Aparthotel

Magnolia Pointe 4887-201

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Magnolia Pointe 4887-201

A covered outdoor area with a table and chairs, overlooking a golf course with trees and a clear sky. - Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 (Myrtle Beach)
Interior - Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 (Myrtle Beach)
An indoor swimming pool with multiple lanes, a covered roof, and a seating area with chairs. - Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 (Myrtle Beach)
A swimming pool with blue lounge chairs and a small building in the background. - Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 (Myrtle Beach)
A spacious living room with a large sofa, a coffee table, and a television on a wooden stand. There is a kitchen in the background with modern appliances and a dining area with chairs. - Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 (Myrtle Beach)
Near Broadway at the Beach, Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Magnolia Pointe 4887-201

  • Aparthotel near Broadway at the Beach
  • Close to Ripley's Aquarium, Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Barbecues, a lift and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 boast comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with baths
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, dishwashers and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Central Myrtle Beach, a neighbourhood in Myrtle Beach, is home to this aparthotel. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach Beaches and Myrtle Beach State Park, while Ripley's Aquarium and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are popular area attractions. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Broadway Grand Prix or Myrtle Beach Sports Center. Visit our Myrtle Beach travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Myrtle Beach
Map
4887 Magnolia Pointe Lane, Myrtle Beach, SC, 29577

What's nearby

  • A green sign with the text "Pinnacles & Palmetto Golf Club" and "Myrtlewood Golf Club".
    Myrtlewood Golf Club
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • A large building with the words "WONDERS" on its facade, a wooden walkway, and a water body in the foreground.
    Broadway at the Beach
    4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A boardwalk with restaurants, a Ferris wheel, and palm trees.
    Myrtle Beach Beaches
    5 min drive - 3.6 km
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    12 min drive - 7.4 km
  • Plantation Point Plaza
    3 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • J Peters Grill & Bar
    5 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Cookout
    6 min drive
  • Slim Chickens
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Magnolia Pointe 4887-201?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Magnolia Pointe 4887-201?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Magnolia Pointe 4887-201?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Magnolia Pointe 4887-201 located?

Located in Central Myrtle Beach, this aparthotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Myrtlewood Golf Club and within 3 miles (5 km) of Broadway at the Beach and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Legends In Concert and Dunes Shopping Center are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.