
Search Hotels Near Daning Lingshi Park, Shanghai
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Daning Lingshi Park hotels




1. Shanghai Marriott Hotel Parkview
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Parkview0.5 km from Daning Lingshi Park
jaclyn
₹10,678
₹12,450 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan
Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan1.7 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Eugenia
₹7,688
₹8,964 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store
Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store2.2 km from Daning Lingshi Park
GUANG
₹2,710
₹3,160 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




4. Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning
Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning0.4 km from Daning Lingshi Park
yue
₹9,301
₹10,845 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town
Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town3 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Daniel
₹3,250
₹3,790 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




6. Shanghai Pengpai Art Youth Hotel
Shanghai Pengpai Art Youth HotelJing'an, 2.2 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Dina
₹2,667
₹3,109 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An
Starr Hotel and Serviced Apartment ,jing An2.6 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Ronald
₹5,072
₹5,389 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




8. Holiday Inn Shanghai Jing'an by IHG
Holiday Inn Shanghai Jing'an by IHG2.7 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Hsiaoyung
₹7,275
₹8,483 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




9. Jinglai Zhenxuan Jiudian
Jinglai Zhenxuan Jiudian1.1 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Shirline
₹4,704
₹5,485 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Pullman Shanghai Jing An
Pullman Shanghai Jing An3.2 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Daryl
₹12,260
₹14,295 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




11. Meow Hero Youth Hostel
Meow Hero Youth HostelHongkou District, 2.9 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Anonymous traveller
₹13,187
₹15,376 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




12. Shanghai Railway Mansion Hotel
Shanghai Railway Mansion HotelPutuo, 2.4 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Jorge
₹35,621
₹35,621 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Iforest Hongkou Football Stadium
Iforest Hongkou Football StadiumHongkou District, 3.2 km from Daning Lingshi Park
₹4,134
₹4,820 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. Xinrenren hotel
Xinrenren hotel2.4 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Yifei
₹2,676
₹2,676 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




15. Yidingjia Hotel
Yidingjia Hotel3.2 km from Daning Lingshi Park
₹1,932
₹1,932 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




16. Northern Hotel Shanghai
Northern Hotel Shanghai2.4 km from Daning Lingshi Park
₹8,514
₹8,514 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




17. Yimi Collection Hotel (Shanghai Xizang North Road Subway Station)
Yimi Collection Hotel (Shanghai Xizang North Road Subway Station)2.8 km from Daning Lingshi Park
Peng
₹3,635
₹3,635 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




18. Crystal Hotel Jing'an Darongcheng Hutai
Crystal Hotel Jing'an Darongcheng HutaiJing'an, 2.5 km from Daning Lingshi Park
₹4,771
₹5,563 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Jinglai Zhenxuan Shanghai Tongji Hospital Xincun Road Subway Station Hotel
Jinglai Zhenxuan Shanghai Tongji Hospital Xincun Road Subway Station Hotel2 km from Daning Lingshi Park
₹3,994
₹4,656 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. E-sports Wanyoo Hongkou Shanghai
E-sports Wanyoo Hongkou ShanghaiHongkou District, 3.2 km from Daning Lingshi Park
₹5,273
₹6,148 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Daning Lingshi Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Shanghai Marriott Hotel Parkview | 9.2 Wonderful 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fairfield by Marriott Shanghai Jingan | 8.8 Excellent 231 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store | 8.0 Very good 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning | 8.4 Very good 215 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dayin International Youth Hostel - People's Square & Old Town | 9.0 Wonderful 8 reviews | View |
Top Daning Lingshi Park Hotel Reviews
Jing An Shangri-La, Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Great amenities and service"
Radisson Collection Hyland Shanghai
8/10 Good
"Very good location with excellent breakfast. 2nd floor exit is Nanjing pedestrian street. Highly recommended"
Four Points by Sheraton Shanghai, Daning
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hospitality"
The St. Regis Shanghai Jingan
10/10 Excellent
"Luxury at it's finest, clean and beautifully appointed guest rooms, first-class amenities, spectacular views, amazing buffet breakfast, centrally located and easily accessible by all modes of transportation. World-renowned hotel with friendly and welcoming staff who make your stay as pleasant as possible."
Crowne Plaza Shanghai Nanjing Road by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel, close to shopping area"
Jinglai Hotel Jing'an District Store
10/10 Excellent
"Good location. Unbeatable unit price for the loft room per night. Nice staff service."
Shanghai Marriott Marquis City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean, spacious and the beds were comfortable. Excellent gym and facility. Breakfast very good."
Courtyard by Marriott Shanghai Central
10/10 Excellent
"Had an excellent & comfortable stay for several days. Breakfast was sumptous & delicious; staff courteous & always available to assist. Location close to places of interests."
Modena by Fraser Putuo Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and very respectful staff"
Other attractions near Daning Lingshi Park
Shanghai Circus World
Get tickets for a show at Shanghai Circus World, a theatre with a story to tell in Shanghai. Discover the area's acclaimed art galleries and temples.
Zhabei Park
Explore the great outdoors at Zhabei Park, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and temples in this culturally rich area.
Shanghai Geological Exhibition Hall
You can browse the exhibits at Shanghai Geological Exhibition Hall, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Shanghai. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this culturally rich area.
Yichuan Park
Explore the great outdoors at Yichuan Park, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Ganquan Park
Explore the great outdoors at Ganquan Park, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Hongkou Football Stadium
Catch an event at Hongkou Football Stadium during your trip to Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
Lu Xun Park and Memorial
Explore the great outdoors at Lu Xun Park and Memorial, a lovely green space in Shanghai. Add the area's shops or temples to your travel plans.
Duolun Road
You can find out about the history of Shanghai with a stop at Duolun Road. Discover the area's fascinating museums and temples.




