Entire home

Hawthorn Gardens

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Hawthorn Gardens

Private kitchen - Hawthorn Gardens (Kendal)
Private kitchen - Hawthorn Gardens (Kendal)
Garden - Hawthorn Gardens (Kendal)
Garden - Hawthorn Gardens (Kendal)
Room - Hawthorn Gardens (Kendal)
Hawthorn Gardens provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hawthorn Gardens

  • Property highlights
  • Hawthorn Gardens provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property

Similar properties

About the area

Kendal is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Yorkshire Dales National Park and Lake Windermere. Kendal Museum and Brewery Arts Centre are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Kendal travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Kendal
Map
18 Hawthorn Gardens, Kendal, England, LA9 6FG

What's nearby

  • Kendal Museum
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • The Quaker Tapestry Museum & Exhibition
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Brewery Arts Centre
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Abbot Hall Art Gallery
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Kendal Castle
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Burneside Station
    6 min drive
  • Liverpool (LPL-John Lennon)
    106 min drive

Restaurants

  • Duke of Cumberland
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Caffè Nero
    3 min drive
  • Domino's Pizza
    3 min drive
  • The Garden Cafe & Take Away
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hawthorn Gardens pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hawthorn Gardens?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Hawthorn Gardens?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hawthorn Gardens?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hawthorn Gardens located?

Situated in Kendal, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Kendal Museum and The Quaker Tapestry Museum & Exhibition. Lakeland Climbing Centre and Brewery Arts Centre are also within 2 miles (3 km). Kendal Station is 22 minutes by foot and Burneside Station is 28 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.