
Search Hotels Near Theodore Roosevelt Island Park, Washington
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Theodore Roosevelt Island Park hotels

1. The Jefferson, Washington, DC
The Jefferson, Washington, DCConnecticut Ave - K Street, 2.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹43,625
₹50,584 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

2. Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key
Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key0.8 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (420 reviews)
The price is ₹14,472
₹16,535 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. Mint House Washington DC Downtown by Kasa
Mint House Washington DC Downtown by KasaDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (237 reviews)
The price is ₹13,199
₹15,304 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc Downtown
Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc DowntownConnecticut Ave - K Street, 1.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is ₹10,078
₹11,686 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

5. Willard InterContinental Washington by IHG
Willard InterContinental Washington by IHGDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₹31,488
₹40,375 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. The Hay-Adams
The Hay-AdamsConnecticut Ave - K Street, 2.3 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (914 reviews)
The price is ₹49,367
₹57,241 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

7. Four Seasons Hotel Washington DC
Four Seasons Hotel Washington DCGeorgetown, 0.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (211 reviews)
The price is ₹114,752
₹133,055 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

8. Hotel Hive
Hotel HiveFoggy Bottom, 1.2 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,678 reviews)
The price is ₹7,546
₹8,749 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Homewood Suites by Hilton Arlington Rosslyn Key Bridge
Homewood Suites by Hilton Arlington Rosslyn Key Bridge1.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₹13,405
₹15,315 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. Residence Inn by Marriott Arlington Courthouse
Residence Inn by Marriott Arlington Courthouse2.3 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (791 reviews)
The price is ₹14,173
₹16,192 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. The River Inn
The River InnFoggy Bottom, 0.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,210 reviews)
The price is ₹9,699
₹11,246 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

12. Lyle Washington D.C.
Lyle Washington D.C.Dupont Circle, 2.7 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,634 reviews)
The price is ₹15,332
₹21,087 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

13. Hilton Club The District Washington D.C.
Hilton Club The District Washington D.C.1.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (679 reviews)
The price is ₹22,459
₹26,041 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

14. The Dupont Circle Hotel
The Dupont Circle HotelDupont Circle, 2.2 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,296 reviews)
The price is ₹19,096
₹22,142 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. ROOST White House
ROOST White HouseDowntown Washington D.C., 2.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (121 reviews)
The price is ₹16,919
₹19,617 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

16. The Poppy Georgetown
The Poppy GeorgetownGeorgetown, 1.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (597 reviews)
The price is ₹16,614
₹19,264 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Canal House of Georgetown, a Tribute Portfolio HotelGeorgetown, 0.6 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (143 reviews)
The price is ₹22,760
₹26,390 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.
The Ritz-Carlton, Washington, D.C.1.4 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (874 reviews)
The price is ₹45,615
₹52,891 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown
The Hoya Hotel at Georgetown1.9 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (131 reviews)
The price is ₹8,098
₹9,390 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Hyatt Place Arlington/Courthouse Plaza
Hyatt Place Arlington/Courthouse Plaza2.2 km from Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,273 reviews)
The price is ₹12,841
₹14,671 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Jefferson, Washington, DC | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Arlington Rosslyn The Key | 9.6 Exceptional 420 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mint House Washington DC Downtown by Kasa | 9.6 Exceptional 237 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tempo By Hilton Washington Dc Downtown | 9.6 Exceptional 366 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Willard InterContinental Washington by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Theodore Roosevelt Island Park
The price is ₹13,325
₹15,223 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Theodore Roosevelt Island Park Hotel Reviews

State Plaza Hotel
8/10 Good







































































































