
Search Hotels Near Moore Park Golf Course, Sydney
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Moore Park Golf Course hotels




1. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney0.9 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Emily
₹27,933
₹30,727 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Spicers Potts Point
Spicers Potts Point2.6 km from Moore Park Golf Course
David
₹24,274
₹26,701 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall2.8 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Andrew
₹18,757
₹20,633 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Hoteloco
Hoteloco2.2 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Jamie
₹18,465
₹20,375 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter
The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter1.4 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Kaylene
₹32,185
₹35,404 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




6. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 2 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Ari
₹16,134
₹17,747 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 1.7 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Robert
₹20,894
₹23,241 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia1.5 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Adam
₹17,701
₹19,471 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 2.2 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Ivy Camille
₹12,328
₹13,626 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 2.6 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Ana
₹16,206
₹17,827 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 2 km from Moore Park Golf Course
James
₹12,182
₹13,615 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 2.9 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Ajit
₹20,273
₹22,300 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park2.4 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Evangeline
₹14,890
₹16,380 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG2.6 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Ian
₹20,871
₹22,958 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




15. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 2.1 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Linda
₹23,400
₹26,121 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel
Ovolo Sydney Woolloomooloo, a Wyndham Hotel2.9 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Kay
₹26,453
₹29,099 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 2.9 km from Moore Park Golf Course
mark
₹15,199
₹16,718 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels2.2 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Laura
₹16,076
₹17,684 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. One Global Resorts Green Square
One Global Resorts Green Square2 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Richard
₹11,913
₹13,314 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Novotel Sydney Darling Square
Novotel Sydney Darling SquareDarling Harbour, 2.7 km from Moore Park Golf Course
Marija
₹16,673
₹18,340 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Moore Park Golf Course
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The EVE Hotel Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spicers Potts Point | 9.8 Exceptional 155 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hoteloco | 9.6 Exceptional 173 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand National Hotel by Saint Peter | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View |
Top Moore Park Golf Course Hotel Reviews
Mrs Banks Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect to walk to events nearby."
YEHS Hotel Sydney Harbour Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff. Clean hotel. Close to especially convention center business hotel to stay."
Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Location perfect, short walk from Central Station. New property very clean and modern art deco vibes all throughout with so much attention to detail. Beds very comfortable and loved the pillows. Bathroom was clean and water pressure and temperature just perfect. A great base to explore Sydney CBD"
Mercure Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Great location great bar nice accommodation"
Hyatt Regency Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Great central location"
Four Seasons Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing, staff, amenities, room, view. Lounge."
The Capitol Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Over all very Happy with our room etc."
Rydges Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and nice hotel"
57 Hotel
8/10 Good
"It was a great stay the hotel staff were lovely. I loved the little touches such as lollies and treats in the lobby each day. The constant availability of coffee was also a great addition and the little breakfast snacks very welcome. My only gripe would be the design of the room. Sitting on our toilet you had a main beam coming from ceiling to floor almost between your legs and the toilet paper roll holder was almost behind you and the shower shelf was in an odd place so you could easily bump your head if your eyes were closed."
Other attractions near Moore Park Golf Course
Sydney Cricket Ground
8.0/10 (49 reviews)
Catch an event at Sydney Cricket Ground during your trip to Sydney. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this walkable area.
Liberty Hall
You can make plans for a show at Liberty Hall during your stay in Sydney. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Entertainment Quarter
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Entertainment Quarter during your visit to Sydney. Take in the entertainment choices while you're in the area.
Allianz Stadium
Catch an event at Allianz Stadium during your trip to Sydney. Discover the area's entertainment choices and shops.
Crown Street
During your visit to Sydney, you can do some window-shopping at Crown Street. Wander the area's waterfront or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Danks Street
During your trip to Sydney, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Danks Street. Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in the area.
Brett Whitley Studio
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Brett Whitley Studio in Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Hansom Cab Place Park
Hansom Cab Place Park is just one of the places to see in Sydney, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops in this walkable area or simply enjoy its cafes.




