the city."
Napoleon Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast is very good"
Hotel Delle Nazioni
8/10 Good
"Beautiful clean hotel with many amenities. A little too far from downtown civvetechia and restaurants."
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Other attractions near Basilica of St. Balbina

Baths of Caracalla
8.6/10 (204 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Rome with a stop at Baths of Caracalla. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Circus Maximus
8.6/10 (6,180 reviews)
Wander this tranquil park, which was once home to the largest entertainment complex in ancient Rome.
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Saba
Chiesa di San Saba is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art galleries and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Church of Santa Maria in Tempulo
Church of Santa Maria in Tempulo is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the churches and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Santa Prisca
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Santa Prisca. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Gregorio Magno
Find out about the history of Rome with a stop at Chiesa di San Gregorio Magno. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Parco Celio
Explore the great outdoors at Parco Celio, a lovely green space in Rome. Visit the notable monuments and stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.