
Search Hotels Near Hibiya Public Hall, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hibiya Public Hall hotels




1. illi Rug Hamamatsucho
illi Rug Hamamatsucho1.4 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Stefano
₹19,044
₹20,948 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Mark
₹58,102
₹73,499 total
24 Nov - 25 Nov




3. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu1.3 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Sharon
₹60,482
₹76,510 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 1 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Bukama
₹21,630
₹24,007 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov




5. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.3 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Eric
₹64,620
₹81,745 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov




6. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo1.5 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Jee Eun
₹260,249
₹329,215 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. The Tokyo EDITION, Ginza
The Tokyo EDITION, GinzaGinza, 1.1 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Paula Alejandra
₹96,837
₹122,499 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC
The Gate Hotel Tokyo By HULIC0.6 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Carlos
₹26,619
₹29,788 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov




9. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo0.2 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Richard
₹28,373
₹36,546 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Park Hotel Tokyo
Park Hotel Tokyo1 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Chris
₹24,165
₹31,126 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov




11. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.8 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Philippe
₹36,677
₹46,396 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza
karaksa hotel premier Tokyo Ginza0.7 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Jose
₹26,233
₹29,085 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. Conrad Tokyo
Conrad Tokyo1 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Jonathan
₹54,439
₹69,107 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. The Peninsula Tokyo
The Peninsula Tokyo0.6 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Consuelo
₹81,706
₹103,600 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon1.4 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Jennifer
₹15,637
₹17,201 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.7 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Steve
₹69,662
₹88,122 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Tsukiji1.4 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Jamie
₹28,007
₹31,051 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1.1 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Parris
₹22,449
₹24,693 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 0.3 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Meltem
₹20,103
₹25,894 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1.4 km from Hibiya Public Hall
Regina
₹18,223
₹23,472 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare top hotels near Hibiya Public Hall
![]() illi Rug Hamamatsucho1.4 km from Hibiya Public Hall | ![]() The Okura Tokyo1.1 km from Hibiya Public Hall | ![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu1.3 km from Hibiya Public Hall | ![]() Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 1 km from Hibiya Public Hall | ![]() 1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1.3 km from Hibiya Public Hall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,008 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 754 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 88 reviews |
₹19,044 ₹20,948 total 4 Nov - 5 Nov | ₹58,102 ₹73,499 total 24 Nov - 25 Nov | ₹60,482 ₹76,510 total 2 Nov - 3 Nov | ₹21,630 ₹24,007 total 25 Nov - 26 Nov | ₹64,620 ₹81,745 total 25 Nov - 26 Nov |
Top Hibiya Public Hall Hotel Reviews
Mitsui Garden Hotel Ginza Premier
10/10 Excellent
"We absolutely loved our stay and would definitely stay here again when we return! The location is perfect, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience."
the b shimbashi
8/10 Good
"Great value"
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Shiodome
8/10 Good
"Convenient location, clean room and good laundry facility."
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Tokyo Shiodome
10/10 Excellent
"The room was large enough for three adults with a spacious bathroom with double sinks and separate mini room for the toilet."
Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is very nice. It is close to the Shimbashi train station so it is very convenient. Staff were extremely helpful and addressed any issues we had. The beds are very comfortable and my wife loved the shower."
The Royal Park Canvas - Ginza 8
10/10 Excellent
"Nice location. Comfortable. Great water pressure in shower. Easy walk to Tsukiji market."
GINZA HOTEL by GRANBELL
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is beautiful and in a great, central location in Ginza. It offers a modern, sleek look and the room size is quite large and comfortable."
Hotel The Celestine Ginza
10/10 Excellent
"GREAT location, super clean, comfy bed, loved the shower/bathroom, and the staff were so kind. I stayed at many hotels and this was one of my favorites."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Shimbashi
10/10 Excellent
"N/A"
Other attractions near Hibiya Public Hall

Hibiya Park
8.6/10 (36 reviews)
Add some color to your day while exploring Tokyo with a visit to this massive public green space, one of Japan’s oldest city parks, near the Imperial Palace.

Theatre Creation
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Theatre Creation during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Japan Sake Center
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Japan Sake Center during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Nissay Theatre
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Nissay Theatre during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Takarazuka Theatre
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can enjoy a show at Tokyo Takarazuka Theatre during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
SL Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at SL Square. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Midtown Hibiya
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Tokyo Midtown Hibiya. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Karasumori Shrine
9.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Karasumori Shrine. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this vibrant area.