
Search Hotels Near Minobubetsuin Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Minobubetsuin Temple hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Marie
₹39,987
₹51,631 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI1.1 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Marco
₹9,847
₹10,832 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.5 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Samantha
₹56,577
₹62,863 total
7 Nov - 8 Nov




4. MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO
MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 1.2 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
SHIRLEY
₹10,436
₹11,479 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.6 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Khashayar
₹78,530
₹99,340 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
arman
₹73,414
₹93,110 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara
Hotel Resol Stay Akihabara0.7 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Tanya
₹10,399
₹11,595 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 1.2 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Jing
₹49,559
₹61,056 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. Dormy Inn Premium Kanda
Dormy Inn Premium Kanda0.8 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Miguel
₹11,176
₹12,418 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.1 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Renae
₹12,131
₹13,431 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




11. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.5 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
₹31,187
₹34,990 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 1.1 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Aurelia
₹19,655
₹24,431 total
22 Oct - 23 Oct




13. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.3 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Miyuki
₹11,530
₹12,683 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.4 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Curtis
₹20,918
₹23,010 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. BnA_WALL
BnA_WALL0.2 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Jessenia
₹15,759
₹17,477 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION1.2 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Ana Cristina
₹17,713
₹19,659 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. HOSHINOYA Tokyo
HOSHINOYA Tokyo1.2 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Dillon
₹137,417
₹151,340 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHO
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN Prime NIHONBASHI NINGYOCHOChuo, 0.7 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Anthony
₹11,936
₹13,292 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Super Hotel Premier Akihabara
Super Hotel Premier Akihabara0.7 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Nick
₹9,804
₹11,112 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kanda Otemachi0.9 km from Minobubetsuin Temple
Thomas
₹8,221
₹9,188 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Minobubetsuin Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 183 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MONday Apart NIHOMBASHI NINGYOCHO | 9.6 Exceptional 364 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 503 reviews | View |
Top Minobubetsuin Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience overall!"
HOTEL Kazusaya
10/10 Excellent
"아주 친절한 스텝들입니다. 전체적으로 깨끗하고 특히 대욕장 한가할때 이용하면 너무나 좋습니다. 아침 식사도 서양식 일본 가정식으로 나옵니다. 가성비 괜찮습니다"
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
remm Akihabara
10/10 Excellent
"Best hotel for any tourist! You land at the airport, take the subway to the train station… exit and walk into your hotel. Very convenient and close to almost everything Japan has to offer."
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained hotel, in an accessible area, with kind and welcoming staff"
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and great staff."
HOTEL SUI KANDA byABEST
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful place. Comfortable and spacious room. Very kind and helpful staff. Will definitely stay again. Its very conveniently located with bars and restaurants and convenience stores all within a block of the front door."
9h nine hours Ningyocho
8/10 Good
"Good clean location on a quiet street even during construction next door. Some 9h offer more amenities but this is a good spot to sleep and hit Starbucks less than a minute walk"
MONday Apart Premium Akihabara
10/10 Excellent
"Clean property in a quiet location. Washing machine was a bonus"
Other attractions near Minobubetsuin Temple
Taiangakuji Temple
After visiting Taiangakuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Jisshi Park
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Jisshi Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Takarada Ebisu Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Takarada Ebisu Shrine. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Ozu Washi Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ozu Washi Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Sugimori Shrine
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Sugimori Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Sankoinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Sankoinari Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Fukutoku Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Fukutoku Shrine. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Nihonbashi Mitsui Hall during your stay in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




