
Search Hotels Near St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church hotels




1. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.1 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Matthew
₹54,880
₹69,423 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 1 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Bradley
₹21,341
₹23,712 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.9 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Yukako
₹33,811
₹42,771 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1.5 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Celine
₹29,113
₹36,828 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 1.3 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Konstantin
₹78,229
₹99,820 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West0.7 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Karla
₹17,051
₹18,794 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.9 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Andrew
₹66,073
₹83,582 total
7 Nov - 8 Nov




8. Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station
Premium Apart MONday HAMAMATSUCHO Station1.3 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Jennifer
₹22,470
₹24,717 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN1 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Petrus
₹28,854
₹31,740 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




10. Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba1.1 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Judith
₹20,416
₹22,906 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 1.5 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Renaldo
₹11,104
₹12,381 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 1.4 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Akeem
₹40,438
₹51,154 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 1 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Ernesto
₹35,924
₹39,517 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome1.5 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Adam
₹13,541
₹14,896 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX CollectionMinato, 0.6 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Morgan
₹31,698
₹40,280 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo PremierRoppongi, 0.7 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Mario
₹25,929
₹28,522 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. remm Roppongi
remm RoppongiRoppongi, 1.2 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
₹11,459
₹12,733 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon0.9 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Ryan
₹19,836
₹21,820 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




19. Oakwood Hotel & Apartments Azabu Tokyo
Oakwood Hotel & Apartments Azabu Tokyo0.6 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Akshay
₹26,566
₹29,223 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




20. APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi EkihigashiRoppongi, 0.6 km from St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Odalis
₹6,197
₹7,499 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Park Hotel Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,530 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 678 reviews | View |
Top St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church Hotel Reviews
The Prince Park Tower Tokyo - Preferred Hotels & Resorts, LVX Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing. What a good hotel. Affordable for what delivers. 5 star service."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place, clean and well located"
Hotel The Celestine Tokyo Shiba
10/10 Excellent
"The room was much smaller than expected, but still nice. The cleaning staff was amazing. The front desk staff were very helpful. The 75 min massage at the spa was relaxing. It’s very nice that they have a snack/drink time in the evening."
APA Hotel & Resort Roppongi Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"Our room was smaller compared to our other accomodations however it was sufficient for us ( for couples). The place is clean and staff were friendly and helpful."
KOKO HOTEL Shimbashi Onarimon
10/10 Excellent
"As soon as you walk into the lobby you are greeted by very friendly staff. There are complementary beverages in the lobby along with a few cute activities and a stamp. They have a sweet little scavenger hunt when we were there for their anniversary. It was so cute and adorable!"
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location huge property great hotel"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"For solo traveler, if you are really tall, may be 5'11 or so and if you are big then you might have a problem with the bathroom. The space is small but it's enough to get by. Cleanliness is not a problem here and noise as well, so you won't have a problem. Breakfast meals are good, just clean after yourself. They have a coin laundry but there's only 2 (+1 old school laundry and dryer). You would be mostly struggling to get to use one since others would be needing it too. Just be considerate and don't use both to rush cleaning all of yours."
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
8/10 Good
"Second time in Japan and staying in the MONday apartment hotels and no regrets, The rooms are set up like studios, it’s very comfy and homely vibes. Love that there’s in suite laundry!"
Other attractions near St. Alban's Anglican-Episcopal Church
Tokyo Tower
8.8/10 (10,106 reviews)
No, you're not in Paris, though this Eiffel-inspired structure and Tokyo landmark might make you think you've been transported to Europe.
Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Guinness World Records Museum Tokyo during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Shakaden Reiyukai Temple
After visiting Shakaden Reiyukai Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Azabudai Hills
You can do some window-shopping at Azabudai Hills during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo American Club
Enjoy an outing to Tokyo American Club during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM
You can spend time studying the exhibits at teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Atago-jinja
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Atago-jinja. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




