
Search Hotels Near Seisho-ji Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Seisho-ji Temple hotels




1. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Matthew
₹54,880
₹69,423 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 0.4 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Bradley
₹21,341
₹23,712 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.6 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Yukako
₹33,811
₹42,771 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Celine
₹29,113
₹36,828 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Jose
₹24,455
₹27,172 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Ubaldo
₹34,191
₹44,209 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1.1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Juha
₹53,992
₹68,541 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Anthony
₹17,880
₹23,145 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
₹17,051
₹18,794 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.5 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Andrew
₹66,073
₹83,582 total
7 Nov - 8 Nov




11. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Jennifer
₹22,470
₹24,717 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. YOTEL Tokyo Ginza
YOTEL Tokyo Ginza1.2 km from Seisho-ji Temple
₹19,153
₹23,175 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Judith
₹20,089
₹22,346 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYAMinato, 0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Richard
₹41,784
₹45,962 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 1.4 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Renaldo
₹11,104
₹12,381 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome0.9 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Adam
₹13,541
₹14,896 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Ernesto
₹35,924
₹39,517 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome1 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Theresa
₹22,678
₹29,201 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza PremierGinza, 1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
₹31,679
₹34,847 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




20. remm plus Ginza
remm plus GinzaGinza, 1.3 km from Seisho-ji Temple
Alexander
₹18,065
₹20,073 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Seisho-ji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,530 reviews | View | |||||
![]() karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza | 9.6 Exceptional 699 reviews | View |
Top Seisho-ji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
8/10 Good
"Room was small but functional. Staff was excellent"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
8/10 Good
"Great location, close to the subway station as well as an array of restaurants and bars just a few minutes walk. A good neighbourhood to stay in if you want a lively atmosphere without the chaos of Shibuya. The room was very clean, well maintained with a great view of Tokyo Tower. It was super compact which was fine for me as a solo traveller. Unpacking was a bit of a squeeze though as I only had space to open my case right at the front door! Staff were super helpful and polite."
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing. What a good hotel. Affordable for what delivers. 5 star service."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place, clean and well located"
KOKO HOTEL Shimbashi Onarimon
10/10 Excellent
"As soon as you walk into the lobby you are greeted by very friendly staff. There are complementary beverages in the lobby along with a few cute activities and a stamp. They have a sweet little scavenger hunt when we were there for their anniversary. It was so cute and adorable!"
Hotel Oriental Express Ginza West
8/10 Good
"Tons of food nearby, close to train station. There is a Lawson at the bottom of the hotel which is so nice and convenient. The room is very small but you can make do but you will be completely stepping over all your luggage and it gets cramped quickly. The bathroom was nicer than other double bed rooms I’ve stayed in in Japan. The staff were helpful and nice and the hotel never felt crowded. It had laundry I just never used it but there was no onsen in it to my knowledge. It was easy to get back after a long day of walking and the area had a lot of food around. The bed was kind of hard but some people may like that. I requested more pillows and they brought them promptly and were very accommodating. Overall very nice would recommend!!"
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"This is not the kind of hotel if you are looking for s place to sleep. I recommend to stay at least several days with the lounge access plan and enjoy hotel say itself. Off course location is excellent Too."
Tokyu Stay Shimbashi (Ginza area)
10/10 Excellent
"The property was very clean and the staff were very kind and professional"
THE BLOSSOM HIBIYA
10/10 Excellent
"Location great. We were on a high floor and had a great view. Breakfast was good."
Other attractions near Seisho-ji Temple

Tokyo Tower
8.8/10 (10,106 reviews)
No, you're not in Paris, though this Eiffel-inspired structure and Tokyo landmark might make you think you've been transported to Europe.
Photo by Amanda Johnston
Zojoji Temple
8.8/10 (30 reviews)
After visiting Zojoji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
NHK Museum of Broadcasting
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at NHK Museum of Broadcasting during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
After visiting St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.




