Plaza La Reina

Choose dates to view prices

Luxury
VIP Access
4.5 star property
9.4

Exceptional

Spanish colonial elegance in Westwood serenity

Beautifully designed with a Spanish colonial aesthetic, this serene hotel offers a quiet oasis in a charming Westwood area. Enjoy spacious, well-appointed rooms and a lovely courtyard, all within walking distance to UCLA and vibrant dining options.

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Business services
The current price is ₹17,683
₹20,159 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Premier Studio Suite

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(8 reviews)
  • 500 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Penthouse, 1 King Bed

  • 900 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, 1 Bedroom (Queen)

  • 716 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Townhome (Work Live)

  • 1000 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Studio Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Grand Studio Suite, 1 King Bed

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 700 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Signature Studio Suite, 1 Queen Bed

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
(8 reviews)
  • 700 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free wired internet

Suite, Mezzanine

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 1000 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Westwood, a neighbourhood in Los Angeles, Plaza La Reina is in the entertainment district and near the airport. Travellers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Hammer Museum, while those who have shopping on the agenda may want to visit Santa Monica Pier and The Grove. Enjoy an event or a match at Los Angeles Convention Center, and consider making time for Universal Studios Hollywood—a top attraction that's not to be missed. Visit our Los Angeles travel guide
Map
10850 Lindbrook Drive, Los Angeles, CA, 90024

What's nearby

  • A theater with a tall white tower, palm trees, and a Starbucks.
    Westwood Village
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A large, historic building with a prominent tower and arched windows.
    University of California, Los Angeles
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Hammer Museum
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • UCLA Meyer and Renee Luskin Conference Center
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Edwin W. Pauley Pavilion
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Expo/Sepulved Station
    4 min drive
  • Van Nuys Station
    16 min drive
  • Los Angeles Intl. (LAX)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • KazuNori: The Original Hand Roll Bar
    5 min walk
  • Ministry of Coffee
    5 min walk
  • Espresso Profeta
    2 min walk
  • Tacos 1986
    3 min walk
  • Alfred Coffee
    2 min walk

About this property

Plaza La Reina

  • Luxury hotel near University of California, Los Angeles
  • Located close to Hammer Museum and Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center, Plaza La Reina provides a rooftop terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a gym and a 24-hour business centre.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Self-parking (surcharge), tour/ticket information and smoke-free property
    • A 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff and a front desk safe
    • Free newspapers, luggage storage and concierge services
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff, first-rate property condition and location
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Plaza La Reina offer comforts, such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas. Guest reviews highly rate the cleanliness, size rooms at the property.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Frette Italian sheets and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with designer toiletries and showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Plaza La Reina pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 kg per pet. There's a deposit of USD 50 per day and a fee of USD 50 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Plaza La Reina?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Plaza La Reina on 16 Nov 2026 start from ₹17,683, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Plaza La Reina?

Self-parking is available for USD 40.00 per night.

What time is check-in at Plaza La Reina?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Plaza La Reina?

Checkout is at 11 AM.

Where is Plaza La Reina located?

Located in Westwood, this luxury hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Hammer Museum and University of California, Los Angeles. Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center and The Grove are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Plaza La Reina Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 834 out of 1004 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 92 out of 1004 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 39 out of 1004 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 18 out of 1004 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 21 out of 1004 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff were amazing and the rooms were beautiful! Worth the stay!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location, really lively rooms
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, friendly staff. Great for business or families.
Stayed 8 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
What a gem! And the staff were exceptionally professional!
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The hotel was very nice. Staff was great. Location was great. We were promised VIP perks and a $45 credit that were never received. One issue we had was that there was a clog in the shower, but that was fixed by the hotel staff the following day.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful and safe hotel. Very quiet and pleasant location.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Always impeccable property and staff.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Was very happy With my stay. The room was beautiful and very large almost like a little apartment. The bed was comfortable and I will definitely stay here again on my next trip up
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Super comfy bed, large room, very clean, friendly staff, secure parking.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Spanish architecture California style with old world charm garden courtyard and rooftop terrace. Pretty. Incredible modern kitchenettes with all amenities. Quiet. Lovely bathrooms. Kind staff.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location and value.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good location, spacy rooms, practical if you want to be close to UCLA facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Secure parking, convenient location, home away from home
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Parking was safe and location was great.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very spacious rooms with kitchen, living area and dining area. Vivianne at front desk was welcoming and friendly. Walking distance to UCLA and nearby quality restaurants. Highly recommend.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fabulous location, facility and staff. Our goto home away from home when we’re in Westwood
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our second visit to Plaza La Riena. Anytime we visit family or sightsee in LA it's our home away from home. Very walkable Westwood Village neighborhood (grocery, target, lots of restaurants) and has a great kitchenette if we feel like lounging around the suite.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful classic Room, first rate amenities, very helpful staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great stay.. our home away from home! Convenient to UClA and VA. Explored the UCLA botanical gardens close by. Quiet and always memorable!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great location.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely spot tucked away in Westwood. Super comfortable and incredibly roomy and well appointed rooms
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Fabulous location wonderful parking and close for our UCLA baseball
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room is great, amenities lovely, staff is the best.
Stayed 8 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Beautiful boutique hotel. Staff are very nice and friendly, rooms are spacious and comfortable. Location is in the heart of westwood. Couldn’t ask for more.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Staff is great, rooms are large, comfortable and well maintained.
Stayed 8 nights in Jan 2026