Phường 8 Travel Guide
Ho Chi Minh City

Visit Phường 8
Stay near popular Phường 8 attractions
Top hotels in Phường 8

La Vela Saigon Hotel
"A long-term customer of LaVela Saigon hotel, always satisfied with the services."
Reviewed on 22 Sept 2026

GRAND HOTEL du LAC Boutique Saigon
"Wonderful hotel, wonderful staff, my forth time staying at Grand DuLac, zero complaints, matter of fact its my go to home in HCMC, it’s always over and above hospitality, bed is amazing, spotless throughout the hotel. Highly recommend…"
Reviewed on 24 Sept 2026

Rex Hotel

Fusion Original Saigon Centre

Hotel Nikko Saigon

The Reverie Saigon - The Leading Hotels of the World
"Friendliest staff"
Reviewed on 21 Sept 2026
Where to stay in Phường 8

Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
Known for its fantastic nightlife and popular shops, there's plenty to explore in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City. Check out top attractions like Ben Thanh Market and Benthanh Street Food Market, and jump on the metro at Ben Thanh Station or Opera House Station to see more of the city.

Ben Thanh
While you're in Ben Thanh, take in top sights like Ben Thanh Market and jump on the metro at Ben Thanh Station to see more of the city.

Dong Khoi
The fantastic nightlife and popular shops are a few things travellers love about Dong Khoi. Check out Union Square or Vincom Center Shopping Mall while you're visiting, and jump aboard the metro at Opera House Station to get around town.

Little Japan
Take time in Little Japan to visit attractions like Saigon Japan Town and Ho Chi Minh City Opera House. You might also appreciate the abundant dining options, and you can hop on the metro at Opera House Station to see more of the city.

Nguyen Hue Walking Street
Nguyen Hue Walking Street is known for its ample dining options, and you can make a stop by Nguyen Hue Walking Street and Ho Chi Minh City Hall Square while in the area.
Phường 8 Travel Guide
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels Suites in Ben Thanh
- Hotels near Ben Thanh Market
- Luxury Hotels in Bui Thi Xuan
- Bui Thi Xuan Hotels
- Hotels near Bui Vien Walking Street
- Hotels near Consulate Area
- Hotels near Diamond Plaza
- Boutique Hotels in District 1
- Business Hotels in District 1
- Green Hotels in District 1
- Hotels with Early Check-in in District 1
- Hotels with Balcony in District 1
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in District 1
- Luxury Hotels in District 1
- Riverside Hotels in District 1
- Spa Hotels in District 1
- Boutique Hotels in District 3
- Hotels with a Bar in District 3
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in District 3
- District 3 Hotels
- Adults Only Resorts & in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Boutique Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Historic Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels Suites in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Views in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Airport Transfers in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Breakfast in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Early Check-in in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Swimming Pool in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Luxury Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Riverside Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Shopping Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Spa Hotels in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Waterpark in Downtown Ho Chi Minh City
- Downtown Ho Chi Minh City Hotels
- Hotels near Galaxy Nguyen Du
- Aparthotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- B&B in Ho Chi Minh City
- Capsule Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Cruise Ships in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels near Ho Chi Minh City Hall Square
- Holiday Parks in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hostels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Resorts in Ho Chi Minh City
- Adults Only Resorts & in Ho Chi Minh City
- Sports Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Boutique Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Cheap Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Gay-Friendly Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Green Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels Suites in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Breakfast in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Restaurant in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Balcony in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Hot Tubs in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with smoking rooms in Ho Chi Minh City
- Omni Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Safari Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Scuba Diving Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Shopping Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Spa Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Swissotel Hotels in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels with Waterpark in Ho Chi Minh City
- Ho Chi Minh City Hotels
- Palaces in Ho Chi Minh City
- Ranches in Ho Chi Minh City
- Town Houses in Ho Chi Minh City
- Treehouses in Ho Chi Minh City
- Hotels near Independence Palace
- Boutique Hotels in Little Japan
- Cheap Hotels in Little Japan
- Hotels with Parking in Little Japan
- Little Japan Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Nguyen Hue Walking Street
- Luxury Hotels in Nguyen Hue Walking Street
- Hotels near Nguyen Hue Walking Street
- Cheap Hotels in Nguyen Thai Binh
- Hotels near Pham Ngu Lao Street
- Boutique Hotels in Phu Nhuan
- Phu Nhuan Hotels
- Hotels near Saigon Central Mosque
- Capsule Hotels in Saigon Railway Station
- Guest Houses in Saigon Railway Station
- Hotels near Saigon Square
- Hotels near Tan Dinh Church
- Hotels near Tran Hung Dao Temple
- Hotels near Vinh Nghiem Pagoda



















