
Search Hotels Near Encore Melaka, Malacca City
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Encore Melaka hotels

1. Liu Men Melaka
Liu Men Melaka2.9 km from Encore Melaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (87 reviews)
The price is ₹7,871
₹9,381 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Asteria Melaka by Attic Suite
Asteria Melaka by Attic Suite1.4 km from Encore Melaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is ₹7,437
₹8,358 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

3. Amadel Residence
Amadel Residence3 km from Encore Melaka
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is ₹8,048
₹9,017 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Casa del Rio Melaka
Casa del Rio MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 2.5 km from Encore Melaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (376 reviews)
The price is ₹21,500
₹23,336 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker Melaka
The Backpackers Hut @ Jonker MelakaJonker Walk, 2.9 km from Encore Melaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (11 reviews)
The price is ₹716
₹1,076 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Amber Cove Residence By I Housing
Amber Cove Residence By I Housing0.5 km from Encore Melaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is ₹2,601
₹3,111 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

8. Hotel Arissa
Hotel Arissa2.6 km from Encore Melaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (274 reviews)
The price is ₹3,446
₹4,392 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. Moty Hotel
Moty Hotel2.8 km from Encore Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (604 reviews)
The price is ₹3,365
₹3,983 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG
Holiday Inn Melaka by IHG2.9 km from Encore Melaka
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₹7,010
₹8,677 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. Jonker Boutique Hotel
Jonker Boutique HotelJonker Walk, 2.8 km from Encore Melaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (265 reviews)
The price is ₹4,728
₹5,432 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

12. Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique Hotel
Courtyard @ Heeren Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 2.8 km from Encore Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (480 reviews)
The price is ₹4,004
₹5,097 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

13. Heeren Palm Suites
Heeren Palm SuitesTaman Kota Laksamana, 2.6 km from Encore Melaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (126 reviews)
The price is ₹6,931
₹8,505 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Bali Residence
Bali Residence1.3 km from Encore Melaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is ₹3,605
₹6,292 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

15. Puri Melaka
Puri MelakaJonker Walk, 2.7 km from Encore Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (940 reviews)
The price is ₹5,293
₹6,572 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. Heeren Straits Hotel
Heeren Straits HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 2.6 km from Encore Melaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (94 reviews)
The price is ₹6,405
₹7,884 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. Baba House Melaka
Baba House MelakaTaman Kota Laksamana, 2.7 km from Encore Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (38 reviews)
The price is ₹5,579
₹6,376 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Gingerflower Boutique Hotel
Gingerflower Boutique HotelTaman Kota Laksamana, 2.9 km from Encore Melaka
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (302 reviews)
The price is ₹3,723
₹4,762 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Bali Sea View Residences Melaka by Stayrene
Bali Sea View Residences Melaka by Stayrene1.4 km from Encore Melaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (36 reviews)
The price is ₹2,680
₹2,983 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Timez Hotel Melaka
Timez Hotel MelakaJonker Walk, 3 km from Encore Melaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is ₹4,904
₹5,643 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Encore Melaka
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Liu Men Melaka | 9.8 Exceptional 87 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Asteria Melaka by Attic Suite | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amadel Residence | 10.0 Exceptional 63 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 5 Heeren | 9.8 Exceptional 97 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa del Rio Melaka | 9.4 Exceptional 376 reviews | View |
Top Encore Melaka Hotel Reviews

Casa del Rio Melaka
10/10 Excellent





































































