
Search Hotels Near Church of San Andres, Madrid
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Church of San Andres hotels




1. CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha
CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha0.9 km from Church of San Andres
Tad
₹38,533
₹42,386 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World0.9 km from Church of San Andres
₹48,575
₹53,433 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




3. Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
Pestana Collection Plaza MayorSol, 0.5 km from Church of San Andres
Bryce
₹29,922
₹32,914 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




4. The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel
The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - HostelLavapiés, 0.5 km from Church of San Andres
Russell
₹10,072
₹11,079 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Intelier Palacio de San Martín Hotel by Intelier Hotels & Suites
Intelier Palacio de San Martín Hotel by Intelier Hotels & SuitesSol, 0.8 km from Church of San Andres
Donna
₹18,808
₹20,689 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. Hotel Francisco I
Hotel Francisco ISol, 0.7 km from Church of San Andres
Nami
₹28,416
₹31,258 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. UMusic Hotel Madrid
UMusic Hotel MadridSol, 0.7 km from Church of San Andres
Peter
₹28,416
₹31,258 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Madrid EDITION
The Madrid EDITIONSol, 0.8 km from Church of San Andres
Ifeolu
₹43,773
₹48,151 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Ocean Drive Madrid
Ocean Drive Madrid0.7 km from Church of San Andres
Indiana
₹24,287
₹26,716 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Catalonia Puerta del Sol
Catalonia Puerta del Sol0.8 km from Church of San Andres
Isabel
₹23,316
₹25,647 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. New Point Madrid Opera
New Point Madrid OperaSol, 0.7 km from Church of San Andres
Valeria
₹14,022
₹15,425 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Hotel Porcel Ganivet
Hotel Porcel GanivetLavapiés, 0.4 km from Church of San Andres
Jose
₹16,520
₹18,172 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. chic&basic dot
chic&basic dotSol, 0.9 km from Church of San Andres
gisela
₹16,173
₹17,790 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza Mayor
B&B Hotel Madrid Centro Plaza MayorSol, 0.6 km from Church of San Andres
John
₹13,777
₹15,155 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Petit Palace Posada del Peine
Petit Palace Posada del PeineSol, 0.6 km from Church of San Andres
Nikelle
₹15,681
₹17,250 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Room Mate Mario, Madrid
Room Mate Mario, Madrid0.8 km from Church of San Andres
Grace
₹14,776
₹16,254 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Petit Palace Plaza Mayor
Petit Palace Plaza MayorAustrias, 0.5 km from Church of San Andres
Edwin
₹16,368
₹18,005 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Rooms Pontones
Rooms Pontones0.7 km from Church of San Andres
Hafeez
₹4,520
₹9,329 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. TOC Hostel and Suites Madrid
TOC Hostel and Suites MadridSol, 0.8 km from Church of San Andres
Tomomi
₹12,905
₹14,196 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




20. BYPILLOW Crosstown
BYPILLOW CrosstownLavapiés, 0.6 km from Church of San Andres
Francisco
₹14,325
₹15,757 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Church of San Andres
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CoolRooms Palacio de Atocha | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World | 9.8 Exceptional 941 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Central House Madrid Lavapiés - Hostel | 9.4 Exceptional 394 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Intelier Palacio de San Martín Hotel by Intelier Hotels & Suites | 9.4 Exceptional 1,149 reviews | View |
Top Church of San Andres Hotel Reviews
Pestana Collection Plaza Mayor
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay! Woukd come and stay here again!"
Hotel Emperador
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent Hotel with"
Hotel Europa
10/10 Excellent
"Great central location near Metro, cordial helpful staff, good cafe w excellent café solo & people watching."
Urban Hive Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and friendly staff. The room is clean and nice."
Live It Gran Via
10/10 Excellent
"Great place for a short stay. Breakfast was amazing."
Hard Rock Hotel Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"Everything is good"
SabiaNatura - boutiqueMadrid
8/10 Good
"Un buena opción en Madrid"
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Great staff. Amazing views."
Hotel Porcel Ganivet
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, clean rooms, good breakfast and welcoming and helpful staff. Would definitely recommend this hotel to my friends and family."
Other attractions near Church of San Andres
Cava Baja
Enjoy a stop at Cava Baja, an entertaining place to visit in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Plaza de los Carros Madrid
7.6/10 (13 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Madrid with a stop at Plaza de los Carros Madrid. Discover the acclaimed art galleries and shops in this vibrant area.
San Isidro Museum
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at San Isidro Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Madrid. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.
Capilla del Obispo
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a visit to Capilla del Obispo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Plaza de la Paja
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Madrid with a trip to Plaza de la Paja. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Mercado de la Cebada
7.6/10 (16 reviews)
During your trip to Madrid, you can do some window-shopping at Mercado de la Cebada. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Church of San Pedro El Viejo
8.8/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Church of San Pedro El Viejo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Experience the entertainment choices and acclaimed art galleries in this vibrant area.
Garden of Prince Anglona
Explore the great outdoors at Garden of Prince Anglona, a lovely green space in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




