Entire cabin

Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway

A wooden deck with benches and a door leading to a covered area. - Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway  (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
Living area - Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway  (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
A cozy log cabin interior with wooden walls, a yellow armchair, a grey sofa, and a wooden coffee table. - Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway  (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
A wooden cabin interior with a kitchen area featuring white cabinets, a stove, and a dining table. - Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway  (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
A wooden cabin room with a bed, a window with curtains, and a nightstand with a lamp. - Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway  (Blaenau Ffestiniog)
Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway provides everything that you need.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway

  • Property highlights
  • Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway provides everything that you need.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hairdryers and toilet paper
    • Kitchens, fridges and microwaves

Similar properties

About the area

Blaenau Ffestiniog is home to this cabin. Cymer Abbey and Caer Gai Roman Fort are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Eryri National Park and Migneint-Arenig-Dduallt SSSI. Bala Lake Railway - Llanuwchllyn Station and Bala Lake Railway Interpretive Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Blaenau Ffestiniog travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Blaenau Ffestiniog
Map
Trawsfyndd Leisure Village, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Wales, LL41 4YB

What's nearby

  • A mountainous landscape with a lake and a winding path.
    Eryri National Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A winding mountain road with snow-covered hills and directional signs.
    Mach Loop
    28 min drive - 30.6 km
  • A harbor with boats, a bridge, and a hill with buildings.
    Barmouth Beach
    33 min drive - 33.5 km
  • A castle on a hill overlooking a town with green fields and mountains in the distance.
    Harlech Castle
    34 min drive - 34.7 km
  • Llechwedd Slate Caverns
    24 min drive - 23.5 km

Getting around

  • Penrhyndeudraeth Station
    16 min drive
  • Liverpool (LPL-John Lennon)
    127 min drive

Restaurants

  • On The Lake Cafe
    6 min drive
  • Bryn Arms
    8 min drive
  • Canolfan Prysor Centre
    8 min drive
  • Praha
    8 min drive
  • Bodwyn Restaurant
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway ?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway ?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway ?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway located?

Situated in Blaenau Ffestiniog, this cabin is within 3 miles (5 km) of Llyn Gelli-Gain, The Ranges Motorsport Centre and Yr Ysgwrn. Coed y Brenin Visitor Centre and Migneint-Arenig-Dduallt SSSI are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Rural 3 Bed Log Cabin Getaway Reviews

6.0

4.0

Cleanliness

4.0

Amenities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024